Find cheap flights to Milan

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Cheapest flights to Milan airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Milan airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Bergamo

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Milan

Dublin (DUB) to Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP)

Typically, flights to Milan from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Milan Malpensa, which has an average price of 98€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO MILAN FROM DUBLINNovember28% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Milan costs on average just 74€ in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO MILAN FROM DUBLINJune43% more expensiveIt costs about 147€ for flights to Milan from Dublin in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO MILAN FROM DUBLINSeptember488% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Milan from Dublin in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Milan?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Milan?

    In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Milan for 13€/person, which is 92% cheaper than the average flight to Milan. To find the cheapest price to Milan from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Milan?

    The month of November is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Milan from Ireland, with most prices found around 74€. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of November, then book flights to Milan from Ireland during October instead. Flights to Milan in October, while not as cheap as those in November, still average around 81€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Milan?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Milan is 60 days in advance, when prices tend to average 103€. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Milan from Ireland for as low as 32€ on momondo.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Milan?

    The cheapest day to depart from Ireland to Milan is on a Wednesday when prices can be found for as low as 101€. When flying out on a Saturday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Ireland to Milan for around 149€.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Milan?

    Flying to Milan from Ireland at midday is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as 71€ when looking at flights departing at midday. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Milan is in the afternoon when prices are around 137€.

  • What is there to do in Milan when it’s raining?

    Users planning a flight to Milan during the month of May should anticipate rain. There are still things to do in Milan even when it's raining, though. Shopping centres like Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II are very popular destinations for those visiting the Milan area. Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II is a great place to go if you’re looking to spend some time inside.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Milan?

    Those flying to Milan could potentially find better pricing at Milan Malpensa Airport (40 km from Milan city centre), Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport (46 km from Milan city centre) or Parma Airport (112 km from Milan city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Milan?

    Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Milan is Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport where the average price is 105€pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Milan flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Milan found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
7 Sep
DUB04:50Dublin
2h 20m
BGY07:10Bergamo Orio Al Serio
11 Sep
BGY13:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 30m
DUB16:15Dublin
Ryanair
10 Aug
DUB04:50Dublin
2h 20m
BGY07:10Bergamo Orio Al Serio
17 Aug
BGY02:55Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 30m
DUB05:25Dublin
Ryanair
7 Sep
DUB15:30Dublin
2h 25m
MXP17:55Milan Malpensa
11 Sep
MXP02:55Milan Malpensa
2h 25m
DUB05:20Dublin
Ryanair
9 Aug
DUB02:00Dublin
2h 25m
MXP04:25Milan Malpensa
12 Aug
MXP10:45Milan Malpensa
2h 25m
DUB13:10Dublin
Ryanair
2 Sep
DUB15:35Dublin
2h 20m
BGY17:55Bergamo Orio Al Serio
18 Sep
BGY10:30Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 30m
DUB13:00Dublin
Ryanair
18 Sep
DUB15:50Dublin
2h 20m
BGY18:10Bergamo Orio Al Serio
23 Sep
BGY19:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 30m
DUB21:55Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Milan

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Milan, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
6 Aug
DUB14:05Dublin
2h 20m
BGY16:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
27 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
2h 20m
BGY04:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
7 Aug
DUB15:50Dublin
2h 20m
BGY18:10Bergamo Orio Al Serio

Which airlines fly to Milan?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Milan

Airports near Milan

Below you will find all the airports in Milan along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Milan

Most frequently searched flights to Milan along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price32€
Shannon to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price54€
Cork to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest price96€
Milltown (Kerry) to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time22h 00m
Cheapest price149€
Knock to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest price155€

Start planning your trip to Milan