Cheap flights from Osaka to Dublin from €697

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Osaka to Dublin
(OSA to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Osaka to Dublin
Fastest flight time27h 20mThe fastest flight from Osaka to Dublin takes 27h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Osaka to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Osaka Kansai Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Osaka to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Osaka for Dublin?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Osaka to Dublin?

in the morning

Osaka to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Osaka to Dublin flight route?

Osaka Kansai Intl - Dublin

Fly from Osaka Kansai Intl to Dublin for the best Osaka - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Osaka to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Osaka to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
KIX19:40Osaka Kansai Intl
25h 40m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
26 Feb
DUB14:50Dublin
52h 55m
3 stops
KIX19:45Osaka Kansai Intl
€3,357
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
KIX19:40Osaka Kansai Intl
25h 40m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
26 Feb
DUB16:45Dublin
26h 50m
2 stops
KIX19:35Osaka Kansai Intl
€3,961
Find similar
Emirates
13 Jan
KIX18:30Osaka Kansai Intl
24h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
27 Jan
DUB07:55Dublin
19h 10m
1 stop
KIX03:05Osaka Kansai Intl
€7,923
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Feb
KIX06:05Osaka Kansai Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
DUB21:30Dublin
26 Feb
DUB16:30Dublin
27h 05m
2 stops
KIX19:35Osaka Kansai Intl
€4,702
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Feb
KIX02:35Osaka Kansai Intl
18h 45m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
26 Feb
DUB14:50Dublin
52h 55m
3 stops
KIX19:45Osaka Kansai Intl
€5,943
Find similar
Emirates
13 Jan
KIX18:30Osaka Kansai Intl
24h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
27 Jan
DUB07:55Dublin
19h 10m
1 stop
KIX03:05Osaka Kansai Intl
€7,952
Find similar

  • How far is Osaka to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Osaka and Dublin is about 9549.9 km. 15h 25m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Osaka to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Osaka to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland