Cheap flights from Dublin to Pula from €50

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 10/8
Wed 17/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Pula
(DUB to PUY)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Pula

Best price found

€50

Fastest flight time

4h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Pula

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Pula from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €50. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Pula found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €138.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Pula takes 4h 55m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Pula. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Pula Airport.
There is 1 airport near Pula: Pula (PUY)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Pula

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Pula?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Pula?

in the morning

Dublin to Pula flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pula from Dublin?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Pula

What is the cheapest Dublin to Pula flight route?

Dublin - Pula

Fly from Dublin to Pula for the best Dublin - Pula flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Dublin to Pula, you are most likely going to fly from Dublin Airport to Pula Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When travelling from Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Pula. Good options for arrival airports in Pula, you can try Zadar Airport (in Zadar) or Rijeka Airport (in Rijeka). The cheapest route from Dublin to Pula is DUB — ZAD with an average price of €100 RT during the month of August.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Zadar Airport (ZAD)€100
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Pula Airport (PUY)€141
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Rijeka Airport (RJK)€173
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Pula

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Pula by changing tabs
Ryanair
22 Aug
DUB17:55Dublin
17h 35m
1 stop
PUY11:30Pula
5 Sep
PUY17:10Pula
13h 20m
2 stops
DUB06:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
DUB18:35Dublin
10h 05m
1 stop
PUY04:40Pula
5 Sep
PUY17:10Pula
13h 20m
2 stops
DUB06:30Dublin
Lufthansa
21 Oct
DUB05:15Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
PUY12:35Pula
28 Oct
PUY14:15Pula
4h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
Ryanair
23 Aug
DUB02:25Dublin
9h 05m
1 stop
PUY11:30Pula
5 Sep
PUY17:10Pula
20h 15m
2 stops
DUB13:25Dublin
Ryanair
23 Aug
DUB02:25Dublin
9h 05m
1 stop
PUY11:30Pula
5 Sep
PUY17:10Pula
13h 20m
2 stops
DUB06:30Dublin
Ryanair
22 Aug
DUB17:55Dublin
17h 35m
1 stop
PUY11:30Pula
5 Sep
PUY17:10Pula
13h 20m
2 stops
DUB06:30Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Pula

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Pula, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
3 Sep
DUB17:55Dublin
11h 05m
1 stop
PUY05:00Pula
Multiple Airlines
2 Sep
DUB03:20Dublin
6h 55m
1 stop
PUY10:15Pula
Ryanair
20 Aug
DUB08:30Dublin
27h 35m
1 stop
PUY12:05Pula

Search last-minute flights to Pula from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Pula
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug
DUB05:50Dublin
5h 40m
1 stop
PUY11:30Pula
19 Aug
PUY11:50Pula
19h 20m
1 stop
DUB07:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
DUB17:55Dublin
22h 00m
1 stop
PUY15:55Pula
19 Aug
PUY11:50Pula
6h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug
DUB13:45Dublin
29h 25m
2 stops
PUY19:10Pula
19 Aug
PUY11:50Pula
19h 20m
1 stop
DUB07:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
DUB02:40Dublin
39h 20m
2 stops
PUY18:00Pula
19 Aug
PUY11:50Pula
19h 20m
1 stop
DUB07:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug
DUB13:45Dublin
29h 25m
2 stops
PUY19:10Pula
19 Aug
PUY11:50Pula
31h 20m
2 stops
DUB19:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
DUB02:40Dublin
39h 20m
2 stops
PUY18:00Pula
19 Aug
PUY11:50Pula
31h 20m
2 stops
DUB19:10Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Pula

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Pula with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom €384Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Lufthansa flights

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Pula

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Pula flight tickets
Lufthansa
21 Oct
DUB05:15Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
PUY12:35Pula
28 Oct
PUY14:15Pula
4h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
Lufthansa
10 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
10h 40m
1 stop
PUY12:35Pula
15 Oct
PUY14:15Pula
5h 05m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
Lufthansa
7 Sep
DUB06:30Dublin
4h 55m
1 stop
PUY11:25Pula
21 Sep
PUY13:05Pula
6h 05m
2 stops
DUB19:10Dublin

Ryanair flights from Dublin to Pula

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Pula flight tickets
Ryanair
22 Aug
DUB17:55Dublin
17h 35m
1 stop
PUY11:30Pula
5 Sep
PUY17:10Pula
13h 20m
2 stops
DUB06:30Dublin
Ryanair
23 Aug
DUB02:25Dublin
9h 05m
1 stop
PUY11:30Pula
5 Sep
PUY17:10Pula
20h 15m
2 stops
DUB13:25Dublin
Ryanair
23 Aug
DUB02:25Dublin
9h 05m
1 stop
PUY11:30Pula
5 Sep
PUY17:10Pula
13h 20m
2 stops
DUB06:30Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Pula offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Pula are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Lufthansa that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Pula by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Pula will travel around 1732.2 km. By plane, this route typically takes 4h 55m.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Pula

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price€111
Dublin to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€90
Dublin to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€76
Dublin to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€100
Cork to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price€135
Shannon to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price€426
Cork to Split Flights
Fastest flight time17h 35m
Cheapest price€326
Cork to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price€82
Dublin to Rijeka Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price€174
Dublin to Osijek Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price€453
Cork to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time24h 25m
Cheapest price€523
Cork to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time34h 15m
Cheapest price€755

Similar Dublin to Pula flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Pula route

Flights to other cities in Croatia

Lost the lust for Pula? Check out some flights to other cities in Croatia

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Dublin to Pula . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Pula from Dublin with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Dublin to Pula.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Dublin to Pula flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.