Cheap flights from Knock to Málaga from €228

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Knock to Málaga
(NOC to AGP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Knock to Málaga

Fastest flight time

2h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Málaga

1 airport
The fastest flight from Knock to Málaga takes 2h 55m
There are no direct flights from Knock to Málaga. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Knock Intl Airport - Malaga Airport.
There is 1 airport near Málaga: Malaga (AGP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Knock to Málaga

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Knock to Málaga?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Málaga from Knock is October. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Knock for Málaga?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Knock to Málaga?

in the morning

Knock to Málaga flights are approximately 44% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Málaga from Knock?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Knock to Málaga

What is the cheapest Knock to Málaga flight route?

Knock Intl - Malaga

Fly from Knock Intl to Malaga for the best Knock - Málaga flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Knock to Málaga, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Knock Intl Airport to Malaga Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Knock Intl Airport, Shannon Airport is a great option and is located in Shannon. When travelling from Knock, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Málaga. Good options for arrival airports in Málaga, you can try Sevilla Airport (in Seville), Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport (in Granada), or Jerez de la Frontera La Parra Airport (in Jerez de la Frontera). The cheapest route from Knock to Málaga is SNN — AGP with an average price of €92 RT during the month of August.

Shannon Airport (SNN) to Malaga Airport (AGP)€92
Search Flight Deals
Knock Intl Airport (NOC) to Malaga Airport (AGP)€228
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Sevilla Airport (SVQ)€167
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport (GRX)€514
Search Flight Deals
Knock Intl Airport (NOC) to Jerez de la Frontera La Parra Airport (XRY)€234
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Knock to Málaga

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Knock to Málaga by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
NOC09:00Knock Intl
19h 55m
1 stop
AGP04:55Malaga
10 Sep
AGP03:00Malaga
3h 05m
NOC06:05Knock Intl
Ryanair
3 Sep
NOC05:30Knock Intl
2h 55m
AGP08:25Malaga
10 Sep
AGP03:00Malaga
3h 05m
NOC06:05Knock Intl
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep
NOC09:00Knock Intl
9h 15m
1 stop
AGP18:15Malaga
21 Sep
AGP20:05Malaga
13h 25m
1 stop
NOC09:30Knock Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
NOC09:00Knock Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
AGP18:20Malaga
17 Sep
AGP02:05Malaga
7h 25m
1 stop
NOC09:30Knock Intl
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep
NOC09:00Knock Intl
9h 15m
1 stop
AGP18:15Malaga
22 Sep
AGP02:05Malaga
7h 25m
1 stop
NOC09:30Knock Intl
Multiple Airlines
9 Sep
NOC09:00Knock Intl
6h 05m
1 stop
AGP15:05Malaga
16 Sep
AGP19:25Malaga
14h 05m
1 stop
NOC09:30Knock Intl

Search last-minute flights to Málaga from Knock

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Knock to Málaga
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
NOC09:00Knock Intl
9h 00m
1 stop
AGP18:00Malaga
28 Aug
AGP03:30Malaga
6h 00m
1 stop
NOC09:30Knock Intl
British Airways
21 Aug
NOC09:00Knock Intl
27h 00m
2 stops
AGP12:00Malaga
27 Aug
AGP22:35Malaga
10h 55m
1 stop
NOC09:30Knock Intl
€1,536
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
NOC09:00Knock Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
AGP18:20Malaga
27 Aug
AGP22:35Malaga
10h 55m
1 stop
NOC09:30Knock Intl
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
NOC09:00Knock Intl
18h 40m
2 stops
AGP03:40Malaga
28 Aug
AGP13:35Malaga
19h 55m
2 stops
NOC09:30Knock Intl
€1,084
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
NOC09:00Knock Intl
9h 45m
1 stop
AGP18:45Malaga
28 Aug
AGP18:40Malaga
14h 50m
2 stops
NOC09:30Knock Intl
€1,085
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Knock to Málaga

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Knock to Málaga with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €78Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
  • Ryanair Flights From Knock to Málaga

    Ryanair flies from Knock to Málaga around 1 time per week, with 824 momondo users rating the airline 7.0/10. The cheapest Ryanair deal from Knock to Málaga in the last 72 hours was €80 (return), much lower than the average airfare cost of €207 for Ryanair flights on this route.


  • Are airlines flying from Knock Intl to Malaga offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Knock Intl to Malaga, such as Ryanair may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Knock Intl to Malaga by plane?

    There are 1928.3 km between Knock Intl and Malaga. 2h 55m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Knock to Málaga

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€72
Cork to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€76
Shannon to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€92
Dublin to Granada Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price€167
Dublin to Seville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€97
Cork to Seville Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price€124
Dublin to Almería Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€142
Dublin to Jerez de la Frontera Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price€180

Similar Knock to Málaga flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Knock to Málaga route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Knock to Málaga . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Málaga from Knock with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Málaga from Knock.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Knock to Málaga flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.