Cheap flights from Dublin to Rovaniemi from €106

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Rovaniemi
(DUB to RVN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Rovaniemi
Fastest flight time19h 20mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Rovaniemi takes 19h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Rovaniemi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Rovaniemi Airport.
Airports in Rovaniemi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Rovaniemi: Rovaniemi (RVN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Rovaniemi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Rovaniemi?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Rovaniemi from Dublin is August. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Rovaniemi?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Rovaniemi?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Rovaniemi flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Rovaniemi from Dublin?

Finnair

Finnair is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Rovaniemi

What is the cheapest Dublin to Rovaniemi flight route?

Dublin - Rovaniemi

Fly from Dublin to Rovaniemi for the best Dublin - Rovaniemi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Rovaniemi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Rovaniemi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
DUB12:00Dublin
19h 20m
3 stops
RVN07:20Rovaniemi
22 Mar
RVN14:20Rovaniemi
15h 25m
2 stops
DUB05:45Dublin
Finnair
1 Apr
DUB06:15Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
RVN16:50Rovaniemi
3 Apr
RVN01:30Rovaniemi
13h 50m
1 stop
DUB15:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
24h 25m
2 stops
RVN01:55Rovaniemi
13 Feb
RVN13:20Rovaniemi
15h 35m
2 stops
DUB04:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
DUB03:35Dublin
22h 20m
3 stops
RVN01:55Rovaniemi
12 Feb
RVN13:20Rovaniemi
17h 30m
2 stops
DUB06:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
20h 10m
2 stops
RVN01:55Rovaniemi
12 Feb
RVN16:55Rovaniemi
14h 05m
2 stops
DUB07:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
DUB13:45Dublin
13h 10m
2 stops
RVN02:55Rovaniemi
20 Mar
RVN17:30Rovaniemi
15h 25m
2 stops
DUB08:55Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Rovaniemi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Rovaniemi, view some of our deals below provided by Finnair
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
DUB12:35Dublin
27h 45m
2 stops
RVN16:20Rovaniemi
Finnair
27 Feb
DUB13:05Dublin
12h 50m
1 stop
RVN01:55Rovaniemi
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
DUB13:25Dublin
26h 55m
3 stops
RVN16:20Rovaniemi

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Rovaniemi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Rovaniemi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Finnair
PriceFrom €240
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7

Finnair flights from Dublin to Rovaniemi

Our best Finnair deals on Dublin to Rovaniemi flight tickets
Finnair
1 Apr
DUB06:15Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
RVN16:50Rovaniemi
3 Apr
RVN01:30Rovaniemi
13h 50m
1 stop
DUB15:20Dublin
Finnair
6 Feb
DUB13:05Dublin
17h 15m
1 stop
RVN06:20Rovaniemi
12 Feb
RVN04:35Rovaniemi
9h 45m
1 stop
DUB14:20Dublin
Finnair
11 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
RVN16:20Rovaniemi
13 Feb
RVN04:35Rovaniemi
9h 45m
1 stop
DUB14:20Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Rovaniemi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Rovaniemi are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Finnair and British Airways.

  • How far is Dublin to Rovaniemi by plane?

    Rovaniemi is 2261.2 km away from Dublin. 5h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Rovaniemi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Ivalo Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price€275

Similar Dublin to Rovaniemi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Rovaniemi route

Flights to other cities in Finland

Lost the lust for Rovaniemi? Check out some flights to other cities in Finland