Cheap flights from London Stansted Airport to Dublin from €8

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London Stansted Airport to Dublin
(STN to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Stansted Airport to Dublin

Best price found

€8

Fastest flight time

1h 10m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from London Stansted Airport in the past 72 hours is €8. The best return flight deal from London Stansted Airport to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €16.
The fastest flight from London Stansted Airport to Dublin takes 1h 10m
Direct flights go from London Stansted Airport to Dublin every day.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Stansted Airport to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Stansted Airport to Dublin?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from London Stansted Airport is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from London Stansted Airport?

Ryanair. Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from London Stansted Airport to Dublin

How far in advance should you book London Stansted Airport to Dublin flights?

28 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from London Stansted Airport to Dublin is approximately 28 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from London to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from London Stansted Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from London to Dublin is STN — DUB with an average price of €17 RT during the month of December.

London Stansted Airport (STN) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€17
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London Stansted Airport to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Stansted Airport to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
STN10:20London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB11:35Dublin
16 Dec
DUB17:35Dublin
1h 20m
STN18:55London Stansted
Ryanair
14 Dec
STN15:45London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB17:00Dublin
17 Dec
DUB01:20Dublin
1h 20m
STN02:40London Stansted
Ryanair
13 Dec
STN15:20London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB16:35Dublin
14 Dec
DUB05:30Dublin
1h 20m
STN06:50London Stansted
Ryanair
13 Dec
STN03:05London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB04:20Dublin
13 Dec
DUB15:45Dublin
1h 20m
STN17:05London Stansted
Ryanair
11 Dec
STN01:40London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB02:55Dublin
12 Dec
DUB13:40Dublin
1h 20m
STN15:00London Stansted
Ryanair
12 Dec
STN17:40London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB18:55Dublin
16 Dec
DUB08:30Dublin
1h 20m
STN09:50London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Stansted Airport to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Stansted Airport to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
13 Dec
STN15:20London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB16:35Dublin
Ryanair
14 Dec
STN15:45London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB17:00Dublin
Ryanair
7 Dec
STN02:55London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB04:10Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from London Stansted Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Stansted Airport to Dublin
Ryanair
6 Dec
STN03:05London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB04:20Dublin
13 Dec
DUB15:45Dublin
1h 20m
STN17:05London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
STN10:20London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB11:35Dublin
15 Dec
DUB15:55Dublin
1h 20m
STN17:15London Stansted
Ryanair
7 Dec
STN02:55London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB04:10Dublin
13 Dec
DUB15:45Dublin
1h 20m
STN17:05London Stansted
Ryanair
10 Dec
STN15:55London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB17:10Dublin
17 Dec
DUB15:45Dublin
1h 20m
STN17:05London Stansted
Ryanair
7 Dec
STN15:45London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB17:00Dublin
8 Dec
DUB17:00Dublin
1h 20m
STN18:20London Stansted
Ryanair
6 Dec
STN03:05London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB04:20Dublin
15 Dec
DUB17:00Dublin
1h 20m
STN18:20London Stansted

Best airlines flying from London Stansted Airport to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London Stansted Airport to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €22Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
  • Ryanair Flights From London Stansted Airport to Dublin

    Ryanair operates around 15 flights from London Stansted Airport to Dublin every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been €49, but momondo users have found Ryanair deals from London Stansted Airport to Dublin from as low as €23 return. Ryanair has been scored 7.0/10 in 1,007 reviews.


Ryanair flights from London Stansted Airport to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on London Stansted Airport to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
14 Dec
STN15:45London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB17:00Dublin
17 Dec
DUB01:20Dublin
1h 20m
STN02:40London Stansted
Ryanair
13 Dec
STN15:20London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB16:35Dublin
14 Dec
DUB05:30Dublin
1h 20m
STN06:50London Stansted
Ryanair
13 Dec
STN03:05London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB04:20Dublin
13 Dec
DUB15:45Dublin
1h 20m
STN17:05London Stansted

  • Are airlines flying from London Stansted to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London Stansted to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair.

  • How far is London Stansted to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London Stansted to Dublin is 467.1 km. Typically, this will take 1h 15m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for London Stansted Airport to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€17
London to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€22
London to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€25
London to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€30
London to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€32

Similar London Stansted Airport to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London Stansted Airport to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from London to Dublin for you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for London to Dublin flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential London to Dublin flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Dublin, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Dublin from London and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.