Cheap Flights from Ireland to Douala from €588

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Ireland to Douala

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Douala
Best price found€1,210The best flight deal from Ireland to Douala found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,210
Fastest flight time30h 10mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Douala takes 30h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Douala. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Douala Airport.
Airports in Douala1 airportThere is 1 airport near Douala: Douala (DLA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Douala

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Douala from Ireland?

Turkish Airlines

Air France, Ethiopian Air, and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Douala

What is the cheapest Ireland to Douala flight route?

Dublin - Douala

Fly from Dublin to Douala for the best Ireland - Douala flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Douala

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Douala by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
21h 40m
3 stops
DLA23:10Douala
4 Feb
DLA23:15Douala
20h 15m
3 stops
DUB19:30Dublin
Turkish Airlines
4 Jan
DUB12:05Dublin
30h 30m
1 stop
DLA18:35Douala
2 Feb
DLA20:30Douala
15h 05m
2 stops
DUB11:35Dublin
Air France
4 Jan
DUB12:05Dublin
26h 55m
1 stop
DLA15:00Douala
3 Feb
DLA18:55Douala
17h 25m
1 stop
DUB12:20Dublin
€1,047
Find similar
Kenya Airways
4 Jan
DUB01:00Dublin
28h 25m
3 stops
DLA05:25Douala
3 Feb
DLA17:05Douala
37h 45m
3 stops
DUB06:50Dublin
€1,132
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
21h 40m
2 stops
DLA23:10Douala
4 Feb
DLA23:15Douala
33h 15m
2 stops
DUB08:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
45h 40m
3 stops
DLA23:10Douala
4 Feb
DLA23:15Douala
33h 15m
2 stops
DUB08:30Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Douala

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Douala with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom €567
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €593
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Air France
PriceFrom €689
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Douala offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Douala are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ethiopian Air, Turkish Airlines, and Air France.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Douala

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Douala Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price€663

Similar Ireland to Douala flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Douala route