Cheap flights from Dublin to Santander from €17

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Dublin to Santander
(DUB to SDR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Santander
Best price found€29The best round-trip flight deal from Dublin to Santander found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €29. The best one-way flight to Santander from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €17
Fastest flight time2h 00mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Santander takes 2h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Santander. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Santander Airport.
Airports in Santander1 airportThere is 1 airport near Santander: Santander (SDR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Santander

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Santander?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Santander from Dublin is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Santander?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Santander?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Santander flights are approximately 46% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Santander from Dublin?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Santander

What is the cheapest Dublin to Santander flight route?

Dublin - Santander

Fly from Dublin to Santander for the best Dublin - Santander flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Santander

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Santander by changing tabs
Ryanair
21 Jan
DUB02:45Dublin
2h 00m
SDR04:45Santander
23 Jan
SDR16:55Santander
2h 05m
DUB19:00Dublin
Ryanair
11 Feb
DUB02:45Dublin
2h 00m
SDR04:45Santander
13 Feb
SDR16:55Santander
2h 05m
DUB19:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
8h 20m
1 stop
SDR09:45Santander
13 Feb
SDR12:20Santander
19h 10m
3 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
Ryanair
21 Jan
DUB02:45Dublin
2h 00m
SDR04:45Santander
23 Jan
SDR17:10Santander
22h 25m
2 stops
DUB15:35Dublin
Ryanair
10 Dec
DUB02:45Dublin
2h 00m
SDR04:45Santander
12 Dec
SDR16:55Santander
2h 05m
DUB19:00Dublin
Ryanair
10 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
8h 20m
1 stop
SDR09:45Santander
12 Dec
SDR16:55Santander
2h 05m
DUB19:00Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Santander

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Santander, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
7 Jan
DUB02:45Dublin
2h 00m
SDR04:45Santander
Ryanair
12 Dec
DUB05:25Dublin
8h 45m
1 stop
SDR14:10Santander
Ryanair
12 Dec
DUB03:35Dublin
24h 00m
2 stops
SDR03:35Santander

Search last-minute flights to Santander from Dublin

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Santander
Ryanair
10 Dec
DUB02:45Dublin
2h 00m
SDR04:45Santander
12 Dec
SDR16:55Santander
2h 05m
DUB19:00Dublin
Ryanair
10 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
8h 20m
1 stop
SDR09:45Santander
12 Dec
SDR16:55Santander
2h 05m
DUB19:00Dublin
Ryanair
10 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
8h 20m
1 stop
SDR09:45Santander
12 Dec
SDR17:10Santander
14h 35m
2 stops
DUB07:45Dublin
Ryanair
10 Dec
DUB02:45Dublin
2h 00m
SDR04:45Santander
12 Dec
SDR17:10Santander
14h 35m
2 stops
DUB07:45Dublin
Ryanair
10 Dec
DUB01:15Dublin
30h 20m
2 stops
SDR07:35Santander
12 Dec
SDR05:50Santander
36h 00m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
DUB00:15Dublin
31h 20m
2 stops
SDR07:35Santander
12 Dec
SDR12:20Santander
25h 55m
3 stops
DUB14:15Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Santander

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Santander with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €46
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €145
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Santander offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Santander are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and Iberia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Santander by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Santander is 1112.8 km. 2h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Dublin to Santander flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Santander route