Cheap Flights from Dublin to Calgary from 326€

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Dublin to Calgary
(DUB to YYC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Calgary
Best price found417€The best flight deal from Dublin to Calgary found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 417€
Fastest flight time16h 36mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Calgary takes 16h 36m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Calgary. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Calgary Airport.
Airports in Calgary1 airportThere is 1 airport near Calgary: Calgary (YYC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Calgary

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Calgary?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Calgary from Dublin is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Calgary?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Calgary?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Calgary flights are approximately 13% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Calgary from Dublin?

Air Canada

Air Canada, Air Transat, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Calgary

What is the cheapest Dublin to Calgary flight route?

Dublin - Calgary

Fly from Dublin to Calgary for the best Dublin - Calgary flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Calgary flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Calgary is approximately 43 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Calgary

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Calgary by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
DUB00:15Dublin
22h 41m
2 stops
YYC22:56Calgary
30 Nov
YYC12:25Calgary
16h 35m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
KLM
1 Nov
DUB09:25Dublin
31h 20m
1 stop
YYC16:45Calgary
30 Nov
YYC10:35Calgary
18h 05m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
Air Canada
18 Jan
DUB04:00Dublin
19h 43m
2 stops
YYC23:43Calgary
25 Jan
YYC04:40Calgary
15h 45m
2 stops
DUB20:25Dublin
Lufthansa
1 Nov
DUB01:15Dublin
22h 48m
2 stops
YYC00:03Calgary
30 Nov
YYC12:25Calgary
16h 35m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
British Airways
11 Dec
DUB04:05Dublin
20h 03m
2 stops
YYC00:08Calgary
4 Jan
YYC01:34Calgary
22h 31m
2 stops
DUB00:05Dublin
United Airlines
31 Mar
DUB05:20Dublin
16h 36m
1 stop
YYC21:56Calgary
4 Apr
YYC04:15Calgary
15h 50m
1 stop
DUB20:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Calgary

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Calgary, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
34h 44m
3 stops
YYC15:49Calgary
Aer Lingus
12 Dec
DUB08:10Dublin
14h 04m
1 stop
YYC22:14Calgary
Lufthansa
21 Oct
DUB06:50Dublin
15h 07m
1 stop
YYC21:57Calgary

Search last-minute flights to Calgary from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Calgary
Delta
23 Oct
DUB07:30Dublin
18h 25m
2 stops
YYC01:55Calgary
29 Oct
YYC02:30Calgary
19h 45m
2 stops
DUB22:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
DUB07:10Dublin
33h 20m
1 stop
YYC16:30Calgary
29 Oct
YYC03:45Calgary
18h 30m
2 stops
DUB22:15Dublin
Air Canada
23 Oct
DUB06:50Dublin
15h 07m
1 stop
YYC21:57Calgary
29 Oct
YYC07:55Calgary
12h 55m
1 stop
DUB20:50Dublin
KLM
24 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
14h 35m
1 stop
YYC16:30Calgary
29 Oct
YYC03:45Calgary
18h 30m
2 stops
DUB22:15Dublin
Delta
23 Oct
DUB07:30Dublin
18h 25m
2 stops
YYC01:55Calgary
29 Oct
YYC02:30Calgary
19h 45m
2 stops
DUB22:15Dublin
Air Canada
23 Oct
DUB06:50Dublin
15h 07m
1 stop
YYC21:57Calgary
29 Oct
YYC05:30Calgary
15h 20m
2 stops
DUB20:50Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Calgary

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Calgary with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom 357€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air Canada
PriceFrom 399€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Air Transat
PriceFrom 407€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
British Airways
PriceFrom 411€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
WestJet
PriceFrom 424€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 438€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom 503€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Calgary offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Calgary, such as Air Canada, WestJet, and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Calgary by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Calgary is about 6600.0 km. By plane, this route typically takes 13h 19m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Calgary

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time18h 16m
Cheapest price440€
Cork to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price499€
Shannon to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time36h 31m
Cheapest price628€
Shannon to Grande Prairie Flights
Fastest flight time34h 39m
Cheapest price763€
Dublin to Lethbridge Flights
Fastest flight time31h 06m
Cheapest price5,858€

Similar Dublin to Calgary flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Calgary route