Cheap flights from Shannon to Portland from €612

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Shannon to Portland
(SNN to PDX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Portland
Best price found€628The best flight deal from Shannon to Portland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €628
Fastest flight time37h 23mThe fastest flight from Shannon to Portland takes 37h 23m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to Portland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon Airport - Portland Airport.
Airports in Portland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Portland: Portland (PDX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Portland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Shannon for Portland?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shannon to Portland?

in the morning

Shannon to Portland flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Shannon to Portland flight route?

Shannon - Portland

Fly from Shannon to Portland for the best Shannon - Portland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Portland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Portland by changing tabs
United Airlines
12 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
17h 36m
1 stop
PDX02:06Portland
25 Apr
PDX07:07Portland
15h 03m
2 stops
SNN22:10Shannon
Air Canada
13 Apr
SNN03:40Shannon
21h 03m
2 stops
PDX00:43Portland
25 Apr
PDX11:40Portland
21h 05m
2 stops
SNN08:45Shannon
Multiple Airlines
13 Apr
SNN08:50Shannon
34h 02m
1 stop
PDX18:52Portland
22 Apr
PDX10:15Portland
31h 25m
1 stop
SNN17:40Shannon
United Airlines
10 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
33h 04m
1 stop
PDX17:34Portland
25 Apr
PDX05:10Portland
17h 00m
2 stops
SNN22:10Shannon
Air Canada
10 Apr
SNN03:40Shannon
21h 03m
2 stops
PDX00:43Portland
25 Apr
PDX11:40Portland
16h 30m
2 stops
SNN04:10Shannon
United Airlines
13 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
18h 08m
2 stops
PDX02:38Portland
22 Apr
PDX01:15Portland
20h 55m
2 stops
SNN22:10Shannon

  • Are airlines flying from Shannon to Portland offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Shannon to Portland, such as Air France may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Shannon to Portland by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Shannon to Portland is 7406.8 km. By plane, this route typically takes 17h 36m.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Portland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time18h 05m
Cheapest price€612
Cork to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time41h 36m
Cheapest price€642

Similar Shannon to Portland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Portland route