Cheap flights from Ireland to Islamabad from €272

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Islamabad

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Islamabad

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
British Airways Logo
20:40 - 22:15DUB  Dublin-ISB Islamabad Intl
20h 35m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
00:35 - 14:15ISB  Islamabad Intl-DUB Dublin
18h 40m1 stop London Gatwick
€502British Airways
Thu, 19 Nov - Fri, 4 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:00 - 13:20DUB  Dublin-ISB Islamabad Intl
20h 20m2 stops Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
00:00 - 19:35ISB  Islamabad Intl-DUB Dublin
24h 35m3 stops Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Charleroi Brussels
€563Multiple Airlines
Sat, 21 Nov - Fri, 4 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 18:10DUB  Dublin-ISB Islamabad Intl
29h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
04:35 - 18:10ISB  Islamabad Intl-DUB Dublin
18h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€564Etihad Airways
Thu, 19 Nov - Tue, 26 Jan
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 18:10DUB  Dublin-ISB Islamabad Intl
29h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
04:35 - 06:30ISB  Islamabad Intl-DUB Dublin
30h 55m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€564Etihad Airways
Mon, 16 Nov - Sun, 6 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:40 - 08:40DUB  Dublin-ISB Islamabad Intl
17h 00m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:10 - 22:30ISB  Islamabad Intl-DUB Dublin
17h 20m1 stop Istanbul
€592Turkish Airlines
Mon, 1 Mar - Sat, 13 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 01:40DUB  Dublin-ISB Islamabad Intl
12h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
09:05 - 12:35ISB  Islamabad Intl-DUB Dublin
32h 30m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€595Qatar Airways
Tue, 10 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 07:25DUB  Dublin-ISB Islamabad Intl
18h 40m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
09:05 - 12:35ISB  Islamabad Intl-DUB Dublin
32h 30m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€597Qatar Airways
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:35 - 04:45DUB  Dublin-ISB Islamabad Intl
31h 10m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
09:10 - 23:10ISB  Islamabad Intl-DUB Dublin
18h 00m1 stop Istanbul
€601Turkish Airlines
Sat, 27 Feb - Thu, 15 Apr
Emirates Logo
08:25 - 07:15DUB  Dublin-ISB Islamabad Intl
17h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
09:00 - 18:55ISB  Islamabad Intl-DUB Dublin
14h 55m1 stop Dubai Intl
€857Emirates
Wed, 6 Jan - Thu, 14 Jan
Emirates Logo
08:25 - 07:15DUB  Dublin-ISB Islamabad Intl
17h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
09:00 - 18:55ISB  Islamabad Intl-DUB Dublin
14h 55m1 stop Dubai Intl
€912Emirates
Wed, 6 Jan - Wed, 13 Jan

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

British Airways flights from Ireland to Islamabad

Our best British Airways deals on Ireland to Islamabad flight tickets
British Airways
19 Nov
DUB20:40Dublin
20h 35m
1 stop
ISB22:15Islamabad Intl
4 Dec
ISB00:35Islamabad Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
DUB14:15Dublin
€502
British Airways
5 Nov
DUB19:45Dublin
21h 30m
1 stop
ISB22:15Islamabad Intl
14 Mar
ISB00:35Islamabad Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB09:55Dublin
€539
British Airways
16 Nov
DUB10:50Dublin
15h 35m
2 stops
ISB07:25Islamabad Intl
1 Dec
ISB00:35Islamabad Intl
18h 45m
1 stop
DUB14:20Dublin
€573

Etihad Airways flights from Ireland to Islamabad

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Ireland to Islamabad flight tickets
Etihad Airways
13 Nov
DUB08:05Dublin
29h 05m
1 stop
ISB18:10Islamabad Intl
5 Dec
ISB19:35Islamabad Intl
27h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
€565
Etihad Airways
21 Nov
DUB08:05Dublin
29h 05m
1 stop
ISB18:10Islamabad Intl
5 Dec
ISB19:35Islamabad Intl
27h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
€566
Etihad Airways
25 Nov
DUB08:05Dublin
29h 05m
1 stop
ISB18:10Islamabad Intl
8 Dec
ISB19:35Islamabad Intl
27h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
€568

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ireland to Islamabad that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinIslamabad

DUB Dublin - ISB Islamabad Intl

DUBISB

Dublin

Thu 19/11

20:40-22:15

1 stop20h 35m

Islamabad Intl

Fri 4/12

00:35-14:15

1 stop18h 40m

€502

DublinIslamabad

DUB Dublin - ISB Islamabad Intl

DUBISB

Dublin

Sat 21/11

12:00-13:20

2 stops20h 20m

Islamabad Intl

Fri 4/12

00:00-19:35

3 stops24h 35m

€563

DublinIslamabad

DUB Dublin - ISB Islamabad Intl

DUBISB

Dublin

Thu 19/11

08:05-18:10

1 stop29h 05m

Islamabad Intl

Tue 26/1

04:35-18:10

1 stop18h 35m

€564

DublinIslamabad

DUB Dublin - ISB Islamabad Intl

DUBISB

Dublin

Mon 16/11

08:05-18:10

1 stop29h 05m

Islamabad Intl

Sun 6/12

04:35-06:30

1 stop30h 55m

€564

DublinIslamabad

DUB Dublin - ISB Islamabad Intl

DUBISB

Dublin

Mon 1/3

10:40-08:40

1 stop17h 00m

Islamabad Intl

Sat 13/3

10:10-22:30

1 stop17h 20m

€592

DublinIslamabad

DUB Dublin - ISB Islamabad Intl

DUBISB

Dublin

Tue 10/11

07:45-01:40

1 stop12h 55m

Islamabad Intl

Wed 18/11

09:05-12:35

1 stop32h 30m

€595

DublinIslamabad

DUB Dublin - ISB Islamabad Intl

DUBISB

Dublin

Thu 12/11

07:45-07:25

1 stop18h 40m

Islamabad Intl

Mon 16/11

09:05-12:35

1 stop32h 30m

€597

DublinIslamabad

DUB Dublin - ISB Islamabad Intl

DUBISB

Dublin

Sat 27/2

16:35-04:45

1 stop31h 10m

Islamabad Intl

Thu 15/4

09:10-23:10

1 stop18h 00m

€601
Fastest return journey

DublinIslamabad

DUB Dublin - ISB Islamabad Intl

DUBISB

Dublin

Wed 6/1

08:25-07:15

1 stop17h 50m

Islamabad Intl

Thu 14/1

09:00-18:55

1 stop14h 55m

€857

DublinIslamabad

DUB Dublin - ISB Islamabad Intl

DUBISB

Dublin

Wed 6/1

08:25-07:15

1 stop17h 50m

Islamabad Intl

Wed 13/1

09:00-18:55

1 stop14h 55m

€912

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Islamabad from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Islamabad

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Islamabad?

The month of September is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Islamabad from Ireland, with most prices found around €618. If you are unable to visit Islamabad during the month of September, then departing from Ireland during the month February is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around €624.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Islamabad?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Islamabad from Ireland when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Islamabad for around €727 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Islamabad from Ireland for as low as €647 on momondo.

Cheap Ireland to Islamabad flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Islamabad

Best price found

€272

Fastest flight time

11h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Islamabad from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €272. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Islamabad found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €502.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Islamabad takes 11h 05m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Islamabad. There are no popular flight routes from Ireland to Islamabad.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ireland to Islamabad

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ireland to Islamabad Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Ireland to Islamabad Intl Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Ireland to Islamabad Intl Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ireland to Islamabad Intl Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Ireland to Islamabad Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Islamabad Intl Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Islamabad Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Islamabad

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Islamabad with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €533Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,552 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €556Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,461 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €590Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,711 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom €710Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,686 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ireland to Islamabad?

It is quick and easy to find Ireland to Islamabad flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Islamabad that suits you.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Islamabad with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Ireland to Islamabad flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ireland to Islamabad?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Islamabad from Ireland.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Islamabad right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Islamabad from Ireland are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Islamabad trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 30/11
Mon 7/12

Find better results for your trip to Pakistan