Cheap flights from Dublin to Sofia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Dublin to Sofia
(DUB to SOF)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Sofia
Best price found€38The best flight deal from Dublin to Sofia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €38
Fastest flight time3h 35mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Sofia takes 3h 35m
Direct flightsTue and SatDirect flights go from Dublin to Sofia on Tuesday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
Airports in Sofia1 airportThere is 1 airport near Sofia: Sofia (SOF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Sofia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Sofia?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Sofia from Dublin is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Sofia?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Sofia?

in the morning

Dublin to Sofia flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sofia from Dublin?

Ryanair

Air France, KLM, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Sofia

What is the cheapest Dublin to Sofia flight route?

Dublin - Sofia

Fly from Dublin to Sofia for the best Dublin - Sofia flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Sofia flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Sofia is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Sofia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Sofia by changing tabs
Ryanair
4 Nov
DUB14:35Dublin
3h 45m
SOF18:20Sofia
16 Nov
SOF10:10Sofia
4h 00m
DUB14:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
25 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
27h 00m
1 stop
SOF04:25Sofia
30 Nov
SOF09:45Sofia
19h 50m
2 stops
DUB05:35Dublin
Ryanair
4 Nov
DUB14:35Dublin
3h 45m
SOF18:20Sofia
16 Nov
SOF05:55Sofia
27h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:05Dublin
Lufthansa
4 Nov
DUB06:45Dublin
5h 35m
1 stop
SOF12:20Sofia
9 Nov
SOF01:40Sofia
12h 20m
1 stop
DUB14:00Dublin
Ryanair
25 Nov
DUB13:35Dublin
3h 45m
SOF17:20Sofia
30 Nov
SOF10:10Sofia
4h 00m
DUB14:10Dublin
Ryanair
12 Nov
DUB17:05Dublin
11h 05m
1 stop
SOF04:10Sofia
16 Nov
SOF05:55Sofia
10h 40m
1 stop
DUB16:35Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Sofia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Sofia, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
14 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
27h 05m
1 stop
SOF04:30Sofia
Multiple Airlines
14 Nov
DUB14:40Dublin
18h 55m
2 stops
SOF09:35Sofia
Ryanair
30 Nov
DUB12:30Dublin
14h 45m
1 stop
SOF03:15Sofia

Search last-minute flights to Sofia from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Sofia
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
DUB13:30Dublin
16h 00m
1 stop
SOF05:30Sofia
7 Nov
SOF14:45Sofia
14h 00m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
Ryanair
31 Oct
DUB13:30Dublin
16h 00m
1 stop
SOF05:30Sofia
7 Nov
SOF12:25Sofia
30h 50m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
DUB08:20Dublin
3h 35m
SOF11:55Sofia
2 Nov
SOF02:10Sofia
31h 20m
2 stops
DUB09:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
DUB08:20Dublin
3h 35m
SOF11:55Sofia
2 Nov
SOF02:20Sofia
27h 25m
1 stop
DUB05:45Dublin
Ryanair
28 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
11h 35m
2 stops
SOF13:30Sofia
2 Nov
SOF06:55Sofia
31h 25m
2 stops
DUB14:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
DUB12:20Dublin
28h 00m
1 stop
SOF16:20Sofia
2 Nov
SOF02:10Sofia
43h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Sofia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Sofia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €47
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €112
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
KLM
PriceFrom €181
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air France
PriceFrom €196
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €244
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Sofia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Sofia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa, Ryanair, and Turkish Airlines.

  • How far is Dublin to Sofia by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Sofia is 2471.7 km. 3h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Sofia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cork to Sofia Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price€112

Similar Dublin to Sofia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Sofia route

Flights to other cities in Bulgaria

Lost the lust for Sofia? Check out some flights to other cities in Bulgaria