Cheap flights from Dublin to Anchorage

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Dublin to Anchorage
(DUB to ANC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Anchorage
Best price found€965The best flight deal from Dublin to Anchorage found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €965
Fastest flight time39h 27mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Anchorage takes 39h 27m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Anchorage. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Anchorage Airport.
Airports in Anchorage1 airportThere is 1 airport near Anchorage: Anchorage (ANC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Anchorage

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Anchorage?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Anchorage from Dublin is September. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Anchorage?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Anchorage?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Anchorage flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Dublin to Anchorage flight route?

Dublin - Anchorage

Fly from Dublin to Anchorage for the best Dublin - Anchorage flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Anchorage

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Anchorage by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec
DUB07:20Dublin
30h 30m
2 stops
ANC13:50Anchorage
2 Jan
ANC18:25Anchorage
20h 50m
1 stop
DUB15:15Dublin
Icelandair
18 Dec
DUB06:30Dublin
19h 45m
2 stops
ANC02:15Anchorage
1 Jan
ANC04:00Anchorage
16h 20m
2 stops
DUB20:20Dublin
€1,123
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec
DUB07:20Dublin
30h 30m
2 stops
ANC13:50Anchorage
30 Dec
ANC18:25Anchorage
20h 50m
1 stop
DUB15:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec
DUB07:20Dublin
30h 30m
2 stops
ANC13:50Anchorage
30 Dec
ANC13:45Anchorage
25h 30m
2 stops
DUB15:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec
DUB06:35Dublin
32h 24m
1 stop
ANC14:59Anchorage
2 Jan
ANC18:25Anchorage
20h 50m
1 stop
DUB15:15Dublin
€1,034
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
33h 14m
2 stops
ANC14:59Anchorage
1 Jan
ANC01:25Anchorage
25h 35m
3 stops
DUB03:00Dublin
€1,053
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Anchorage

Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
DUB04:35Dublin
22h 51m
2 stops
ANC03:26Anchorage
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
23h 36m
2 stops
ANC01:31Anchorage
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
DUB00:15Dublin
28h 16m
2 stops
ANC04:31Anchorage

Search last-minute flights to Anchorage from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Anchorage
American Airlines
29 Oct
DUB09:00Dublin
20h 31m
2 stops
ANC05:31Anchorage
2 Nov
ANC04:30Anchorage
24h 15m
2 stops
DUB04:45Dublin
€1,403
Find similar

  • How far is Dublin to Anchorage by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Anchorage will travel around 6873.4 km. Flights usually cover this in 19h 45m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Similar Dublin to Anchorage flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Anchorage route