Cheap flights from Ireland to Jakarta from €271

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Ireland to Jakarta

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Jakarta
Best price found€271The best one-way flight to Jakarta from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €271. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Jakarta found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €472.
Fastest flight time22h 55mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Jakarta takes 22h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Jakarta. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport and Cork Airport - Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport.
Airports in Jakarta2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Jakarta: Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl (CGK), Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma (HLP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Jakarta

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Ireland to Jakarta flight route?

Dublin - Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl

Fly from Dublin to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl for the best Ireland - Jakarta flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Jakarta

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Jakarta by changing tabs
Etihad Airways
16 May
DUB05:30Dublin
22h 55m
1 stop
CGK04:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
24 May
CGK13:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin
Turkish Airlines
2 Jun
DUB07:00Dublin
24h 35m
1 stop
CGK07:35Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
11 Jul
CGK17:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
DUB12:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
16 May
DUB13:55Dublin
22h 45m
2 stops
CGK12:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
24 May
CGK15:00Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
22h 20m
2 stops
DUB13:20Dublin
KLM
1 Apr
DUB07:10Dublin
25h 00m
2 stops
CGK08:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
30 Apr
CGK15:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
33h 00m
2 stops
DUB00:25Dublin
Emirates
2 Jun
DUB10:15Dublin
19h 25m
1 stop
CGK05:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
10 Jul
CGK20:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
25h 30m
1 stop
DUB22:10Dublin
Qatar Airways
16 May
DUB04:40Dublin
17h 05m
1 stop
CGK21:45Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
23 May
CGK21:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
18h 10m
1 stop
DUB15:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Jakarta

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Jakarta, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
70h 20m
2 stops
CGK10:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Qatar Airways
8 Feb
DUB08:55Dublin
17h 45m
1 stop
CGK02:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
DUB01:15Dublin
44h 55m
3 stops
CGK22:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl

Search last-minute flights to Jakarta from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Jakarta
Etihad Airways
27 Jan
DUB07:25Dublin
17h 40m
1 stop
CGK01:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
31 Mar
CGK13:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUB01:15Dublin
42h 20m
2 stops
CGK19:35Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
31 Mar
CGK10:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
29h 55m
2 stops
DUB16:05Dublin
Emirates
27 Jan
DUB07:55Dublin
19h 50m
1 stop
CGK03:45Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
31 Mar
CGK17:45Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
44h 25m
2 stops
DUB14:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUB01:25Dublin
25h 15m
2 stops
CGK02:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
30 Mar
CGK21:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
27h 40m
3 stops
DUB01:20Dublin
Etihad Airways
27 Jan
DUB01:40Dublin
23h 25m
2 stops
CGK01:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
31 Mar
CGK13:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin
Emirates
27 Jan
DUB07:55Dublin
19h 50m
1 stop
CGK03:45Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
30 Mar
CGK20:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
DUB14:10Dublin

Etihad Airways flights from Ireland to Jakarta

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Ireland to Jakarta flight tickets
Etihad Airways
16 May
DUB05:30Dublin
22h 55m
1 stop
CGK04:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
24 May
CGK13:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin
Etihad Airways
27 Jan
DUB07:25Dublin
17h 40m
1 stop
CGK01:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
31 Mar
CGK13:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin
Etihad Airways
2 Jun
DUB15:00Dublin
37h 25m
2 stops
CGK04:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
11 Jul
CGK13:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin

KLM flights from Ireland to Jakarta

Our best KLM deals on Ireland to Jakarta flight tickets
KLM
1 Apr
DUB07:10Dublin
25h 00m
2 stops
CGK08:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
30 Apr
CGK15:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
33h 00m
2 stops
DUB00:25Dublin
KLM
1 Apr
DUB07:10Dublin
25h 00m
2 stops
CGK08:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
30 Apr
CGK15:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
33h 00m
2 stops
DUB00:25Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Jakarta offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Jakarta are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Emirates.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Jakarta

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time22h 55m
Cheapest price€539
Cork to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time26h 05m
Cheapest price€708

Similar Ireland to Jakarta flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Jakarta route

Flights to other cities in Indonesia

Lost the lust for Jakarta? Check out some flights to other cities in Indonesia