Cheap flights from Dublin to Osaka from €697

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Dublin to Osaka
(DUB to OSA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Osaka
Best price found€677The best flight deal from Dublin to Osaka found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €677
Fastest flight time13h 40mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Osaka takes 13h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Osaka. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Osaka Itami Airport, Dublin Airport - Osaka Kansai Intl Airport and Dublin Airport - Kobe Airport.
Airports in Osaka2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Osaka: Osaka Itami (ITM), Osaka Kansai Intl (KIX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Osaka

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Osaka?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Osaka from Dublin is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Osaka?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Osaka?

in the evening

Dublin to Osaka flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Osaka from Dublin?

Cathay Pacific

British Airways, Cathay Pacific, and Japan Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Osaka

What is the cheapest Dublin to Osaka flight route?

Dublin - Osaka Itami

Fly from Dublin to Osaka Itami for the best Dublin - Osaka flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Osaka flights?

35 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Osaka is approximately 35 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Osaka

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Osaka by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Jun
DUB04:40Dublin
38h 55m
2 stops
ITM19:35Osaka Itami
16 Jun
ITM12:25Osaka Itami
29h 25m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
Finnair
9 Jun
DUB14:05Dublin
14h 20m
1 stop
KIX04:25Osaka Kansai Intl
15 Jun
KIX21:25Osaka Kansai Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
DUB21:20Dublin
Air France
17 Mar
DUB02:00Dublin
18h 45m
1 stop
KIX20:45Osaka Kansai Intl
25 Mar
KIX07:45Osaka Kansai Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
DUB03:25Dublin
Japan Airlines
13 Apr
DUB06:15Dublin
14h 40m
1 stop
KIX20:55Osaka Kansai Intl
8 Jun
KIX21:25Osaka Kansai Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
DUB21:20Dublin
€1,093
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Jun
DUB14:05Dublin
30h 50m
1 stop
KIX20:55Osaka Kansai Intl
16 Jun
KIX06:45Osaka Kansai Intl
31h 15m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Apr
DUB05:50Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
KIX20:50Osaka Kansai Intl
9 Jun
KIX11:30Osaka Kansai Intl
24h 30m
2 stops
DUB12:00Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Osaka

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Osaka with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom €584
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom €645
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
KLM
PriceFrom €650
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Japan Airlines
PriceFrom €800
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

Finnair flights from Dublin to Osaka

Our best Finnair deals on Dublin to Osaka flight tickets
Finnair
9 Jun
DUB14:05Dublin
14h 20m
1 stop
KIX04:25Osaka Kansai Intl
15 Jun
KIX21:25Osaka Kansai Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
DUB21:20Dublin
Finnair
9 Jun
DUB14:05Dublin
36h 05m
2 stops
KIX02:10Osaka Kansai Intl
16 Jun
KIX02:40Osaka Kansai Intl
18h 40m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
Finnair
9 Jun
DUB14:05Dublin
17h 00m
2 stops
ITM07:05Osaka Itami
16 Jun
ITM15:30Osaka Itami
22h 00m
2 stops
DUB13:30Dublin
€1,915
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Dublin to Osaka

Our best American Airlines deals on Dublin to Osaka flight tickets
American Airlines
17 Mar
DUB06:00Dublin
48h 50m
3 stops
ITM06:50Osaka Itami
25 Mar
ITM10:40Osaka Itami
32h 00m
3 stops
DUB18:40Dublin
€12,838
Find similar
American Airlines
17 Mar
DUB09:05Dublin
46h 30m
3 stops
KIX07:35Osaka Kansai Intl
25 Mar
KIX10:30Osaka Kansai Intl
32h 10m
3 stops
DUB18:40Dublin
€13,239
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Osaka offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Osaka are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: KLM, British Airways, and Cathay Pacific.

  • How far is Dublin to Osaka by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Osaka will travel around 9549.9 km. Flights usually cover this in 14h 20m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Similar Dublin to Osaka flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Osaka route

Flights to other cities in Japan

Lost the lust for Osaka? Check out some flights to other cities in Japan