Cheap flights from Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport from €11

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport
Best price found€11The best one-way flight to Warsaw Modlin Airport from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €11. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €28.
Fastest flight time2h 39mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport takes 2h 39m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Shannon Airport - Warsaw Modlin Airport and Dublin Airport - Warsaw Modlin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Warsaw Modlin Airport from Ireland?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport by changing tabs
Ryanair
24 Mar
DUB06:25Dublin
2h 45m
WMI09:10Warsaw Modlin
31 Mar
WMI16:05Warsaw Modlin
2h 55m
DUB19:00Dublin
Ryanair
28 Jan
DUB02:20Dublin
16h 10m
1 stop
WMI18:30Warsaw Modlin
31 Jan
WMI02:20Warsaw Modlin
14h 50m
1 stop
DUB17:10Dublin
Ryanair
4 Mar
DUB11:10Dublin
2h 45m
WMI13:55Warsaw Modlin
7 Mar
WMI08:50Warsaw Modlin
3h 00m
DUB11:50Dublin
Ryanair
5 Feb
DUB11:20Dublin
2h 45m
WMI14:05Warsaw Modlin
7 Feb
WMI08:50Warsaw Modlin
3h 00m
DUB11:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
DUB16:50Dublin
23h 45m
3 stops
WMI16:35Warsaw Modlin
21 Feb
WMI08:50Warsaw Modlin
3h 00m
DUB11:50Dublin
Ryanair
28 Jan
DUB11:10Dublin
2h 45m
WMI13:55Warsaw Modlin
31 Jan
WMI02:20Warsaw Modlin
14h 50m
1 stop
DUB17:10Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB04:35Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
WMI17:20Warsaw Modlin
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
DUB15:15Dublin
25h 20m
2 stops
WMI16:35Warsaw Modlin
Ryanair
28 Jan
DUB13:25Dublin
24h 45m
1 stop
WMI14:10Warsaw Modlin

Search last-minute flights to Warsaw Modlin Airport from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport
Ryanair
26 Jan
DUB05:10Dublin
2h 45m
WMI07:55Warsaw Modlin
29 Jan
WMI08:55Warsaw Modlin
3h 00m
DUB11:55Dublin
Ryanair
28 Jan
DUB02:20Dublin
16h 10m
1 stop
WMI18:30Warsaw Modlin
31 Jan
WMI02:20Warsaw Modlin
14h 50m
1 stop
DUB17:10Dublin
Ryanair
26 Jan
DUB10:40Dublin
18h 55m
1 stop
WMI05:35Warsaw Modlin
29 Jan
WMI08:55Warsaw Modlin
3h 00m
DUB11:55Dublin
Ryanair
26 Jan
DUB12:30Dublin
17h 05m
2 stops
WMI05:35Warsaw Modlin
29 Jan
WMI08:55Warsaw Modlin
3h 00m
DUB11:55Dublin
Ryanair
28 Jan
DUB11:10Dublin
2h 45m
WMI13:55Warsaw Modlin
31 Jan
WMI02:20Warsaw Modlin
14h 50m
1 stop
DUB17:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUB01:25Dublin
6h 10m
1 stop
WMI07:35Warsaw Modlin
30 Jan
WMI08:20Warsaw Modlin
10h 30m
2 stops
DUB18:50Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €51
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

Ryanair flights from Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport

Our best Ryanair deals on Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport flight tickets
Ryanair
26 Jan
DUB05:10Dublin
2h 45m
WMI07:55Warsaw Modlin
29 Jan
WMI08:55Warsaw Modlin
3h 00m
DUB11:55Dublin
Ryanair
24 Mar
DUB06:25Dublin
2h 45m
WMI09:10Warsaw Modlin
31 Mar
WMI16:05Warsaw Modlin
2h 55m
DUB19:00Dublin
Ryanair
28 Jan
DUB02:20Dublin
16h 10m
1 stop
WMI18:30Warsaw Modlin
31 Jan
WMI02:20Warsaw Modlin
14h 50m
1 stop
DUB17:10Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Warsaw Modlin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Ireland to Warsaw Modlin, such as Ryanair, KLM, and Lufthansa may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Warsaw Modlin Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 39m
Cheapest price€32
Shannon to Warsaw Modlin Airport Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price€50

Similar Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Warsaw Modlin Airport route