Find cheap flights to Warsaw

Return
Economy
Wichita (ICT)
Warsaw (WAW)
Wed 20/1
Wed 27/1
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Warsaw airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Warsaw airports from your nearest city or airport
There is no data for the selected route at this time, please select a new departure airport

When is the best time to fly to Warsaw?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Warsaw?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Warsaw for 30€/person, which is 82% cheaper than the average flight to Warsaw. To find the cheapest price to Warsaw from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Warsaw?

The month of August is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Warsaw from Ireland, with most prices found around 111€. If you don’t want to visit Warsaw in August, then you should wait until January to fly from Ireland, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 117€.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Warsaw?

The ideal time to book your flight to Warsaw is 49 days in advance, when prices tend to average 141€. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Warsaw at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as 65€ in the past 72 hours.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Warsaw?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Warsaw is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as 168€. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. Flights from Ireland to Warsaw on a Wednesday will generally be more expensive and average around 247€. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Warsaw?

Our data shows that the cheapest Ireland to Warsaw flights are usually those with departure times in the evening. Our users have found flights to Warsaw in the evening for as low as 162€. Flights to Warsaw are more costly in the afternoon, with an average ticket price of 230€. Departure times in the afternoon fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

Is there an alternative airport near Warsaw?

Those flying to Warsaw could potentially find better pricing at Warsaw Modlin Airport (35 km from Warsaw city centre), Radom Airport (94 km from Warsaw city centre), Łódź Łódź-Lublinek Airport (125 km from Warsaw city centre), Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury Airport (139 km from Warsaw city centre) or Lublin Airport (161 km from Warsaw city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Warsaw?

You can find deals at Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury Airport for 35€pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

Warsaw Frederic Chopin flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Warsaw Frederic Chopin found recently by users on momondo
LOT
1 Mar
3h 00m
Dublin
3h 00m
15:40
Warsaw Frederic Chopin
7 Mar
09:40
Warsaw Frederic Chopin
3h 00m
12:40
Dublin
LOT
1 Mar
3h 00m
Dublin
3h 00m
15:40
Warsaw Frederic Chopin
8 Mar
09:40
Warsaw Frederic Chopin
3h 00m
12:40
Dublin
LOT
1 Mar
3h 00m
Dublin
3h 00m
15:40
Warsaw Frederic Chopin
7 Mar
09:40
Warsaw Frederic Chopin
3h 00m
12:40
Dublin
LOT
5 Mar
3h 00m
Dublin
3h 00m
15:40
Warsaw Frederic Chopin
8 Mar
09:40
Warsaw Frederic Chopin
3h 00m
12:40
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
3h 00m
Dublin
3h 00m
15:40
Warsaw Frederic Chopin
12 Mar
05:45
Warsaw Frederic Chopin
5h 25m
1 stop
11:10
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
7h 15m
Dublin
7h 15m
1 stop
12:50
Warsaw Frederic Chopin
7 Mar
09:40
Warsaw Frederic Chopin
3h 00m
12:40
Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Warsaw Frederic Chopin

If you're looking for one-way flights to Warsaw, view some of our deals below provided by LOT
LOT
1 Mar
3h 00m
Dublin
3h 00m
15:40
Warsaw Frederic Chopin
British Airways
1 Mar
7h 05m
Dublin
7h 05m
1 stop
09:15
Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Multiple Airlines
26 Feb
8h 30m
Dublin
8h 30m
1 stop
12:55
Warsaw Frederic Chopin


Which airlines fly to Warsaw?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Warsaw

Popular routes to Warsaw

Most frequently searched flights to Warsaw along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 40m
Cheapest price
91€
Cork to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time
18h 05m
Cheapest price
144€
Shannon to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 35m
Cheapest price
242€
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First