Cheap flights from Ireland to St. John's from €481

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Ireland to St. John's

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to St. John's
Fastest flight time13h 17mThe fastest flight from Ireland to St. John's takes 13h 17m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to St. John's. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - St John's Airport.
Airports in St. John's1 airportThere is 1 airport near St. John's: St John's (YYT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to St. John's

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to St. John's from Ireland?

WestJet

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to St. John's

What is the cheapest Ireland to St. John's flight route?

Dublin - St John's

Fly from Dublin to St John's for the best Ireland - St. John's flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to St. John's

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to St. John's by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Jan
DUB12:45Dublin
35h 07m
2 stops
YYT23:52St John's
2 Feb
YYT08:10St John's
18h 15m
2 stops
DUB02:25Dublin
Air Canada
10 Jan
DUB05:05Dublin
18h 47m
1 stop
YYT23:52St John's
17 Jan
YYT14:30St John's
33h 20m
1 stop
DUB23:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
12 Jan
DUB12:45Dublin
35h 07m
2 stops
YYT23:52St John's
2 Feb
YYT14:30St John's
33h 20m
1 stop
DUB23:50Dublin
Air Canada
12 Jan
DUB05:05Dublin
17h 47m
2 stops
YYT22:52St John's
2 Feb
YYT08:10St John's
39h 40m
2 stops
DUB23:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
DUB05:05Dublin
18h 47m
1 stop
YYT23:52St John's
17 Jan
YYT08:10St John's
18h 15m
2 stops
DUB02:25Dublin
Air Canada
12 Jan
DUB05:05Dublin
17h 47m
2 stops
YYT22:52St John's
2 Feb
YYT14:30St John's
33h 20m
1 stop
DUB23:50Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to St. John's

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to St. John's with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom €306
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air Canada
PriceFrom €362
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to St John's offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to St John's are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: WestJet and Air Canada.


Alternative routes for Ireland to St. John's

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to St. John's Flights
Fastest flight time35h 07m
Cheapest price€481

Similar Ireland to St. John's flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to St. John's route