Cheap flights from Dublin to Perth from €379

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Perth
(DUB to PER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Perth
Best price found€379The best one-way flight to Perth from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €379. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Perth found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €693.
Fastest flight time25h 05mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Perth takes 25h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Perth. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Perth Airport.
Airports in Perth1 airportThere is 1 airport near Perth: Perth (PER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Perth

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Perth?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Perth from Dublin is June. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Perth?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Perth?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Perth flights are approximately 26% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Perth from Dublin?

British Airways

British Airways, Cathay Pacific, and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Perth

What is the cheapest Dublin to Perth flight route?

Dublin - Perth

Fly from Dublin to Perth for the best Dublin - Perth flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Perth flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Perth is approximately 43 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Perth

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Perth by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Apr
DUB17:55Dublin
36h 05m
3 stops
PER06:00Perth
2 May
PER14:00Perth
35h 50m
3 stops
DUB01:50Dublin
Air France
11 Apr
DUB04:50Dublin
32h 00m
2 stops
PER12:50Perth
2 May
PER07:50Perth
41h 50m
2 stops
DUB01:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
DUB10:15Dublin
26h 35m
2 stops
PER12:50Perth
29 Apr
PER07:50Perth
30h 10m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
Air France
27 Apr
DUB10:15Dublin
26h 35m
2 stops
PER12:50Perth
15 May
PER07:50Perth
27h 10m
2 stops
DUB11:00Dublin
Air France
10 Apr
DUB10:15Dublin
26h 35m
2 stops
PER12:50Perth
10 May
PER07:50Perth
27h 10m
2 stops
DUB11:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
DUB01:40Dublin
33h 15m
2 stops
PER10:55Perth
1 Jun
PER07:50Perth
32h 35m
2 stops
DUB16:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Perth

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Perth, view some of our deals below provided by Air France and Qantas Airways
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
DUB09:50Dublin
45h 40m
2 stops
PER07:30Perth
Air France
6 Jul
DUB10:15Dublin
26h 35m
2 stops
PER12:50Perth
Qantas Airways
7 Jul
DUB10:15Dublin
20h 20m
1 stop
PER06:35Perth

Search last-minute flights to Perth from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Perth
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUB09:10Dublin
43h 10m
3 stops
PER04:20Perth
31 Mar
PER13:10Perth
22h 50m
2 stops
DUB12:00Dublin
€1,044
Find similar
Qantas Airways
27 Jan
DUB07:55Dublin
39h 25m
2 stops
PER23:20Perth
31 Mar
PER18:20Perth
20h 50m
1 stop
DUB15:10Dublin
€1,369
Find similar
Qantas Airways
27 Jan
DUB07:55Dublin
39h 25m
2 stops
PER23:20Perth
31 Mar
PER09:10Perth
30h 00m
2 stops
DUB15:10Dublin
€1,408
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUB07:55Dublin
39h 25m
2 stops
PER23:20Perth
30 Mar
PER21:10Perth
24h 05m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
€1,492
Find similar
American Airlines
27 Jan
DUB09:10Dublin
84h 35m
3 stops
PER21:45Perth
31 Mar
PER18:55Perth
37h 40m
3 stops
DUB08:35Dublin
€4,546
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Perth

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Perth with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €728
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
British Airways
PriceFrom €859
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom €871
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom €935
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Emirates
PriceFrom €938
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
KLM
PriceFrom €943
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom €964
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Finnair
PriceFrom €964
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6

Air France flights from Dublin to Perth

Our best Air France deals on Dublin to Perth flight tickets
Air France
11 Apr
DUB04:50Dublin
32h 00m
2 stops
PER12:50Perth
2 May
PER07:50Perth
41h 50m
2 stops
DUB01:40Dublin
Air France
27 Apr
DUB10:15Dublin
26h 35m
2 stops
PER12:50Perth
15 May
PER07:50Perth
27h 10m
2 stops
DUB11:00Dublin
Air France
10 Apr
DUB10:15Dublin
26h 35m
2 stops
PER12:50Perth
10 May
PER07:50Perth
27h 10m
2 stops
DUB11:00Dublin

Qantas Airways flights from Dublin to Perth

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Dublin to Perth flight tickets
Qantas Airways
27 Jan
DUB07:55Dublin
39h 25m
2 stops
PER23:20Perth
31 Mar
PER18:20Perth
20h 50m
1 stop
DUB15:10Dublin
€1,369
Find similar
Qantas Airways
27 Jan
DUB07:55Dublin
39h 25m
2 stops
PER23:20Perth
31 Mar
PER09:10Perth
30h 00m
2 stops
DUB15:10Dublin
€1,408
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Perth offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Perth are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Emirates, Qantas Airways, and Qatar Airways.

  • How far is Dublin to Perth by plane?

    There are 14883.0 km between Dublin and Perth. Typically, this will take 26h 00m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Perth

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cork to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time43h 10m
Cheapest price€1,653

Similar Dublin to Perth flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Perth route