Cheap flights from Ireland to Tangier from €34

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Flight information for Ireland to Tangier

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Tangier
Best price found€34The best one-way flight to Tangier from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €34. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Tangier found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €66.
Fastest flight time14h 00mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Tangier takes 14h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Tangier. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Tangier Boukhalef Airport.
Airports in Tangier1 airportThere is 1 airport near Tangier: Tangier Boukhalef (TNG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Tangier

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Ireland to Tangier flight route?

Dublin - Tangier Boukhalef

Fly from Dublin to Tangier Boukhalef for the best Ireland - Tangier flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Tangier

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Tangier by changing tabs
Ryanair
12 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
14h 00m
2 stops
TNG15:30Tangier Boukhalef
13 Feb
TNG17:30Tangier Boukhalef
24h 20m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
13h 25m
1 stop
TNG14:50Tangier Boukhalef
13 Feb
TNG17:30Tangier Boukhalef
24h 40m
2 stops
DUB18:10Dublin
Ryanair
12 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
13h 25m
1 stop
TNG14:50Tangier Boukhalef
13 Feb
TNG17:30Tangier Boukhalef
24h 20m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
Vueling
4 Feb
DUB10:05Dublin
16h 20m
1 stop
TNG02:25Tangier Boukhalef
6 Feb
TNG04:15Tangier Boukhalef
6h 10m
1 stop
DUB10:25Dublin
Ryanair
12 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
13h 25m
1 stop
TNG14:50Tangier Boukhalef
13 Feb
TNG17:30Tangier Boukhalef
14h 50m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
20h 40m
2 stops
TNG02:25Tangier Boukhalef
6 Feb
TNG04:15Tangier Boukhalef
32h 45m
2 stops
DUB13:00Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Tangier

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Tangier, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
28 Feb
DUB08:15Dublin
19h 30m
2 stops
TNG03:45Tangier Boukhalef
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
DUB16:50Dublin
46h 35m
3 stops
TNG15:25Tangier Boukhalef
Ryanair
28 Feb
DUB04:35Dublin
23h 10m
1 stop
TNG03:45Tangier Boukhalef

Ryanair flights from Ireland to Tangier

Our best Ryanair deals on Ireland to Tangier flight tickets
Ryanair
12 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
14h 00m
2 stops
TNG15:30Tangier Boukhalef
13 Feb
TNG17:30Tangier Boukhalef
24h 20m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
Ryanair
12 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
13h 25m
1 stop
TNG14:50Tangier Boukhalef
13 Feb
TNG17:30Tangier Boukhalef
24h 20m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
Ryanair
12 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
13h 25m
1 stop
TNG14:50Tangier Boukhalef
13 Feb
TNG17:30Tangier Boukhalef
14h 50m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Tangier Boukhalef offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Tangier Boukhalef are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: TAP AIR PORTUGAL and Vueling.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Tangier

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Marrakech Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price€42
Dublin to Agadir Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price€35
Dublin to Casablanca Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price€106
Cork to Marrakech Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price€88
Dublin to Tangier Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price€75
Dublin to Fez Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price€60
Dublin to Rabat Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price€88
Cork to Casablanca Flights
Fastest flight time21h 30m
Cheapest price€267

Similar Ireland to Tangier flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Tangier route

Flights to other cities in Morocco

Lost the lust for Tangier? Check out some flights to other cities in Morocco