Cheap flights from Ireland to Tromsø from €69

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Tromsø

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Tromsø
Best price found€69The best one-way flight to Tromsø from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €69. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Tromsø found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €105.
Fastest flight time6h 25mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Tromsø takes 6h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Tromsø. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Tromso/Langnes Airport.
Airports in Tromsø1 airportThere is 1 airport near Tromsø: Tromso/Langnes (TOS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Tromsø

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Tromsø from Ireland?

SAS

Lufthansa, Norwegian, and SAS are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Tromsø

What is the cheapest Ireland to Tromsø flight route?

Dublin - Tromso/Langnes

Fly from Dublin to Tromso/Langnes for the best Ireland - Tromsø flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Tromsø

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Tromsø by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
DUB08:20Dublin
19h 35m
1 stop
TOS03:55Tromso/Langnes
3 Mar
TOS01:15Tromso/Langnes
6h 35m
1 stop
DUB07:50Dublin
SAS
25 Mar
DUB04:55Dublin
8h 35m
1 stop
TOS13:30Tromso/Langnes
28 Mar
TOS02:35Tromso/Langnes
5h 20m
1 stop
DUB07:55Dublin
Lufthansa
17 Mar
DUB07:50Dublin
9h 15m
2 stops
TOS17:05Tromso/Langnes
21 Mar
TOS11:45Tromso/Langnes
8h 10m
2 stops
DUB19:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
DUB08:20Dublin
24h 05m
1 stop
TOS08:25Tromso/Langnes
14 Mar
TOS04:15Tromso/Langnes
5h 30m
1 stop
DUB09:45Dublin
SAS
25 Mar
DUB04:55Dublin
8h 35m
1 stop
TOS13:30Tromso/Langnes
28 Mar
TOS02:35Tromso/Langnes
5h 20m
1 stop
DUB07:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
13h 55m
2 stops
TOS15:25Tromso/Langnes
1 Mar
TOS08:20Tromso/Langnes
35h 10m
2 stops
DUB19:30Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Tromsø

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Tromsø, view some of our deals below provided by SAS
Multiple Airlines
14 Mar
DUB11:40Dublin
26h 25m
2 stops
TOS14:05Tromso/Langnes
SAS
14 Mar
DUB09:35Dublin
6h 05m
1 stop
TOS15:40Tromso/Langnes
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
DUB10:30Dublin
26h 35m
2 stops
TOS13:05Tromso/Langnes

Search last-minute flights to Tromsø from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Tromsø
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
DUB03:20Dublin
27h 15m
2 stops
TOS06:35Tromso/Langnes
7 Feb
TOS08:20Tromso/Langnes
32h 15m
2 stops
DUB16:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
8h 45m
1 stop
TOS10:15Tromso/Langnes
7 Feb
TOS08:20Tromso/Langnes
32h 15m
2 stops
DUB16:35Dublin
SAS
4 Feb
DUB05:50Dublin
9h 05m
2 stops
TOS14:55Tromso/Langnes
6 Feb
TOS15:30Tromso/Langnes
16h 10m
2 stops
DUB07:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
26h 55m
2 stops
TOS04:25Tromso/Langnes
7 Feb
TOS12:45Tromso/Langnes
21h 25m
2 stops
DUB10:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
29h 35m
2 stops
TOS11:20Tromso/Langnes
7 Feb
TOS01:50Tromso/Langnes
11h 10m
3 stops
DUB13:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB12:30Dublin
21h 45m
1 stop
TOS10:15Tromso/Langnes
7 Feb
TOS12:45Tromso/Langnes
21h 25m
2 stops
DUB10:10Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Tromsø

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Tromsø with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
SAS
PriceFrom €90
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.8
Norwegian
PriceFrom €167
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €211
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4

Lufthansa flights from Ireland to Tromsø

Our best Lufthansa deals on Ireland to Tromsø flight tickets
Lufthansa
17 Mar
DUB07:50Dublin
9h 15m
2 stops
TOS17:05Tromso/Langnes
21 Mar
TOS11:45Tromso/Langnes
8h 10m
2 stops
DUB19:55Dublin
Lufthansa
17 Mar
DUB07:50Dublin
9h 15m
2 stops
TOS17:05Tromso/Langnes
21 Mar
TOS11:45Tromso/Langnes
8h 10m
2 stops
DUB19:55Dublin
Lufthansa
18 Mar
DUB06:45Dublin
9h 10m
2 stops
TOS15:55Tromso/Langnes
21 Mar
TOS08:50Tromso/Langnes
11h 05m
2 stops
DUB19:55Dublin

SAS flights from Ireland to Tromsø

Our best SAS deals on Ireland to Tromsø flight tickets
SAS
25 Mar
DUB04:55Dublin
8h 35m
1 stop
TOS13:30Tromso/Langnes
28 Mar
TOS02:35Tromso/Langnes
5h 20m
1 stop
DUB07:55Dublin
SAS
25 Mar
DUB04:55Dublin
8h 35m
1 stop
TOS13:30Tromso/Langnes
28 Mar
TOS02:35Tromso/Langnes
5h 20m
1 stop
DUB07:55Dublin
SAS
18 Mar
DUB04:55Dublin
8h 35m
1 stop
TOS13:30Tromso/Langnes
21 Mar
TOS02:35Tromso/Langnes
7h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:45Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Tromso/Langnes offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Ireland to Tromso/Langnes, such as SAS, Norwegian, and Lufthansa may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Tromsø

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price€40
Dublin to Tromsø Flights
Fastest flight time8h 35m
Cheapest price€135
Cork to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price€206
Dublin to Bergen Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price€105
Dublin to Trondheim Flights
Fastest flight time23h 35m
Cheapest price€111
Dublin to Longyearbyen Flights
Fastest flight time24h 15m
Cheapest price€401
Dublin to Stavanger Flights
Fastest flight time6h 10m
Cheapest price€248
Dublin to Narvik Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price€311
Dublin to Haugesund Flights
Fastest flight time11h 20m
Cheapest price€359

Similar Ireland to Tromsø flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Tromsø route