Find cheap flights to Oslo

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Cheapest flights to Oslo airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Oslo airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Oslo Gardermoen Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Oslo

Dublin (DUB) to Oslo Gardermoen Airport (OSL)

Typically, flights to Oslo from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Oslo Gardermoen, which has an average price of 108€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO OSLO FROM DUBLINMay27% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Oslo costs on average just 79€ in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO OSLO FROM DUBLINJune23% more expensiveIt costs about 134€ for flights to Oslo from Dublin in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO OSLO FROM DUBLINDecember477% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Oslo from Dublin in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Oslo?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Oslo?

    Users booking trips to Oslo from Krakow found flights 63% cheaper than the average price of flights to Oslo. To find the cheapest price to Oslo from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Oslo?

    The month of May is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Oslo from Ireland, with most prices found around 79€. If you are unable to visit Oslo during the month of May, then departing from Ireland during the month January is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around 94€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Oslo?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Oslo is about 60 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are 109€. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Oslo outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from Ireland to Oslo for 58€.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Oslo?

    The cheapest day to depart from Ireland to Oslo is on a Friday when prices can be found for as low as 103€. When flying out on a Sunday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Ireland to Oslo for around 235€.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Oslo?

    The cheapest time of day to fly to Oslo is in the evening when flights can be purchased for as low as 101€. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the afternoon when prices are 164€ on average. Flights to Oslo from Ireland in the afternoon are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Oslo?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Oslo is possible. If you are planning a flight to Oslo, consider booking flights to Oslo Sandefjord Airport (85 km from Oslo city centre) or Fagernes Valdres Airport (146 km from Oslo city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Oslo?

    Oslo Sandefjord Airport has an average price of 55€ per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Oslo. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Oslo flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Oslo found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
DUB02:25Dublin
11h 05m
1 stop
OSL13:30Oslo Gardermoen
13 Sep
OSL07:25Oslo Gardermoen
21h 15m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
Norwegian
14 Oct
DUB07:30Dublin
2h 10m
OSL09:40Oslo Gardermoen
17 Oct
OSL04:05Oslo Gardermoen
2h 20m
DUB06:25Dublin
Ryanair
10 Sep
DUB04:40Dublin
11h 15m
1 stop
TRF15:55Oslo Sandefjord
13 Sep
TRF04:40Oslo Sandefjord
39h 25m
2 stops
DUB20:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
DUB02:25Dublin
11h 05m
1 stop
OSL13:30Oslo Gardermoen
13 Sep
OSL04:05Oslo Gardermoen
26h 15m
2 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
DUB16:45Dublin
15h 10m
1 stop
TRF07:55Oslo Sandefjord
29 Aug
TRF11:50Oslo Sandefjord
31h 55m
2 stops
DUB19:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
DUB04:15Dublin
31h 00m
2 stops
TRF11:15Oslo Sandefjord
13 Sep
TRF04:40Oslo Sandefjord
25h 40m
2 stops
DUB06:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Oslo

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Oslo, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and SAS
Ryanair
18 Aug
DUB16:35Dublin
19h 10m
1 stop
TRF11:45Oslo Sandefjord
Ryanair
5 Oct
DUB09:50Dublin
18h 10m
1 stop
TRF04:00Oslo Sandefjord
Multiple Airlines
7 Oct
DUB05:50Dublin
21h 45m
1 stop
OSL03:35Oslo Gardermoen

Which airlines fly to Oslo?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Oslo

Airports near Oslo

Below you will find all the airports in Oslo along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Oslo

Most frequently searched flights to Oslo along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price72€
Shannon to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time25h 05m
Cheapest price112€
Cork to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price297€

Start planning your trip to Oslo