Cheap flights from London to Stockholm from €56

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 11/7
Mon 18/7

Flight information for London to Stockholm
(LON to STO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Stockholm

Fastest flight time

2h 25m

Direct flights

Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat and Sun

Airports in Stockholm

4 airports
The fastest flight from London to Stockholm takes 2h 25m
Direct flights go from London to Stockholm on Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Air Canada and American Airlines.
There are 4 airports near Stockholm: Stockholm Skavsta (NYO), Stockholm Vasteras/Hasslo (VST), Stockholm Bromma (BMA), Stockholm Arlanda (ARN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Stockholm

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Stockholm?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Stockholm from London is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Stockholm?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Stockholm?

in the morning

London to Stockholm flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest London to Stockholm flight route?

London Heathrow - Stockholm Arlanda

Fly from London Heathrow to Stockholm Arlanda for the best London - Stockholm flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Stockholm flights?

46 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Stockholm is approximately 46 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from London to Stockholm, you are most likely going to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near London Heathrow Airport to depart from when travelling to Stockholm and London Gatwick Airport, located in London is a great option. In July, €230 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from London to Stockholm which you can find when you fly LHR — ARN.

London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)€273
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)€230
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Stockholm

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Stockholm by changing tabs
Norwegian
8 Sep
LGW09:10London Gatwick
2h 35m
ARN11:45Stockholm Arlanda
11 Sep
ARN02:50Stockholm Arlanda
2h 50m
LGW05:40London Gatwick
British Airways
30 Dec
LHR14:55London Heathrow
2h 30m
ARN17:25Stockholm Arlanda
10 Jan
ARN10:05Stockholm Arlanda
2h 45m
LHR12:50London Heathrow
easyJet
14 Nov
LGW05:40London Gatwick
7h 35m
1 stop
ARN13:15Stockholm Arlanda
20 Nov
ARN06:30Stockholm Arlanda
6h 50m
1 stop
LGW13:20London Gatwick
Scandinavian Airlines
23 Oct
LHR02:40London Heathrow
2h 25m
ARN05:05Stockholm Arlanda
26 Oct
ARN11:25Stockholm Arlanda
2h 35m
LHR14:00London Heathrow
Norwegian
1 Sep
LGW05:20London Gatwick
2h 35m
ARN07:55Stockholm Arlanda
7 Sep
ARN10:30Stockholm Arlanda
2h 50m
LGW13:20London Gatwick
KLM
10 Sep
LHR14:35London Heathrow
13h 15m
1 stop
ARN03:50Stockholm Arlanda
19 Sep
ARN09:40Stockholm Arlanda
8h 15m
1 stop
LHR17:55London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Stockholm

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Stockholm, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, Norwegian and Scandinavian Airlines
British Airways
12 Oct
LHR15:05London Heathrow
2h 30m
ARN17:35Stockholm Arlanda
easyJet
10 Oct
LGW02:45London Gatwick
7h 15m
1 stop
ARN10:00Stockholm Arlanda
Norwegian
10 Aug
LGW15:55London Gatwick
2h 35m
ARN18:30Stockholm Arlanda

Search last-minute flights to Stockholm from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Stockholm
British Airways
11 Jul
LHR15:05London Heathrow
2h 30m
ARN17:35Stockholm Arlanda
22 Jul
ARN03:45Stockholm Arlanda
2h 45m
LHR06:30London Heathrow
Scandinavian Airlines
11 Jul
LHR16:30London Heathrow
11h 45m
1 stop
ARN04:15Stockholm Arlanda
30 Aug
ARN14:15Stockholm Arlanda
2h 40m
LHR16:55London Heathrow
Norwegian
16 Jul
LGW10:10London Gatwick
2h 35m
ARN12:45Stockholm Arlanda
19 Jul
ARN02:50Stockholm Arlanda
2h 50m
LGW05:40London Gatwick
SWISS
11 Jul
LHR16:05London Heathrow
15h 25m
1 stop
ARN07:30Stockholm Arlanda
12 Jul
ARN11:50Stockholm Arlanda
17h 05m
1 stop
LHR04:55London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
LHR15:30London Heathrow
12h 15m
1 stop
ARN03:45Stockholm Arlanda
1 Aug
ARN12:50Stockholm Arlanda
4h 50m
1 stop
LHR17:40London Heathrow
Finnair
11 Jul
LHR15:05London Heathrow
2h 30m
ARN17:35Stockholm Arlanda
26 Aug
ARN12:55Stockholm Arlanda
4h 45m
1 stop
LHR17:40London Heathrow

British Airways flights from London to Stockholm

Our best British Airways deals on London to Stockholm flight tickets
British Airways
30 Dec
LHR14:55London Heathrow
2h 30m
ARN17:25Stockholm Arlanda
10 Jan
ARN10:05Stockholm Arlanda
2h 45m
LHR12:50London Heathrow
British Airways
30 Dec
LHR14:55London Heathrow
2h 30m
ARN17:25Stockholm Arlanda
9 Jan
ARN15:15Stockholm Arlanda
2h 40m
LHR17:55London Heathrow
British Airways
23 Nov
LHR10:40London Heathrow
2h 35m
ARN13:15Stockholm Arlanda
25 Nov
ARN15:25Stockholm Arlanda
2h 40m
LHR18:05London Heathrow

Scandinavian Airlines flights from London to Stockholm

Our best Scandinavian Airlines deals on London to Stockholm flight tickets
Scandinavian Airlines
23 Oct
LHR02:40London Heathrow
2h 25m
ARN05:05Stockholm Arlanda
26 Oct
ARN11:25Stockholm Arlanda
2h 35m
LHR14:00London Heathrow
Scandinavian Airlines
11 Sep
LHR02:40London Heathrow
2h 25m
ARN05:05Stockholm Arlanda
19 Sep
ARN15:40Stockholm Arlanda
2h 35m
LHR18:15London Heathrow
Scandinavian Airlines
11 Jul
LHR16:30London Heathrow
11h 45m
1 stop
ARN04:15Stockholm Arlanda
30 Aug
ARN14:15Stockholm Arlanda
2h 40m
LHR16:55London Heathrow

  • How far is London to Stockholm by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London to Stockholm is 1432.0 km. 2h 25m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Flights to other cities in Sweden

Lost the lust for Stockholm? Check out some flights to other cities in Sweden

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find London to Stockholm flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Stockholm that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for London to Stockholm flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between London and Stockholm by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of London to Stockholm flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.