Cheap flights from Ireland to Thailand from €241

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Thailand

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Thailand

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:00 - 14:20DUB  Dublin-CNX Chiang Mai
22h 20m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:10 - 18:10CNX  Chiang Mai-DUB Dublin
16h 00m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€470Multiple Airlines
Fri, 13 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:00 - 15:25DUB  Dublin-CNX Chiang Mai
23h 25m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Kunming Changshui
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:10 - 18:10CNX  Chiang Mai-DUB Dublin
16h 00m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€473Multiple Airlines
Fri, 13 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 14:20DUB  Dublin-CNX Chiang Mai
22h 20m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
15:35 - 06:15CNX  Chiang Mai-DUB Dublin
21h 40m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€479China Eastern
Fri, 8 Jan - Sun, 24 Jan
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 15:25DUB  Dublin-CNX Chiang Mai
23h 25m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Kunming Changshui
China Eastern Logo
09:35 - 06:15CNX  Chiang Mai-DUB Dublin
27h 40m2 stops Kunming Changshui Shanghai Pu Dong
€480China Eastern
Fri, 8 Jan - Sun, 24 Jan
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 23:50DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
21h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
15:30 - 06:30HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
22h 00m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€578Etihad Airways
Sat, 21 Nov - Fri, 4 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
09:00 - 18:20DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
27h 20m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
15:20 - 19:05HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
33h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€584Etihad Airways
Sat, 3 Apr - Fri, 16 Apr
Hainan Airlines Logo
11:00 - 14:20DUB  Dublin-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
20h 20m1 stop Beijing Capital
Hainan Airlines Logo
16:20 - 05:50BKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-DUB Dublin
20h 30m1 stop Beijing Capital
€585Hainan Airlines
Sat, 26 Dec - Mon, 28 Dec
Hainan Airlines Logo
11:00 - 23:35DUB  Dublin-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
29h 35m1 stop Beijing Capital
Hainan Airlines Logo
01:05 - 05:50BKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-DUB Dublin
35h 45m1 stop Beijing Capital
€586Hainan Airlines
Sun, 17 Jan - Thu, 25 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 18:55DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
21h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
00:25 - 06:00HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
36h 35m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€597Qatar Airways
Sun, 8 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
21:20 - 18:55DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
14h 35m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
08:20 - 19:50HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
18h 30m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€605Qatar Airways
Tue, 24 Nov - Tue, 1 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

British Airways flights from Ireland to Thailand

Our best British Airways deals on Ireland to Thailand flight tickets
British Airways
23 Nov
SNN20:05Shannon
37h 00m
1 stop
BKK16:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
30 Nov
BKK23:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
19h 25m
1 stop
SNN11:30Shannon
€834
British Airways
23 Nov
SNN20:05Shannon
37h 00m
1 stop
BKK16:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
30 Nov
BKK23:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
27h 20m
1 stop
SNN19:25Shannon
€836
British Airways
29 Oct
DUB15:00Dublin
20h 15m
2 stops
USM18:15Ko Samui
11 Nov
USM19:00Ko Samui
24h 15m
2 stops
DUB12:15Dublin
€1,162

Hainan Airlines flights from Ireland to Thailand

Our best Hainan Airlines deals on Ireland to Thailand flight tickets
Hainan Airlines
26 Dec
DUB11:00Dublin
20h 20m
1 stop
BKK14:20Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
28 Dec
BKK16:20Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB05:50Dublin
€585
Hainan Airlines
21 Jan
DUB11:00Dublin
26h 30m
1 stop
HKT20:30Phuket City
31 Jan
HKT22:10Phuket City
38h 40m
1 stop
DUB05:50Dublin
€588
Hainan Airlines
16 Mar
DUB11:00Dublin
20h 20m
1 stop
BKK14:20Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
31 Mar
BKK13:50Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
23h 10m
1 stop
DUB07:00Dublin
€591

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ireland to Thailand that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinChiang Mai

DUB Dublin - CNX Chiang Mai

DUBCNX

Dublin

Fri 13/11

09:00-14:20

1 stop22h 20m

Chiang Mai

Mon 30/11

09:10-18:10

1 stop16h 00m

€470

DublinChiang Mai

DUB Dublin - CNX Chiang Mai

DUBCNX

Dublin

Fri 13/11

09:00-15:25

2 stops23h 25m

Chiang Mai

Mon 30/11

09:10-18:10

1 stop16h 00m

€473

DublinChiang Mai

DUB Dublin - CNX Chiang Mai

DUBCNX

Dublin

Fri 8/1

09:00-14:20

1 stop22h 20m

Chiang Mai

Sun 24/1

15:35-06:15

1 stop21h 40m

€479

DublinChiang Mai

DUB Dublin - CNX Chiang Mai

DUBCNX

Dublin

Fri 8/1

09:00-15:25

2 stops23h 25m

Chiang Mai

Sun 24/1

09:35-06:15

2 stops27h 40m

€480

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Sat 21/11

19:45-23:50

1 stop21h 05m

Phuket City

Fri 4/12

15:30-06:30

1 stop22h 00m

€578

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Sat 3/4

09:00-18:20

1 stop27h 20m

Phuket City

Fri 16/4

15:20-19:05

1 stop33h 45m

€584

DublinBangkok

DUB Dublin - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

DUBBKK

Dublin

Sat 26/12

11:00-14:20

1 stop20h 20m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Mon 28/12

16:20-05:50

1 stop20h 30m

€585

DublinBangkok

DUB Dublin - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

DUBBKK

Dublin

Sun 17/1

11:00-23:35

1 stop29h 35m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Thu 25/2

01:05-05:50

1 stop35h 45m

€586

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Sun 8/11

14:05-18:55

1 stop21h 50m

Phuket City

Sun 22/11

00:25-06:00

1 stop36h 35m

€597
Fastest return journey

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Tue 24/11

21:20-18:55

1 stop14h 35m

Phuket City

Tue 1/12

08:20-19:50

1 stop18h 30m

€605

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Thailand from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Thailand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Thailand?

If you don’t want to visit Thailand in May, then you should wait until September to fly from Ireland, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of €605.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Thailand?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Thailand from Ireland when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Thailand for around €699 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Thailand from Ireland for as low as €621 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Ireland to Thailand flights?

You could potentially save up to 1% on your flight if you consider stops on a Ireland to Thailand flight.

Cheap Ireland to Thailand flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Thailand

Best price found

€241

Fastest flight time

15h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Thailand from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €241. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Thailand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €470.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Thailand takes 15h 05m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Thailand. There are no popular flight routes from Ireland to Thailand.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ireland to Thailand

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ireland to Thailand?

    Prices for flights from Ireland to Thailand refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Ireland to Thailand?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ireland to Thailand?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Ireland to Thailand.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Thailand?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Thailand can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Thailand. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Thailand

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Thailand with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Hainan AirlinesPriceFrom €332Free CancellationRating
8.3
71 reviews
Search Hainan Airlines flights
China EasternPriceFrom €480Free CancellationRating
7.3
247 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €496Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,550 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
SWISSPriceFrom €520Free CancellationRating
7.5
2,114 reviews
Search SWISS flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €534Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,291 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
Oman AirPriceFrom €549Free CancellationRating
8.0
144 reviews
Search Oman Air flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €556Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,459 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €568Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,707 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €570Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,271 reviews
Search British Airways flights
Air FrancePriceFrom €576Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,652 reviews
Search Air France flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ireland to Thailand?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Thailand from Ireland.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Thailand with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Ireland to Thailand flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ireland to Thailand?

Once all potential Ireland to Thailand flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Thailand right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Ireland to Thailand flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Thailand trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 26/11
Thu 3/12

Find better results for your trip to Thailand

Popular Cities in Thailand