Cheap flights from London to Toronto from €212

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for London to Toronto
(LON to YTO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Toronto
Fastest flight time7h 50mThe fastest flight from London to Toronto takes 7h 50m
Direct flightsThu and FriDirect flights go from London to Toronto on Thursday and Friday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Air Canada and Thai Airways.
Airports in Toronto4 airportsThere are 4 airports near Toronto: Toronto Kitchener-Waterloo (YKF), Toronto Pearson Intl (YYZ), Toronto Island (YTZ), Toronto Hamilton (YHM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Toronto

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Toronto?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Toronto from London is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Toronto?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Toronto?

at midday

London to Toronto flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest London to Toronto flight route?

London City - Toronto Pearson Intl

Fly from London City to Toronto Pearson Intl for the best London - Toronto flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Toronto flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Toronto is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Toronto

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Toronto by changing tabs
Austrian Airlines
13 Mar
LHR15:40London Heathrow
26h 52m
2 stops
YYZ18:32Toronto Pearson Intl
2 Apr
YYZ11:00Toronto Pearson Intl
18h 20m
2 stops
LHR05:20London Heathrow
Lufthansa
29 Mar
LHR05:30London Heathrow
11h 50m
1 stop
YYZ17:20Toronto Pearson Intl
10 Apr
YYZ14:35Toronto Pearson Intl
7h 00m
LHR21:35London Heathrow
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
11 Mar
LGW05:40London Gatwick
15h 20m
1 stop
YYZ21:00Toronto Pearson Intl
22 Mar
YYZ14:40Toronto Pearson Intl
11h 10m
1 stop
LGW01:50London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
LHR01:50London Heathrow
13h 39m
2 stops
YYZ15:29Toronto Pearson Intl
17 Feb
YYZ11:00Toronto Pearson Intl
9h 30m
1 stop
LHR20:30London Heathrow
SWISS
17 Feb
LHR08:45London Heathrow
33h 44m
2 stops
YYZ18:29Toronto Pearson Intl
25 Feb
YYZ09:00Toronto Pearson Intl
13h 05m
2 stops
LHR22:05London Heathrow
Brussels Airlines
15 Mar
LHR02:50London Heathrow
13h 09m
2 stops
YYZ15:59Toronto Pearson Intl
1 Apr
YYZ14:25Toronto Pearson Intl
22h 10m
2 stops
LHR12:35London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Toronto

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Toronto, view some of our deals below provided by Austrian Airlines, Brussels Airlines and Lufthansa
Austrian Airlines
30 Mar
LHR02:00London Heathrow
15h 22m
2 stops
YYZ17:22Toronto Pearson Intl
Lufthansa
15 Feb
LHR01:30London Heathrow
13h 59m
2 stops
YYZ15:29Toronto Pearson Intl
Brussels Airlines
23 Mar
LHR02:50London Heathrow
12h 39m
2 stops
YYZ15:29Toronto Pearson Intl

Search last-minute flights to Toronto from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Toronto
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
LHR01:50London Heathrow
13h 39m
2 stops
YYZ15:29Toronto Pearson Intl
17 Feb
YYZ11:00Toronto Pearson Intl
9h 30m
1 stop
LHR20:30London Heathrow
Lufthansa
4 Feb
LHR04:30London Heathrow
11h 35m
1 stop
YYZ16:05Toronto Pearson Intl
18 Feb
YYZ15:30Toronto Pearson Intl
7h 00m
LHR22:30London Heathrow
SWISS
4 Feb
LHR08:45London Heathrow
33h 44m
2 stops
YYZ18:29Toronto Pearson Intl
20 Feb
YYZ13:30Toronto Pearson Intl
32h 35m
2 stops
LHR22:05London Heathrow
Air Transat
1 Feb
LGW06:40London Gatwick
8h 00m
YYZ14:40Toronto Pearson Intl
7 Feb
YYZ16:45Toronto Pearson Intl
7h 00m
LGW23:45London Gatwick
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
4 Feb
LHR14:55London Heathrow
23h 20m
1 stop
YYZ14:15Toronto Pearson Intl
6 Feb
YYZ17:45Toronto Pearson Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
LHR07:30London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
3 Feb
LHR01:30London Heathrow
14h 05m
1 stop
YYZ15:35Toronto Pearson Intl
23 Feb
YYZ13:15Toronto Pearson Intl
9h 45m
1 stop
LHR23:00London Heathrow

Air Transat flights from London to Toronto

Our best Air Transat deals on London to Toronto flight tickets
Air Transat
22 Mar
LGW07:40London Gatwick
8h 00m
YYZ15:40Toronto Pearson Intl
28 Mar
YYZ18:45Toronto Pearson Intl
7h 00m
LGW01:45London Gatwick
Air Transat
12 Mar
LGW06:40London Gatwick
8h 00m
YYZ14:40Toronto Pearson Intl
25 Mar
YYZ18:45Toronto Pearson Intl
7h 00m
LGW01:45London Gatwick
Air Transat
30 May
LGW07:35London Gatwick
13h 20m
1 stop
YYZ20:55Toronto Pearson Intl
19 Jun
YYZ12:30Toronto Pearson Intl
12h 20m
1 stop
LGW00:50London Gatwick

KLM flights from London to Toronto

Our best KLM deals on London to Toronto flight tickets
KLM
4 Feb
LHR05:00London Heathrow
10h 35m
1 stop
YYZ15:35Toronto Pearson Intl
21 Feb
YYZ13:15Toronto Pearson Intl
9h 45m
1 stop
LHR23:00London Heathrow
KLM
31 Jan
LHR06:45London Heathrow
32h 50m
1 stop
YYZ15:35Toronto Pearson Intl
8 Feb
YYZ13:15Toronto Pearson Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
LHR00:45London Heathrow
KLM
3 Feb
LHR12:05London Heathrow
27h 30m
1 stop
YYZ15:35Toronto Pearson Intl
10 May
YYZ13:00Toronto Pearson Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
LHR22:40London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from London to Toronto offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Toronto, such as Air Canada may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Toronto by plane?

    There are 5709.1 km between London and Toronto. Typically, this will take 8h 00m by plane in normal conditions.