Cheap flights from Valencia to Dublin from €24

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 17/5
Tue 24/5

Flight information for Valencia to Dublin
(VLC to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Valencia to Dublin

Best price found

€24

Fastest flight time

2h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Valencia in the past 72 hours is €24. The best return flight deal from Valencia to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €56.
The fastest flight from Valencia to Dublin takes 2h 45m
There are no direct flights from Valencia to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Valencia Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Valencia to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Valencia to Dublin?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Valencia is September. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Valencia for Dublin?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Valencia to Dublin?

in the evening

Valencia to Dublin flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest Valencia to Dublin flight route?

Valencia - Dublin

Fly from Valencia to Dublin for the best Valencia - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Valencia to Dublin flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Valencia to Dublin is approximately 59 days to departure

Alicante Airport (ALC) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€57
Search Flight Deals
Valencia Airport (VLC) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€57
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Valencia to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Valencia are departing from Valencia Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Valencia Airport, Alicante Airport is a great option and is located in Alicante. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Dublin Airport, Dublin Airport is a great option and is located in Dublin. In May, €57 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Valencia to Dublin which you can find when you fly ALC — DUB.


Easily compare return flights from Valencia to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Valencia to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
22 Oct
VLC02:45Valencia
2h 45m
DUB05:30Dublin
24 Oct
DUB05:35Dublin
2h 35m
VLC08:10Valencia
Multiple Airlines
24 Jun
VLC06:20Valencia
12h 10m
1 stop
DUB18:30Dublin
26 Jun
DUB17:55Dublin
32h 40m
2 stops
VLC02:35Valencia
Ryanair
4 Jun
VLC02:35Valencia
2h 45m
DUB05:20Dublin
6 Jun
DUB17:20Dublin
21h 55m
1 stop
VLC15:15Valencia
Ryanair
22 Oct
VLC02:35Valencia
2h 45m
DUB05:20Dublin
24 Oct
DUB05:35Dublin
2h 35m
VLC08:10Valencia
Ryanair
20 Oct
VLC09:55Valencia
2h 45m
DUB12:40Dublin
23 Oct
DUB14:15Dublin
2h 35m
VLC16:50Valencia
Ryanair
20 Oct
VLC09:55Valencia
2h 45m
DUB12:40Dublin
23 Oct
DUB14:15Dublin
2h 35m
VLC16:50Valencia

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Valencia to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Valencia to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
18 May
VLC07:05Valencia
21h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
Ryanair
26 May
VLC06:25Valencia
14h 45m
2 stops
DUB21:10Dublin
Ryanair
26 May
VLC13:35Valencia
15h 20m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Valencia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Valencia to Dublin
Ryanair
18 May
VLC13:10Valencia
7h 45m
1 stop
DUB20:55Dublin
25 May
DUB17:05Dublin
25h 40m
2 stops
VLC18:45Valencia
Multiple Airlines
21 May
VLC10:55Valencia
9h 40m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
24 May
DUB13:20Dublin
21h 15m
1 stop
VLC10:35Valencia
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
21 May
VLC14:20Valencia
16h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:55Dublin
24 May
DUB15:45Dublin
26h 40m
1 stop
VLC18:25Valencia
Ryanair
18 May
VLC13:10Valencia
7h 45m
1 stop
DUB20:55Dublin
25 May
DUB16:00Dublin
11h 05m
1 stop
VLC03:05Valencia
Ryanair
21 May
VLC02:15Valencia
26h 30m
2 stops
DUB04:45Dublin
24 May
DUB05:45Dublin
32h 05m
2 stops
VLC13:50Valencia
Multiple Airlines
22 May
VLC08:00Valencia
20h 35m
2 stops
DUB04:35Dublin
26 May
DUB05:35Dublin
13h 10m
2 stops
VLC18:45Valencia

Ryanair flights from Valencia to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Valencia to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
22 Oct
VLC02:45Valencia
2h 45m
DUB05:30Dublin
24 Oct
DUB05:35Dublin
2h 35m
VLC08:10Valencia
Ryanair
18 May
VLC13:10Valencia
7h 45m
1 stop
DUB20:55Dublin
25 May
DUB17:05Dublin
25h 40m
2 stops
VLC18:45Valencia
Ryanair
22 Oct
VLC02:35Valencia
2h 45m
DUB05:20Dublin
24 Oct
DUB05:35Dublin
2h 35m
VLC08:10Valencia

KLM flights from Valencia to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Valencia to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
19 May
VLC02:20Valencia
17h 05m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
22 May
DUB17:00Dublin
25h 00m
1 stop
VLC18:00Valencia
KLM
18 May
VLC13:15Valencia
6h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
22 May
DUB17:00Dublin
25h 00m
1 stop
VLC18:00Valencia
KLM
19 May
VLC02:20Valencia
17h 05m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
22 May
DUB17:00Dublin
25h 00m
1 stop
VLC18:00Valencia

  • Are airlines flying from Valencia to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Valencia to Dublin, such as Iberia may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Valencia to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Valencia to Dublin is 1604.6 km. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 45m.



Alternative routes for Valencia to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Alicante to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€57
Valencia to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€80
Alicante to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€59
Alicante to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€102

Similar Valencia to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Valencia to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Dublin from Valencia is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Dublin quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Valencia to Dublin flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Dublin from Valencia.

Price alerts on flights to Dublin from Valencia are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.