Cheap flights from London to Vancouver from €250

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for London to Vancouver

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Vancouver
Best price found€250The best one-way flight to Vancouver from London in the past 72 hours is €250. The best return flight deal from London to Vancouver found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €420.
Fastest flight time9h 25mThe fastest flight from London to Vancouver takes 9h 25m
Direct flightsSatDirect flights go from London to Vancouver on Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Lufthansa, Air Canada and Egypt Air.
Airports in Vancouver2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Vancouver?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from London is October. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest London to Vancouver flight route?

London Heathrow - Vancouver Intl

Fly from London Heathrow to Vancouver Intl for the best London - Vancouver flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Vancouver flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Vancouver is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Vancouver

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Vancouver by changing tabs
Austrian Airlines
4 Apr
LHR02:00London Heathrow
23h 00m
2 stops
YVR01:00Vancouver Intl
13 Apr
YVR05:30Vancouver Intl
20h 50m
2 stops
LHR02:20London Heathrow
Lufthansa
15 Feb
LHR01:30London Heathrow
17h 14m
2 stops
YVR18:44Vancouver Intl
24 Feb
YVR12:55Vancouver Intl
9h 25m
LHR22:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
LHR07:05London Heathrow
29h 48m
2 stops
YVR12:53Vancouver Intl
21 Feb
YVR03:45Vancouver Intl
14h 45m
1 stop
LHR18:30London Heathrow
United Airlines
14 Feb
LHR01:50London Heathrow
35h 14m
2 stops
YVR13:04Vancouver Intl
28 Feb
YVR04:10Vancouver Intl
37h 10m
2 stops
LHR17:20London Heathrow
SWISS
15 Feb
LHR08:45London Heathrow
30h 15m
2 stops
YVR15:00Vancouver Intl
27 Feb
YVR06:50Vancouver Intl
46h 20m
2 stops
LHR05:10London Heathrow
KLM
13 Mar
LHR07:45London Heathrow
34h 10m
1 stop
YVR17:55Vancouver Intl
21 Mar
YVR07:00Vancouver Intl
16h 45m
2 stops
LHR23:45London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Vancouver

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Vancouver, view some of our deals below provided by Air Transat, British Airways and Lufthansa
Air Transat
17 Jun
LGW07:35London Gatwick
19h 20m
1 stop
YVR02:55Vancouver Intl
WestJet
15 Feb
LGW08:20London Gatwick
16h 46m
1 stop
YVR01:06Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Mar
LGW09:50London Gatwick
37h 12m
2 stops
YVR23:02Vancouver Intl

Search last-minute flights to Vancouver from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Vancouver
KLM
2 Feb
LHR01:30London Heathrow
17h 32m
2 stops
YVR19:02Vancouver Intl
7 Feb
YVR06:00Vancouver Intl
15h 45m
2 stops
LHR21:45London Heathrow
Lufthansa
2 Feb
LHR04:30London Heathrow
18h 00m
2 stops
YVR22:30Vancouver Intl
9 Feb
YVR08:30Vancouver Intl
18h 15m
2 stops
LHR02:45London Heathrow
WestJet
2 Feb
LGW06:10London Gatwick
20h 56m
2 stops
YVR03:06Vancouver Intl
9 Feb
YVR03:45Vancouver Intl
18h 35m
2 stops
LGW22:20London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
LHR01:25London Heathrow
22h 25m
2 stops
YVR23:50Vancouver Intl
12 Feb
YVR06:00Vancouver Intl
22h 00m
3 stops
LHR04:00London Heathrow
KLM
31 Jan
LHR01:30London Heathrow
17h 34m
2 stops
YVR19:04Vancouver Intl
7 Feb
YVR06:00Vancouver Intl
21h 05m
2 stops
LHR03:05London Heathrow
KLM
2 Feb
LHR01:30London Heathrow
17h 32m
2 stops
YVR19:02Vancouver Intl
9 Feb
YVR02:00Vancouver Intl
19h 45m
2 stops
LHR21:45London Heathrow

KLM flights from London to Vancouver

Our best KLM deals on London to Vancouver flight tickets
KLM
13 Mar
LHR07:45London Heathrow
34h 10m
1 stop
YVR17:55Vancouver Intl
21 Mar
YVR07:00Vancouver Intl
16h 45m
2 stops
LHR23:45London Heathrow
KLM
31 Jan
LHR03:40London Heathrow
15h 24m
2 stops
YVR19:04Vancouver Intl
7 Feb
YVR10:30Vancouver Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
LHR07:50London Heathrow
KLM
8 Mar
LHR01:30London Heathrow
15h 52m
2 stops
YVR17:22Vancouver Intl
21 Mar
YVR07:00Vancouver Intl
16h 45m
2 stops
LHR23:45London Heathrow

Air Transat flights from London to Vancouver

Our best Air Transat deals on London to Vancouver flight tickets
Air Transat
18 May
LGW07:35London Gatwick
19h 20m
1 stop
YVR02:55Vancouver Intl
31 May
YVR07:25Vancouver Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
LGW21:50London Gatwick
Air Transat
18 May
LGW07:35London Gatwick
19h 20m
1 stop
YVR02:55Vancouver Intl
31 May
YVR07:25Vancouver Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
LGW21:50London Gatwick
Air Transat
5 May
LGW07:35London Gatwick
19h 20m
1 stop
YVR02:55Vancouver Intl
22 May
YVR07:25Vancouver Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
LGW21:50London Gatwick

  • How far is London to Vancouver by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London to Vancouver is 7573.3 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 9h 40m.