Cheap flights from Liverpool to Dublin from €10

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Liverpool to Dublin
(LPL to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Dublin
Best price found€10The best one-way flight to Dublin from Liverpool in the past 72 hours is €10. The best return flight deal from Liverpool to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €19.
Fastest flight time0h 50mThe fastest flight from Liverpool to Dublin takes 0h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Liverpool to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Liverpool J. Lennon Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Liverpool to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Liverpool to Dublin?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Liverpool is September. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Liverpool for Dublin?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Liverpool to Dublin?

in the evening

Liverpool to Dublin flights are approximately 91% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Liverpool?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Liverpool to Dublin

What is the cheapest Liverpool to Dublin flight route?

Liverpool J. Lennon - Dublin

Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Dublin for the best Liverpool - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Liverpool to Dublin flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Liverpool to Dublin is approximately 49 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Liverpool to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
21 Jun
LPL18:30Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 55m
DUB19:25Dublin
23 Jun
DUB03:05Dublin
0h 55m
LPL04:00Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
15 Feb
LPL14:05Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB14:55Dublin
16 Feb
DUB02:05Dublin
0h 55m
LPL03:00Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
20 Feb
LPL01:25Liverpool J. Lennon
17h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:50Dublin
21 Feb
DUB13:05Dublin
25h 35m
2 stops
LPL14:40Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
30 Jan
LPL03:35Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB04:25Dublin
30 Jan
DUB15:50Dublin
0h 55m
LPL16:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
2 Jun
LPL18:25Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 55m
DUB19:20Dublin
5 Jun
DUB03:10Dublin
0h 55m
LPL04:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
29 Apr
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 55m
DUB19:10Dublin
1 May
DUB03:10Dublin
0h 55m
LPL04:05Liverpool J. Lennon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Liverpool to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Liverpool to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
15 Feb
LPL14:05Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB14:55Dublin
Ryanair
16 Jun
LPL18:25Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 55m
DUB19:20Dublin
Ryanair
30 Jan
LPL03:35Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB04:25Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Liverpool

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Liverpool to Dublin
Ryanair
28 Jan
LPL03:50Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB04:40Dublin
28 Jan
DUB17:10Dublin
0h 55m
LPL18:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
28 Jan
LPL15:50Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB16:40Dublin
30 Jan
DUB02:10Dublin
0h 55m
LPL03:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
LPL03:50Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB04:40Dublin
29 Jan
DUB07:05Dublin
26h 30m
3 stops
LPL09:35Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
30 Jan
LPL03:35Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB04:25Dublin
30 Jan
DUB15:50Dublin
0h 55m
LPL16:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
28 Jan
LPL15:50Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB16:40Dublin
29 Jan
DUB02:30Dublin
0h 55m
LPL03:25Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
28 Jan
LPL15:50Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB16:40Dublin
29 Jan
DUB11:30Dublin
27h 30m
2 stops
LPL15:00Liverpool J. Lennon

Best airlines flying from Liverpool to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Liverpool to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €25
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

Ryanair flights from Liverpool to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Liverpool to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
28 Jan
LPL03:50Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB04:40Dublin
28 Jan
DUB17:10Dublin
0h 55m
LPL18:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
28 Jan
LPL15:50Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB16:40Dublin
30 Jan
DUB02:10Dublin
0h 55m
LPL03:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
21 Jun
LPL18:30Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 55m
DUB19:25Dublin
23 Jun
DUB03:05Dublin
0h 55m
LPL04:00Liverpool J. Lennon

  • Are airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair.

  • How far is Liverpool J. Lennon to Dublin by plane?

    Liverpool J. Lennon and Dublin are 216.8 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 0h 50m.


Alternative routes for Liverpool to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price€11
Manchester to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€23
Birmingham to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€19
Leeds to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€23
Bristol to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€21
London to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€19
London to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€21
Newcastle upon Tyne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€20
Manchester to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price€11
Nottingham to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€21
Bristol to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price€83
Southampton to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€125

Similar Liverpool to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Liverpool to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland