Cheap flights from New York to Baltimore from €118

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for New York to Baltimore
(NYC to BWI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New York to Baltimore
Fastest flight time1h 14mThe fastest flight from New York to Baltimore takes 1h 14m
Direct flightsWed, Thu and FriDirect flights go from New York to Baltimore on Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is American Airlines.
Airports in Baltimore1 airportThere is 1 airport near Baltimore: Baltimore/Washington (BWI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New York to Baltimore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from New York to Baltimore?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Baltimore from New York is August. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest New York to Baltimore flight route?

Newark - Baltimore/Washington

Fly from Newark to Baltimore/Washington for the best New York - Baltimore flight prices

How far in advance should you book New York to Baltimore flights?

33 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from New York to Baltimore is approximately 33 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from New York to Baltimore

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New York to Baltimore by changing tabs
United Airlines
11 Feb
EWR02:30Newark
9h 00m
2 stops
BWI11:30Baltimore/Washington
13 Feb
BWI01:47Baltimore/Washington
11h 01m
2 stops
EWR12:48Newark
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
EWR02:30Newark
13h 16m
2 stops
BWI15:46Baltimore/Washington
21 Mar
BWI09:45Baltimore/Washington
7h 45m
2 stops
EWR17:30Newark
United Airlines
12 Feb
EWR07:30Newark
10h 37m
2 stops
BWI18:07Baltimore/Washington
13 Feb
BWI01:47Baltimore/Washington
11h 01m
2 stops
EWR12:48Newark
Alaska Airlines
12 Feb
EWR14:55Newark
20h 00m
1 stop
BWI10:55Baltimore/Washington
14 Feb
BWI12:00Baltimore/Washington
13h 00m
1 stop
EWR01:00Newark
United Airlines
3 Mar
EWR01:00Newark
14h 46m
2 stops
BWI15:46Baltimore/Washington
8 Mar
BWI02:00Baltimore/Washington
11h 29m
2 stops
EWR13:29Newark
United Airlines
11 Feb
EWR01:00Newark
10h 30m
2 stops
BWI11:30Baltimore/Washington
13 Feb
BWI01:47Baltimore/Washington
12h 48m
2 stops
EWR14:35Newark

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New York to Baltimore

If you're looking for one-way flights from New York to Baltimore, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines, Delta and JetBlue
JetBlue
28 Jun
EWR03:25Newark
7h 29m
1 stop
BWI10:54Baltimore/Washington
Sun Country Air
23 Jul
EWR07:35Newark
23h 31m
1 stop
BWI07:06Baltimore/Washington
Alaska Airlines
11 Mar
EWR14:59Newark
20h 00m
1 stop
BWI10:59Baltimore/Washington

Search last-minute flights to Baltimore from New York

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from New York to Baltimore
United Airlines
4 Feb
EWR03:10Newark
12h 59m
2 stops
BWI16:09Baltimore/Washington
6 Feb
BWI01:45Baltimore/Washington
13h 28m
2 stops
EWR15:13Newark
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
EWR14:59Newark
21h 44m
2 stops
BWI12:43Baltimore/Washington
4 Feb
BWI13:43Baltimore/Washington
17h 19m
2 stops
EWR07:02Newark
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
EWR10:15Newark
9h 15m
2 stops
BWI19:30Baltimore/Washington
31 Jan
BWI02:00Baltimore/Washington
9h 09m
2 stops
EWR11:09Newark
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
EWR01:40Newark
10h 16m
2 stops
BWI11:56Baltimore/Washington
6 Feb
BWI01:00Baltimore/Washington
6h 03m
2 stops
EWR07:03Newark
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
EWR07:00Newark
9h 17m
2 stops
BWI16:17Baltimore/Washington
10 Feb
BWI01:45Baltimore/Washington
9h 15m
2 stops
EWR11:00Newark

United Airlines flights from New York to Baltimore

Our best United Airlines deals on New York to Baltimore flight tickets
United Airlines
11 Feb
EWR02:30Newark
9h 00m
2 stops
BWI11:30Baltimore/Washington
13 Feb
BWI01:47Baltimore/Washington
11h 01m
2 stops
EWR12:48Newark
United Airlines
12 Feb
EWR07:30Newark
10h 37m
2 stops
BWI18:07Baltimore/Washington
13 Feb
BWI01:47Baltimore/Washington
11h 01m
2 stops
EWR12:48Newark
United Airlines
3 Mar
EWR01:00Newark
14h 46m
2 stops
BWI15:46Baltimore/Washington
8 Mar
BWI02:00Baltimore/Washington
11h 29m
2 stops
EWR13:29Newark

Alaska Airlines flights from New York to Baltimore

Our best Alaska Airlines deals on New York to Baltimore flight tickets
Alaska Airlines
12 Feb
EWR14:55Newark
20h 00m
1 stop
BWI10:55Baltimore/Washington
14 Feb
BWI12:00Baltimore/Washington
13h 00m
1 stop
EWR01:00Newark
Alaska Airlines
7 Apr
EWR13:30Newark
22h 25m
1 stop
BWI11:55Baltimore/Washington
10 Apr
BWI13:00Baltimore/Washington
13h 00m
1 stop
EWR02:00Newark

Choose the best way to get from New York to Baltimore


  • Is flying the fastest way to get from New York to Baltimore?

    The quickest way is to book a train from New York to Baltimore, which can be as quick as 2h 26m onboard Amtrak. You can also get a flight from New York to Baltimore, or a bus from New York to Baltimore which can take you longer to arrive at your destination.

  • Is flying the cheapest way to get from New York to Baltimore?

    The cheapest way is to get a bus from New York to Baltimore, which can be as cheap as €32. A flight from New York to Baltimore is more expensive than a bus, with prices starting at €208. A train from New York to Baltimore is also an option, with an average price of €46.

  • How far is New York to Baltimore/Washington by plane?

    New York and Baltimore/Washington are 276.4 km apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 5h 42m.

  • What is the carbon footprint of flying from New York to Baltimore/Washington?

    Flights to Baltimore/Washington from New York generally have a carbon footprint of about 112kg - momondo offers a CO2 sorter in search results to highlight the smallest available carbon footprints for plane travel. Taking the train instead of flying would reduce your CO2 emissions by around 83%. Although it takes longer, opting for a bus over an airplane would reduce the carbon footprint of your trip to about 12kg.