Find cheap flights to Adelaide

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Cheapest flights to Adelaide airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Adelaide airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Adelaide

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Adelaide

Dublin (DUB) to Adelaide (ADL)

Typically, flights to Adelaide from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Adelaide, which has an average price of €1,159

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO ADELAIDE FROM DUBLINMay24% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Adelaide costs on average just €883 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO ADELAIDE FROM DUBLINDecember31% more expensiveIt costs about €1,513 for flights to Adelaide from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO ADELAIDE FROM DUBLINDecember458% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Adelaide from Dublin in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Adelaide?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Adelaide?

    The month of May is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Adelaide from Ireland, with most prices found around €883. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Adelaide during the month of May, then flying in September is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of €943.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Adelaide?

    The best time to book a flight to Adelaide from Ireland is 45 days out, which is when prices tend to be around €1,159. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Ireland to Adelaide for as low as €877.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Adelaide?

    On average, the least expensive day to fly to Adelaide from Ireland is on a Wednesday. momondo users have found tickets for Wednesday departures for as low as €1,092. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. The most expensive day to fly to Adelaide is Friday, with ticket prices averaging around €1,408.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Adelaide?

    In the evening is the cheapest time of day to fly from Ireland to Adelaide when you can find flight prices for as low as €901. Flying to Adelaide in the evening is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. Flights to Adelaide are more costly at midday, with an average ticket price of €1,227. Departure times at midday fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Adelaide?

    Kingscote Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Adelaide.


Adelaide flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Adelaide found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
14 Mar
DUB02:20Dublin
38h 10m
3 stops
ADL16:30Adelaide
29 Mar
ADL03:50Adelaide
37h 55m
3 stops
DUB17:45Dublin
Qantas Airways
6 Apr
DUB10:15Dublin
39h 30m
2 stops
ADL01:45Adelaide
22 Apr
ADL15:55Adelaide
48h 45m
2 stops
DUB16:40Dublin
€1,349
Find similar
Qatar Airways
14 Mar
DUB03:20Dublin
23h 15m
1 stop
ADL02:35Adelaide
29 Mar
ADL19:25Adelaide
23h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
€1,381
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar
DUB04:00Dublin
43h 30m
2 stops
ADL23:30Adelaide
14 Apr
ADL02:20Adelaide
38h 45m
3 stops
DUB17:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar
DUB04:00Dublin
43h 30m
2 stops
ADL23:30Adelaide
14 Apr
ADL05:10Adelaide
33h 45m
2 stops
DUB14:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Mar
DUB03:20Dublin
37h 10m
2 stops
ADL16:30Adelaide
29 Mar
ADL03:50Adelaide
37h 55m
3 stops
DUB17:45Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Adelaide

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Adelaide, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
25 May
DUB16:15Dublin
50h 15m
2 stops
ADL18:30Adelaide
Qatar Airways
25 May
DUB11:00Dublin
21h 25m
1 stop
ADL08:25Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
25 May
DUB11:00Dublin
34h 45m
3 stops
ADL21:45Adelaide

Which airlines fly to Adelaide?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Adelaide
  • Which airlines fly to Adelaide?

    When flying to Adelaide from Ireland, momondo travellers will most often fly with one of these popular airlines: Emirates, Qatar Airways, Qantas Airways or Cathay Pacific. Depending on what airport in Ireland you fly from, you may be able to find flights with any of these popular airlines.


Popular routes to Adelaide

Most frequently searched flights to Adelaide along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time38h 10m
Cheapest price€754

Start planning your trip to Adelaide