Find cheap flights to Kyiv

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 28/6
Mon 5/7

Cheapest flights to Kyiv airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Kyiv airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Kyiv

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Kyiv

Dublin (DUB) to Kyiv (KBP)

Typically, flights to Kyiv from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Kyiv Boryspil Intl, which has an average price of 159€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO KYIV FROM DUBLINFebruary37% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Kyiv costs on average just 104€ in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO KYIV FROM DUBLINDecember55% more expensiveIt costs about 255€ for flights to Kyiv from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO KYIV FROM DUBLINOctober289% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Kyiv from Dublin in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Kyiv?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Kyiv?

    The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Kyiv from Nuremberg for 14€. This is 95% cheaper than most flight deals to Kyiv. To find the cheapest price to Kyiv from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Kyiv?

    If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Kyiv during the month of February, then flying in July is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of 132€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Kyiv?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Kyiv is about 50 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are 165€. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Kyiv from Ireland for as low as 113€ on momondo.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Kyiv?

    Our data shows that Monday is the least expensive day to fly to Kyiv. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as 197€. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Thursday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Kyiv on Thursday is 226€.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Kyiv?

    The cheapest time of day to fly to Kyiv is in the morning when flights can be purchased for as low as 201€. In the evening is when there is more demand to fly to Kyiv, so prices are often more expensive at around 305€ per ticket.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Kyiv?

    Those flying to Kyiv could potentially find better pricing at Kyiv Boryspil Intl Airport (29 km from Kyiv city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Kyiv?

    Kyiv Boryspil Intl Airport has an average price of 271€ per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Kyiv. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Kyiv flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Kyiv found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
DUB03:10Dublin
32h 50m
2 stops
IEV12:00Kyiv Zhuliany Intl
13 Sep
IEV02:20Kyiv Zhuliany Intl
29h 00m
2 stops
DUB07:20Dublin
LOT
28 Jul
DUB13:25Dublin
5h 50m
1 stop
IEV19:15Kyiv Zhuliany Intl
18 Aug
IEV01:40Kyiv Zhuliany Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
DUB14:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
DUB16:55Dublin
19h 05m
1 stop
IEV12:00Kyiv Zhuliany Intl
13 Sep
IEV16:15Kyiv Zhuliany Intl
25h 30m
1 stop
DUB17:45Dublin
LOT
26 Jul
DUB13:25Dublin
5h 50m
1 stop
IEV19:15Kyiv Zhuliany Intl
6 Aug
IEV01:40Kyiv Zhuliany Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
DUB14:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Aug
DUB17:20Dublin
25h 35m
2 stops
IEV18:55Kyiv Zhuliany Intl
31 Aug
IEV15:25Kyiv Zhuliany Intl
22h 50m
1 stop
DUB14:15Dublin
LOT
26 Jul
DUB13:25Dublin
5h 50m
1 stop
IEV19:15Kyiv Zhuliany Intl
6 Aug
IEV01:40Kyiv Zhuliany Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
DUB14:35Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Kyiv

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Kyiv, view some of our deals below provided by LOT
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
DUB03:10Dublin
22h 35m
2 stops
IEV01:45Kyiv Zhuliany Intl
LOT
6 Aug
DUB13:25Dublin
5h 50m
1 stop
IEV19:15Kyiv Zhuliany Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul
DUB03:20Dublin
15h 35m
1 stop
IEV18:55Kyiv Zhuliany Intl

Popular routes to Kyiv

Most frequently searched flights to Kyiv along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Kyiv Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price113€
Cork to Kyiv Flights
Fastest flight time8h 55m
Cheapest price232€
Shannon to Kyiv Flights
Fastest flight time17h 40m
Cheapest price280€

Start planning your trip to Kyiv