Cheap flights from Shannon to Las Vegas from €368

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Shannon to Las Vegas
(SNN to LAS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Las Vegas
Best price found€626The best one-way flight to Las Vegas from Shannon in the past 72 hours is €626. The best return flight deal from Shannon to Las Vegas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €421.
Fastest flight time20h 49mThe fastest flight from Shannon to Las Vegas takes 20h 49m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to Las Vegas. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon Airport - Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Airport.
Airports in Las Vegas2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Las Vegas: Las Vegas Boulder City (BLD), Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl (LAS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Las Vegas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Shannon to Las Vegas?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Las Vegas from Shannon is April. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Shannon for Las Vegas?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shannon to Las Vegas?

in the afternoon

Shannon to Las Vegas flights are approximately 4% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Las Vegas from Shannon?

Air Canada

Aer Lingus, Air Canada, and Air France are the most popular carriers operating from Shannon to Las Vegas

What is the cheapest Shannon to Las Vegas flight route?

Shannon - Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Fly from Shannon to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl for the best Shannon - Las Vegas flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Las Vegas

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Las Vegas by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
18h 43m
2 stops
LAS03:13Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
26 Apr
LAS07:18Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
14h 52m
2 stops
SNN22:10Shannon
United Airlines
10 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
28h 46m
2 stops
LAS13:16Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
18 Apr
LAS12:25Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
39h 45m
2 stops
SNN04:10Shannon
Lufthansa
7 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
14h 34m
1 stop
LAS23:04Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
14 Apr
LAS06:26Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
15h 44m
1 stop
SNN22:10Shannon
Air Canada
8 Apr
SNN03:40Shannon
21h 41m
2 stops
LAS01:21Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
15 Apr
LAS18:50Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
33h 20m
2 stops
SNN04:10Shannon
British Airways
17 Mar
SNN12:30Shannon
36h 15m
2 stops
LAS00:45Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
24 Mar
LAS18:00Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
34h 40m
1 stop
SNN04:40Shannon
American Airlines
22 Jun
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 40m
1 stop
LAS23:20Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
26 Jun
LAS17:30Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
15h 15m
1 stop
SNN08:45Shannon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Shannon to Las Vegas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Shannon to Las Vegas, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul
SNN03:40Shannon
23h 05m
2 stops
LAS02:45Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Aer Lingus
2 Jul
SNN09:30Shannon
16h 46m
1 stop
LAS02:16Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul
SNN12:55Shannon
33h 36m
3 stops
LAS22:31Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Best airlines flying from Shannon to Las Vegas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Shannon to Las Vegas with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Canada
PriceFrom €378
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
KLM
PriceFrom €444
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
British Airways
PriceFrom €458
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
United Airlines
PriceFrom €463
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Air France
PriceFrom €507
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €601
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

Aer Lingus flights from Shannon to Las Vegas

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Shannon to Las Vegas flight tickets
Aer Lingus
17 Mar
SNN08:55Shannon
17h 37m
1 stop
LAS02:32Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
23 Mar
LAS20:59Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
22h 01m
1 stop
SNN19:00Shannon
Aer Lingus
17 Mar
SNN08:55Shannon
17h 37m
1 stop
LAS02:32Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
24 Mar
LAS19:21Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
23h 39m
1 stop
SNN19:00Shannon

United Airlines flights from Shannon to Las Vegas

Our best United Airlines deals on Shannon to Las Vegas flight tickets
United Airlines
10 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
28h 46m
2 stops
LAS13:16Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
18 Apr
LAS12:25Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
39h 45m
2 stops
SNN04:10Shannon
United Airlines
19 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
14h 34m
1 stop
LAS23:04Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
26 Apr
LAS03:01Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
19h 09m
1 stop
SNN22:10Shannon
United Airlines
7 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
14h 34m
1 stop
LAS23:04Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
13 Apr
LAS20:55Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
26h 25m
2 stops
SNN23:20Shannon

  • Are airlines flying from Shannon to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Shannon to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are British Airways, KLM, and United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Shannon to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl by plane?

    Shannon and Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl are 7842.6 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 14h 07m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Las Vegas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time14h 09m
Cheapest price€312
Cork to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time16h 10m
Cheapest price€475
Dublin to Reno Flights
Fastest flight time18h 48m
Cheapest price€745

Similar Shannon to Las Vegas flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Las Vegas route