Cheap flights from Dublin to Miami

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 30/9
Thu 7/10

Flight information for Dublin to Miami
(DUB to MIA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Miami
Best price found170€The best flight deal from Dublin to Miami found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 170€
Fastest flight time12h 30mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Miami takes 12h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Miami. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Miami Airport.
Airports in Miami1 airportThere is 1 airport near Miami: Miami (MIA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Miami

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Miami?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Miami from Dublin is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Miami?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Miami?

in the evening

Dublin to Miami flights are approximately 15% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Miami from Dublin?

SWISS

Delta, KLM, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Miami

What is the cheapest Dublin to Miami flight route?

Dublin - Miami

Fly from Dublin to Miami for the best Dublin - Miami flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Miami flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Miami is approximately 57 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Miami

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Miami by changing tabs
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
7 Nov
DUB01:00Dublin
14h 35m
1 stop
MIA14:35Miami
21 Nov
MIA11:25Miami
12h 35m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
13 Nov
DUB00:00Dublin
14h 35m
1 stop
MIA14:35Miami
28 Nov
MIA11:25Miami
12h 35m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
13 Nov
DUB00:00Dublin
14h 35m
1 stop
MIA14:35Miami
28 Nov
MIA11:25Miami
12h 35m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
24 Oct
DUB01:40Dublin
20h 55m
1 stop
MIA22:35Miami
31 Oct
MIA13:25Miami
12h 35m
1 stop
DUB02:00Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
9 Dec
DUB00:00Dublin
14h 35m
1 stop
MIA14:35Miami
13 Dec
MIA11:25Miami
19h 00m
1 stop
DUB06:25Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
10 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
32h 50m
1 stop
MIA14:35Miami
23 Nov
MIA11:25Miami
25h 50m
1 stop
DUB13:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Miami

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Miami, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
DUB02:05Dublin
17h 05m
1 stop
MIA19:10Miami
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
DUB02:25Dublin
17h 45m
1 stop
MIA20:10Miami
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
DUB16:30Dublin
26h 40m
2 stops
MIA19:10Miami

Search last-minute flights to Miami from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Miami
Iberia
1 Oct
DUB07:15Dublin
13h 37m
1 stop
MIA20:52Miami
8 Oct
MIA11:35Miami
13h 30m
1 stop
DUB01:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DUB07:15Dublin
13h 37m
1 stop
MIA20:52Miami
8 Oct
MIA11:35Miami
13h 30m
1 stop
DUB01:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DUB07:15Dublin
14h 05m
2 stops
MIA21:20Miami
8 Oct
MIA07:50Miami
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB23:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DUB07:15Dublin
14h 05m
2 stops
MIA21:20Miami
8 Oct
MIA03:00Miami
20h 55m
1 stop
DUB23:55Dublin
Delta
3 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
17h 19m
2 stops
MIA19:14Miami
10 Oct
MIA11:10Miami
13h 05m
1 stop
DUB00:15Dublin
American Airlines
1 Oct
DUB07:15Dublin
15h 36m
2 stops
MIA22:51Miami
8 Oct
MIA11:25Miami
12h 30m
2 stops
DUB23:55Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Miami

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Miami with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom 209€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 231€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air France
PriceFrom 260€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
KLM
PriceFrom 280€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
SAS
PriceFrom 284€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
SWISS
PriceFrom 297€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
American Airlines
PriceFrom 313€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom 322€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom 322€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
British Airways
PriceFrom 337€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Miami offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Miami are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Aer Lingus, British Airways, and Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Miami by plane?

    Dublin and Miami are 6684.5 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 12h 26m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Miami

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time12h 16m
Cheapest price261€
Cork to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time15h 58m
Cheapest price287€
Dublin to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest price298€
Dublin to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time14h 19m
Cheapest price298€
Dublin to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time15h 57m
Cheapest price298€
Dublin to Sarasota Flights
Fastest flight time16h 27m
Cheapest price298€
Dublin to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price318€
Dublin to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time16h 07m
Cheapest price372€
Cork to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time15h 38m
Cheapest price386€
Shannon to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest price402€
Shannon to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price402€
Shannon to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time14h 25m
Cheapest price450€

Similar Dublin to Miami flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Miami route