Cheap flights from Shannon to Nice from €125

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Shannon to Nice
(SNN to NCE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Nice
Fastest flight time13h 25mThe fastest flight from Shannon to Nice takes 13h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to Nice. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon Airport - Nice Côte d'Azur Airport.
Airports in Nice1 airportThere is 1 airport near Nice: Nice Côte d'Azur (NCE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Nice

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shannon to Nice?

in the morning

Shannon to Nice flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Shannon to Nice flight route?

Shannon - Nice Côte d'Azur

Fly from Shannon to Nice Côte d'Azur for the best Shannon - Nice flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Nice

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Nice by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
SNN14:45Shannon
17h 35m
2 stops
NCE08:20Nice Côte d'Azur
2 Jan
NCE17:15Nice Côte d'Azur
11h 00m
1 stop
SNN04:15Shannon
Ryanair
18 Dec
SNN15:05Shannon
24h 35m
1 stop
NCE15:40Nice Côte d'Azur
2 Jan
NCE17:15Nice Côte d'Azur
11h 00m
1 stop
SNN04:15Shannon
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
SNN14:45Shannon
17h 35m
2 stops
NCE08:20Nice Côte d'Azur
2 Jan
NCE08:00Nice Côte d'Azur
26h 40m
2 stops
SNN10:40Shannon
Multiple Airlines
1 Jan
SNN15:05Shannon
13h 25m
1 stop
NCE04:30Nice Côte d'Azur
2 Jan
NCE17:15Nice Côte d'Azur
11h 00m
1 stop
SNN04:15Shannon
Multiple Airlines
1 Jan
SNN09:10Shannon
19h 20m
2 stops
NCE04:30Nice Côte d'Azur
2 Jan
NCE17:15Nice Côte d'Azur
11h 00m
1 stop
SNN04:15Shannon
Multiple Airlines
1 Jan
SNN09:10Shannon
19h 20m
2 stops
NCE04:30Nice Côte d'Azur
2 Jan
NCE10:40Nice Côte d'Azur
30h 10m
2 stops
SNN16:50Shannon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Shannon to Nice

If you're looking for one-way flights from Shannon to Nice, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
1 Jan
SNN17:00Shannon
33h 25m
2 stops
NCE02:25Nice Côte d'Azur
Ryanair
1 Jan
SNN15:05Shannon
24h 35m
1 stop
NCE15:40Nice Côte d'Azur
Multiple Airlines
1 Jan
SNN17:00Shannon
36h 45m
3 stops
NCE05:45Nice Côte d'Azur

  • How far is Shannon to Nice Côte d'Azur by plane?

    There are 1551.1 km between Shannon and Nice Côte d'Azur. By plane, this route typically takes 13h 25m.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Nice

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€73
Dublin to Marseille Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€65
Cork to Marseille Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price€66
Cork to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price€102
Dublin to Toulon Flights
Fastest flight time32h 10m
Cheapest price€169

Similar Shannon to Nice flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Nice route