Cheap flights from Philadelphia to Dublin

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Philadelphia to Dublin
(PHL to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Philadelphia to Dublin
Best price found€311The best flight deal from Philadelphia to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €311
Fastest flight time6h 25mThe fastest flight from Philadelphia to Dublin takes 6h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Philadelphia to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Philadelphia Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Philadelphia to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Philadelphia to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Philadelphia is February. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Philadelphia for Dublin?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Philadelphia to Dublin?

in the evening

Philadelphia to Dublin flights are approximately 5% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Philadelphia?

Finnair

Aer Lingus, British Airways, and Finnair are the most popular carriers operating from Philadelphia to Dublin

What is the cheapest Philadelphia to Dublin flight route?

Philadelphia - Dublin

Fly from Philadelphia to Dublin for the best Philadelphia - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Philadelphia to Dublin flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Philadelphia to Dublin is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Philadelphia to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Philadelphia to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
20 Feb
PHL03:19Philadelphia
20h 46m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
4 Mar
DUB05:00Dublin
28h 30m
1 stop
PHL09:30Philadelphia
Finnair
20 Feb
PHL16:00Philadelphia
6h 30m
DUB22:30Dublin
2 Mar
DUB05:50Dublin
7h 55m
PHL13:45Philadelphia
Iberia
20 Feb
PHL16:00Philadelphia
6h 30m
DUB22:30Dublin
2 Mar
DUB05:50Dublin
7h 55m
PHL13:45Philadelphia
Air Canada
1 Feb
PHL01:00Philadelphia
21h 25m
1 stop
DUB22:25Dublin
9 Feb
DUB05:00Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
PHL19:00Philadelphia
Multiple Airlines
28 Mar
PHL10:50Philadelphia
12h 25m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
5 Apr
DUB06:00Dublin
16h 39m
2 stops
PHL22:39Philadelphia
British Airways
1 Feb
PHL13:50Philadelphia
10h 05m
1 stop
DUB23:55Dublin
10 Feb
DUB05:50Dublin
7h 55m
PHL13:45Philadelphia

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Philadelphia to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Philadelphia to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Finnair and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
19 Jan
PHL01:15Philadelphia
27h 30m
3 stops
DUB04:45Dublin
Finnair
19 Jan
PHL16:00Philadelphia
6h 30m
DUB22:30Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
19 Jan
PHL08:20Philadelphia
22h 05m
2 stops
DUB06:25Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Philadelphia

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Philadelphia to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
PHL02:30Philadelphia
27h 50m
2 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
2 Nov
DUB13:05Dublin
43h 38m
2 stops
PHL08:43Philadelphia
Aer Lingus
28 Oct
PHL03:00Philadelphia
17h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
1 Nov
DUB10:05Dublin
11h 43m
1 stop
PHL21:48Philadelphia
SAS
27 Oct
PHL13:20Philadelphia
19h 50m
2 stops
DUB09:10Dublin
2 Nov
DUB08:30Dublin
38h 44m
2 stops
PHL23:14Philadelphia
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
27 Oct
PHL08:25Philadelphia
16h 30m
2 stops
DUB00:55Dublin
31 Oct
DUB01:00Dublin
20h 22m
2 stops
PHL21:22Philadelphia
€1,010
Find similar
United Airlines
27 Oct
PHL07:49Philadelphia
16h 11m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin
3 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
13h 25m
1 stop
PHL18:25Philadelphia
€1,379
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
PHL02:00Philadelphia
31h 45m
3 stops
DUB09:45Dublin
3 Nov
DUB06:45Dublin
35h 23m
3 stops
PHL18:08Philadelphia

Best airlines flying from Philadelphia to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Philadelphia to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Finnair
PriceFrom €275
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €354
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
British Airways
PriceFrom €372
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Philadelphia to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Philadelphia to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus, British Airways, and Finnair.

  • How far is Philadelphia to Dublin by plane?

    Philadelphia and Dublin are 5240.0 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 6h 30m.


Alternative routes for Philadelphia to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Pittsburgh to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 34m
Cheapest price€386
Harrisburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest price€470
Allentown to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price€489
Philadelphia to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price€492
Scranton to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 27m
Cheapest price€533
Pittsburgh to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price€545
State College to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time25h 15m
Cheapest price€551
Pittsburgh to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price€555
Philadelphia to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price€569
Allentown to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 46m
Cheapest price€731
Scranton to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time20h 00m
Cheapest price€1,013
Allentown to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest price€1,470

Similar Philadelphia to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Philadelphia to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland