Cheap flights from Shannon to Zurich from €231

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Shannon to Zurich
(SNN to ZRH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Zurich
Fastest flight time11h 35mThe fastest flight from Shannon to Zurich takes 11h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to Zurich. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon Airport - Zurich Airport.
Airports in Zurich1 airportThere is 1 airport near Zurich: Zurich (ZRH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Zurich

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shannon to Zurich?

in the morning

Shannon to Zurich flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Shannon to Zurich flight route?

Shannon - Zurich

Fly from Shannon to Zurich for the best Shannon - Zurich flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Zurich

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Zurich by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
13 Mar
SNN16:50Shannon
11h 35m
1 stop
ZRH04:25Zurich
19 Mar
ZRH05:20Zurich
7h 20m
1 stop
SNN12:40Shannon
Multiple Airlines
13 Mar
SNN12:30Shannon
14h 45m
2 stops
ZRH03:15Zurich
19 Mar
ZRH05:20Zurich
7h 20m
1 stop
SNN12:40Shannon
Multiple Airlines
20 Feb
SNN15:50Shannon
11h 50m
1 stop
ZRH03:40Zurich
25 Feb
ZRH01:35Zurich
10h 05m
1 stop
SNN11:40Shannon
Multiple Airlines
20 Feb
SNN15:50Shannon
13h 50m
2 stops
ZRH05:40Zurich
25 Feb
ZRH02:10Zurich
9h 30m
1 stop
SNN11:40Shannon
Multiple Airlines
20 Feb
SNN15:50Shannon
13h 50m
2 stops
ZRH05:40Zurich
25 Feb
ZRH02:20Zurich
9h 20m
2 stops
SNN11:40Shannon
Multiple Airlines
13 Mar
SNN12:30Shannon
15h 15m
3 stops
ZRH03:45Zurich
19 Mar
ZRH03:00Zurich
9h 40m
1 stop
SNN12:40Shannon

  • How far is Shannon to Zurich by plane?

    There are 1371.8 km between Shannon and Zurich. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 11h 35m.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Zurich

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Geneva Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price€92
Dublin to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€93
Dublin to Basel Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€43
Cork to Geneva Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price€92
Cork to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time8h 10m
Cheapest price€149
Shannon to Geneva Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price€258
Cork to Basel Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price€85

Similar Shannon to Zurich flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Zurich route

Flights to other cities in Switzerland

Lost the lust for Zurich? Check out some flights to other cities in Switzerland