Cheap flights from Venice to Dublin

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Venice to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Venice to Dublin
Best price found€29The best flight deal from Venice to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €29
Fastest flight time2h 40mThe fastest flight from Venice to Dublin takes 2h 40m
Direct flightsTue, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Venice to Dublin on Tuesday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Aer Lingus, British Airways and Etihad Airways.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Venice to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Venice to Dublin?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Venice is November. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Venice?

Lufthansa

Aer Lingus and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Venice to Dublin

What is the cheapest Venice to Dublin flight route?

Venice Treviso A. Canova - Dublin

Fly from Venice Treviso A. Canova to Dublin for the best Venice - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Venice to Dublin flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Venice to Dublin is approximately 43 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Venice to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Venice to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
9 Dec
TSF16:00Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 50m
DUB18:50Dublin
13 Dec
DUB02:20Dublin
2h 40m
TSF05:00Venice Treviso A. Canova
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
VCE04:05Venice Marco Polo
26h 15m
2 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
14 Dec
DUB09:10Dublin
25h 30m
2 stops
VCE10:40Venice Marco Polo
Ryanair
10 Dec
TSF11:00Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 50m
DUB13:50Dublin
13 Dec
DUB02:20Dublin
2h 40m
TSF05:00Venice Treviso A. Canova
Ryanair
11 Dec
TSF06:15Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 50m
DUB09:05Dublin
14 Dec
DUB08:20Dublin
2h 40m
TSF11:00Venice Treviso A. Canova
Ryanair
7 Dec
TSF12:25Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 50m
DUB15:15Dublin
13 Dec
DUB02:20Dublin
2h 40m
TSF05:00Venice Treviso A. Canova
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
6 Nov
VCE07:55Venice Marco Polo
12h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
10 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
29h 10m
1 stop
VCE10:55Venice Marco Polo

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Venice to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Venice to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
13 Nov
TSF08:25Venice Treviso A. Canova
8h 40m
1 stop
DUB17:05Dublin
Ryanair
9 Nov
TSF10:30Venice Treviso A. Canova
5h 40m
1 stop
DUB16:10Dublin
Ryanair
16 Nov
TSF10:30Venice Treviso A. Canova
8h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:00Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Venice

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Venice to Dublin
Ryanair
31 Oct
TSF12:30Venice Treviso A. Canova
17h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:20Dublin
2 Nov
DUB11:30Dublin
5h 00m
1 stop
TSF16:30Venice Treviso A. Canova
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
TSF04:35Venice Treviso A. Canova
40h 15m
2 stops
DUB20:50Dublin
2 Nov
DUB17:00Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
TSF04:20Venice Treviso A. Canova
Ryanair
31 Oct
TSF12:30Venice Treviso A. Canova
17h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:20Dublin
2 Nov
DUB09:20Dublin
2h 40m
TSF12:00Venice Treviso A. Canova
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
TSF16:25Venice Treviso A. Canova
38h 45m
2 stops
DUB07:10Dublin
1 Nov
DUB17:30Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
TSF04:20Venice Treviso A. Canova
KLM
30 Oct
VCE02:00Venice Marco Polo
28h 10m
1 stop
DUB06:10Dublin
3 Nov
DUB09:25Dublin
26h 50m
1 stop
VCE12:15Venice Marco Polo
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
TSF16:25Venice Treviso A. Canova
38h 45m
2 stops
DUB07:10Dublin
1 Nov
DUB03:20Dublin
2h 40m
TSF06:00Venice Treviso A. Canova

Best airlines flying from Venice to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Venice to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €88
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €136
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Venice to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Venice to Dublin, such as Lufthansa and Aer Lingus may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Venice to Dublin by plane?

    Venice and Dublin are 1598.8 km apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 50m.


Alternative routes for Venice to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Venice to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price€53
Verona to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€60

Similar Venice to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Venice to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland