Cheap flights from Dublin to Sweden

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 29/6
Tue 6/7

Flight information for Dublin to Sweden

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Sweden
Best price found55€The best flight deal from Dublin to Sweden found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 55€
Fastest flight time2h 35mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Sweden takes 2h 35m
Direct flightsFri and SunDirect flights go from Dublin to Sweden on Friday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is SAS.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Sweden

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sweden from Dublin?

Ryanair

KLM, Lufthansa, and Norwegian are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Sweden

What is the cheapest Dublin to Sweden flight route?

Dublin - Gothenburg Landvetter

Fly from Dublin to Gothenburg Landvetter for the best Dublin - Sweden flight prices


Dublin to Sweden flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Sweden by changing tabs
SAS
10 Nov
DUB07:25Dublin
2h 40m
ARN10:05Stockholm Arlanda
23 Nov
ARN04:50Stockholm Arlanda
2h 45m
DUB07:35Dublin
SAS
13 Oct
DUB07:55Dublin
2h 40m
ARN10:35Stockholm Arlanda
18 Oct
ARN05:20Stockholm Arlanda
2h 45m
DUB08:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
DUB07:55Dublin
2h 40m
ARN10:35Stockholm Arlanda
19 Aug
ARN03:00Stockholm Arlanda
4h 50m
1 stop
DUB07:50Dublin
SAS
10 Nov
DUB07:25Dublin
2h 40m
ARN10:05Stockholm Arlanda
23 Nov
ARN02:35Stockholm Arlanda
5h 05m
1 stop
DUB07:40Dublin
Ryanair
13 Oct
DUB04:20Dublin
7h 35m
1 stop
VST11:55Stockholm Vasteras/Hasslo
18 Oct
VST11:20Stockholm Vasteras/Hasslo
5h 55m
1 stop
DUB17:15Dublin
Lufthansa
10 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
6h 00m
1 stop
ARN11:45Stockholm Arlanda
23 Nov
ARN04:45Stockholm Arlanda
8h 15m
2 stops
DUB13:00Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Sweden

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Sweden, view some of our deals below provided by Norwegian and Ryanair
Ryanair
3 Jul
DUB10:25Dublin
2h 05m
GOT12:30Gothenburg Landvetter
Ryanair
2 Jul
DUB04:10Dublin
5h 20m
1 stop
VST09:30Stockholm Vasteras/Hasslo
Ryanair
12 Jul
DUB04:10Dublin
5h 45m
1 stop
VST09:55Stockholm Vasteras/Hasslo

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Sweden

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Sweden with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom 22€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Norwegian
PriceFrom 80€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.1
SAS
PriceFrom 90€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 102€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
KLM
PriceFrom 111€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Sweden offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Sweden are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are SAS, Ryanair, and Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as SAS that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Sweden

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Gothenburg Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price82€
Dublin to Stockholm Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price86€
Cork to Stockholm Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price119€
Dublin to Malmö Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price235€
Shannon to Stockholm Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price309€