Find cheap flights to Antalya

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 22/5
Sat 29/5

Cheapest flights to Antalya airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Antalya airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Antalya

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Antalya

Dublin (DUB) to Antalya (AYT)

Typically, flights to Antalya from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Antalya, which has an average price of 295€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO ANTALYA FROM DUBLINFebruary12% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Antalya costs on average just 258€ in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO ANTALYA FROM DUBLINDecember21% more expensiveIt costs about 358€ for flights to Antalya from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO ANTALYA FROM DUBLINOctober300% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Antalya from Dublin in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Antalya?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Antalya?

    The best price found on momondo to Antalya was 45€/pp from Istanbul, which is 85% cheaper than the average flight price to Antalya. To find the cheapest price to Antalya from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Antalya?

    If you don’t want to visit Antalya in February, then you should wait until March to fly from Ireland, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 258€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Antalya?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Antalya is 26 days in advance, when prices tend to average 295€. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Ireland to Antalya for as low as 167€.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Antalya?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Antalya is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as 282€. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Sunday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Antalya on Sunday is 336€.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Antalya?

    In the evening is the cheapest time of day to fly from Ireland to Antalya when you can find flight prices for as low as 250€. Flying to Antalya in the evening is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Antalya is in the morning when prices are around 337€.

  • When is the best time to plan a beach trip to Antalya?

    June, July, or August is widely considered the best time to visit Antalya to go to area beaches like Lara Beach.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Antalya?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Antalya is possible. If you are planning a flight to Antalya, consider booking flights to Isparta Airport (111 km from Antalya city centre), Denizli Cardak Airport (133 km from Antalya city centre) or Gazipaşa Airport (156 km from Antalya city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Antalya?

    Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Antalya is Gazipaşa Airport where the average price is 289€pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Antalya flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Antalya found recently by users on momondo
Turkish Airlines
3 Sep
DUB12:25Dublin
4h 45m
AYT17:10Antalya
10 Sep
AYT08:25Antalya
5h 00m
DUB13:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
25 Jun
DUB04:45Dublin
8h 35m
1 stop
AYT13:20Antalya
2 Jul
AYT05:00Antalya
8h 00m
1 stop
DUB13:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
DUB08:20Dublin
9h 35m
1 stop
AYT17:55Antalya
10 Sep
AYT05:00Antalya
8h 00m
1 stop
DUB13:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
DUB08:20Dublin
9h 35m
1 stop
AYT17:55Antalya
9 Sep
AYT23:20Antalya
10h 20m
2 stops
DUB09:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep
DUB08:20Dublin
9h 20m
2 stops
AYT17:40Antalya
26 Sep
AYT02:00Antalya
10h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep
DUB08:20Dublin
9h 35m
1 stop
AYT17:55Antalya
25 Sep
AYT22:50Antalya
10h 25m
2 stops
DUB09:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Antalya

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Antalya, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
8 Jun
DUB03:00Dublin
8h 20m
1 stop
AYT11:20Antalya
Multiple Airlines
8 Jun
DUB03:00Dublin
11h 45m
2 stops
AYT14:45Antalya

Which airlines fly to Antalya?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Antalya

Popular routes to Antalya

Most frequently searched flights to Antalya along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Antalya Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price182€

Start planning your trip to Antalya