Find cheap flights to Istanbul

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/9
Wed 6/10

Cheapest flights to Istanbul airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Istanbul airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Istanbul

Dublin (DUB) to Istanbul Airport (IST)

Typically, flights to Istanbul from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Istanbul, which has an average price of 271€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO ISTANBUL FROM DUBLINFebruary14% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Istanbul costs on average just 232€ in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO ISTANBUL FROM DUBLINDecember18% more expensiveIt costs about 319€ for flights to Istanbul from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO ISTANBUL FROM DUBLINOctober546% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Istanbul from Dublin in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Istanbul?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Istanbul?

    In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Istanbul for 65€/person, which is 77% cheaper than the average flight to Istanbul. To find the cheapest price to Istanbul from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Istanbul?

    The month of November is another great option to travel to Istanbul, with average flight prices from Ireland averaging around 234€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Istanbul?

    The best time to book a flight to Istanbul from Ireland is 51 days out, which is when prices tend to be around 271€. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as 90€.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Istanbul?

    Istanbul Airport, Tekirdag Corlu Airport, İzmit Cengiz Topel Airport or Bursa Yenişehir Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Istanbul.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Istanbul?

    With an average price of 216€ per person, Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Istanbul. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Istanbul flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Istanbul found recently by users on momondo
Lufthansa
17 Jan
DUB06:50Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
IST14:10Istanbul
24 Jan
IST13:55Istanbul
7h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:55Dublin
Lufthansa
18 Nov
DUB06:50Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
IST14:10Istanbul
26 Nov
IST13:55Istanbul
7h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:55Dublin
Lufthansa
9 Nov
DUB06:50Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
IST14:10Istanbul
29 Nov
IST13:55Istanbul
7h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:55Dublin
Lufthansa
8 Jan
DUB06:50Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
IST14:10Istanbul
10 Feb
IST13:55Istanbul
7h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
DUB06:15Dublin
9h 25m
1 stop
SAW15:40Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
12 Oct
SAW07:30Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
10h 25m
1 stop
DUB17:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DUB06:15Dublin
9h 25m
1 stop
SAW15:40Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
11 Oct
SAW10:15Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
11h 05m
1 stop
DUB21:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Istanbul

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Istanbul, view some of our deals below provided by LOT
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
DUB02:25Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
SAW10:05Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DUB06:15Dublin
9h 25m
1 stop
SAW15:40Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
DUB04:50Dublin
9h 45m
1 stop
SAW14:35Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen

Which airlines fly to Istanbul?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Istanbul

Airports near Istanbul

Below you will find all the airports in Istanbul along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Istanbul

Most frequently searched flights to Istanbul along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price90€
Cork to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time24h 40m
Cheapest price440€

Start planning your trip to Istanbul