Cheap flights from Austin to Shannon from €459

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 12/2
Sun 19/2

Flight information for Austin to Shannon
(AUS to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Austin to Shannon

Best price found

€459

Fastest flight time

17h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Shannon

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Shannon from Austin in the past 72 hours is €459. The best return flight deal from Austin to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,040.
The fastest flight from Austin to Shannon takes 17h 10m
There are no direct flights from Austin to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Austin Bergstrom Airport - Shannon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Austin to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Austin to Shannon?

August. The cheapest time of year to fly to Shannon from Austin is August. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Austin to Shannon flight route?

Austin Bergstrom - Shannon. Fly from Austin Bergstrom to Shannon for the best Austin - Shannon flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Austin to Shannon, you are most likely going to fly from Austin Bergstrom Airport to Shannon Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Austin Bergstrom Airport to depart from when travelling to Shannon and San Antonio Airport, located in San Antonio is a great option. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Austin, you can try Cork Airport or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport which are located in Cork and Milltown (Kerry) respectively. The cheapest route from Austin to Shannon is AUS — SNN with an average price of €575 RT during the month of February.

Austin Bergstrom Airport (AUS) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€575
Search Flight Deals
Austin Bergstrom Airport (AUS) to Cork Airport (ORK)€836
Search Flight Deals
Austin Bergstrom Airport (AUS) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€1,223
Search Flight Deals
San Antonio Airport (SAT) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€1,253
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Austin to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Austin to Shannon by changing tabs
American Airlines
8 Mar
AUS03:42Austin Bergstrom
20h 48m
2 stops
SNN00:30Shannon
15 Mar
SNN12:25Shannon
24h 28m
2 stops
AUS12:53Austin Bergstrom
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar
AUS06:35Austin Bergstrom
22h 10m
2 stops
SNN04:45Shannon
15 Mar
SNN03:50Shannon
30h 11m
3 stops
AUS10:01Austin Bergstrom
Air Canada
8 Mar
AUS07:03Austin Bergstrom
17h 27m
3 stops
SNN00:30Shannon
15 Mar
SNN03:50Shannon
30h 11m
3 stops
AUS10:01Austin Bergstrom
Aer Lingus
8 Mar
AUS01:35Austin Bergstrom
17h 25m
1 stop
SNN19:00Shannon
15 Mar
SNN09:00Shannon
16h 23m
1 stop
AUS01:23Austin Bergstrom
€1,079
Find similar
United Airlines
29 Jun
AUS08:49Austin Bergstrom
12h 41m
1 stop
SNN21:30Shannon
12 Jul
SNN08:30Shannon
28h 28m
2 stops
AUS12:58Austin Bergstrom
€1,282
Find similar
British Airways
1 Jul
AUS10:35Austin Bergstrom
14h 45m
2 stops
SNN01:20Shannon
7 Jul
SNN17:25Shannon
24h 05m
1 stop
AUS17:30Austin Bergstrom
€1,490
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Austin to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Austin to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
AUS11:00Austin Bergstrom
38h 10m
3 stops
SNN01:10Shannon
United Airlines
13 Jul
AUS03:15Austin Bergstrom
18h 15m
2 stops
SNN21:30Shannon
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
AUS01:01Austin Bergstrom
18h 39m
1 stop
SNN19:40Shannon

American Airlines flights from Austin to Shannon

Our best American Airlines deals on Austin to Shannon flight tickets
American Airlines
8 Mar
AUS03:42Austin Bergstrom
20h 48m
2 stops
SNN00:30Shannon
15 Mar
SNN12:25Shannon
24h 28m
2 stops
AUS12:53Austin Bergstrom
American Airlines
24 Jun
AUS11:40Austin Bergstrom
18h 30m
2 stops
SNN06:10Shannon
1 Jul
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 25m
2 stops
AUS23:05Austin Bergstrom
€1,373
Find similar

Aer Lingus flights from Austin to Shannon

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Austin to Shannon flight tickets
Aer Lingus
8 Mar
AUS01:35Austin Bergstrom
17h 25m
1 stop
SNN19:00Shannon
15 Mar
SNN09:00Shannon
16h 23m
1 stop
AUS01:23Austin Bergstrom
€1,079
Find similar
Aer Lingus
1 Jul
AUS14:10Austin Bergstrom
16h 00m
1 stop
SNN06:10Shannon
7 Jul
SNN08:50Shannon
17h 46m
1 stop
AUS02:36Austin Bergstrom
€1,188
Find similar
Aer Lingus
29 Jun
AUS14:10Austin Bergstrom
16h 00m
1 stop
SNN06:10Shannon
12 Jul
SNN12:55Shannon
29h 00m
1 stop
AUS17:55Austin Bergstrom
€1,219
Find similar

  • How far is Austin Bergstrom to Shannon by plane?

    Austin Bergstrom and Shannon are 7301.7 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 00m.


Alternative routes for Austin to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dallas to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 37m
Cheapest price€526
Houston to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 36m
Cheapest price€504
Austin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 36m
Cheapest price€526
San Antonio to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 18m
Cheapest price€523
Houston to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price€757
Dallas to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time15h 27m
Cheapest price€814
El Paso to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time19h 37m
Cheapest price€595
Dallas to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price€801
Houston to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price€676
Texarkana to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time45h 55m
Cheapest price€791
Austin to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price€836
Dallas to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time31h 25m
Cheapest price€1,366

Similar Austin to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Austin to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Austin to Shannon. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Shannon from Austin on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Austin to Shannon flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Austin to Shannon flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.