Find cheap flights to Shannon

Wed 18/9
Wed 25/9
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Shannon?

What is the cheapest time of day to fly to Shannon?

Generally, when visiting Shannon, morning flights represent the best value. midday flights are likely to have higher prices.


Shannon flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Shannon found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
07 Oct
DUB
07:30
Dublin airport
3h 25m
1 Stop
10:55
SNN
Shannon airport
Ryanair
10 Oct
SNN
11:55
Shannon airport
5h 20m
1 Stop
17:15
DUB
Dublin airport
73 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
18 Sep
DUB
11:35
Dublin airport
5h 40m
1 Stop
17:15
SNN
Shannon airport
Ryanair
19 Sep
SNN
11:55
Shannon airport
5h 20m
1 Stop
17:15
DUB
Dublin airport
129 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
13 Dec
DUB
17:45
Dublin airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
21:45
SNN
Shannon airport
Ryanair
06 Jan
SNN
11:00
Shannon airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
16:15
DUB
Dublin airport
129 EUR
British Airways
British Airways
18 Feb
DUB
15:35
Dublin airport
5h 25m
1 Stop
21:00
SNN
Shannon airport
British Airways
19 Feb
SNN
12:55
Shannon airport
6h 50m
1 Stop
19:45
DUB
Dublin airport
278 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
21 Sep
DUB
21:10
Dublin airport
15h 10m
1 Stop
12:20
+1
SNN
Shannon airport
Aer Lingus
05 Oct
SNN
18:25
Shannon airport
14h 55m
1 Stop
09:20
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
353 EUR
British Airways
British Airways
17 Sep
DUB
17:30
Dublin airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
22:00
SNN
Shannon airport
British Airways
24 Sep
SNN
18:25
Shannon airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
22:55
DUB
Dublin airport
382 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
07 Oct
DUB
07:30
Dublin airport
3h 25m
1 Stop
10:55
SNN
Shannon airport
Ryanair
10 Oct
SNN
11:55
Shannon airport
5h 20m
1 Stop
17:15
DUB
Dublin airport
73 EUR
British Airways
British Airways
17 Sep
DUB
17:30
Dublin airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
22:00
SNN
Shannon airport
British Airways
24 Sep
SNN
18:25
Shannon airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
22:55
DUB
Dublin airport
382 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
13 Dec
DUB
17:45
Dublin airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
21:45
SNN
Shannon airport
Ryanair
06 Jan
SNN
11:00
Shannon airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
16:15
DUB
Dublin airport
129 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
18 Sep
DUB
11:35
Dublin airport
5h 40m
1 Stop
17:15
SNN
Shannon airport
Ryanair
19 Sep
SNN
11:55
Shannon airport
5h 20m
1 Stop
17:15
DUB
Dublin airport
129 EUR
British Airways
British Airways
28 Sep
DUB
09:30
Dublin airport
7h 15m
1 Stop
16:45
SNN
Shannon airport
British Airways
01 Oct
SNN
08:30
Shannon airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
13:10
DUB
Dublin airport
463 EUR
British Airways
British Airways
18 Feb
DUB
15:35
Dublin airport
5h 25m
1 Stop
21:00
SNN
Shannon airport
British Airways
19 Feb
SNN
12:55
Shannon airport
6h 50m
1 Stop
19:45
DUB
Dublin airport
278 EUR

Airports near Shannon

Below you will find all the airports in Shannon along with their distance from the city centre
Shannon
3 km from city centre

Popular routes to Shannon

Most frequently searched flights to Shannon along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Shannon
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
23 EUR
Manchester to Shannon
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
23 EUR
Alicante to Shannon
Fastest flight time
3h 00m
Cheapest price
48 EUR
Wroclaw to Shannon
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
60 EUR
Warsaw to Shannon
Fastest flight time
3h 10m
Cheapest price
68 EUR
Dublin to Shannon
Fastest flight time
3h 25m
Cheapest price
73 EUR
Barcelona to Shannon
Fastest flight time
8h 20m
Cheapest price
90 EUR
Düsseldorf to Shannon
Fastest flight time
4h 15m
Cheapest price
91 EUR
Glasgow to Shannon
Fastest flight time
5h 15m
Cheapest price
92 EUR
Toulouse to Shannon
Fastest flight time
5h 15m
Cheapest price
104 EUR
Madrid to Shannon
Fastest flight time
5h 30m
Cheapest price
106 EUR
Nantes to Shannon
Fastest flight time
4h 20m
Cheapest price
110 EUR
Cologne to Shannon
Fastest flight time
4h 45m
Cheapest price
118 EUR
Paris to Shannon
Fastest flight time
4h 25m
Cheapest price
122 EUR
Birmingham to Shannon
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
Cheapest price
123 EUR
Hamburg to Shannon
Fastest flight time
4h 50m
Cheapest price
129 EUR
Edinburgh to Shannon
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
Cheapest price
137 EUR
Berlin to Shannon
Fastest flight time
5h 00m
Cheapest price
138 EUR
Rome to Shannon
Fastest flight time
12h 55m
Cheapest price
144 EUR
Basel to Shannon
Fastest flight time
6h 25m
Cheapest price
145 EUR
View more

Start planning your trip to Shannon


Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland