Find cheap flights to Dublin

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 28/6
Mon 5/7

When is the best time to fly to Dublin?

  • Is there a good place to hike near Dublin?

    If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Dublin for May, June, and July. Parks like Marlay Park are popular hot spots in those months.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Dublin?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Dublin is possible. If you are planning a flight to Dublin, consider booking flights to Waterford Airport (140 km from Dublin city centre).


Dublin flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Dublin found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
20 Jul
SNN03:05Shannon
16h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin
27 Jul
DUB18:30Dublin
12h 00m
1 stop
SNN06:30Shannon
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
KIR05:25Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
5h 50m
1 stop
DUB11:15Dublin
6 Sep
DUB18:25Dublin
36h 45m
3 stops
KIR07:10Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Ryanair
20 Jul
SNN11:15Shannon
32h 20m
2 stops
DUB19:35Dublin
27 Jul
DUB12:50Dublin
17h 40m
1 stop
SNN06:30Shannon
Ryanair
19 Sep
KIR14:20Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB03:40Dublin
29 Sep
DUB04:20Dublin
7h 15m
1 stop
KIR11:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
KLM
3 Sep
ORK02:10Cork
10h 25m
1 stop
DUB12:35Dublin
7 Sep
DUB07:10Dublin
10h 40m
1 stop
ORK17:50Cork
Ryanair
19 Sep
KIR14:20Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB03:40Dublin
29 Sep
DUB07:25Dublin
26h 20m
2 stops
KIR09:45Milltown (Kerry) Kerry

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Ryanair
Ryanair
12 Jul
KIR13:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
14h 40m
1 stop
DUB03:40Dublin
Ryanair
18 Jul
ORK03:50Cork
10h 00m
1 stop
DUB13:50Dublin
Ryanair
19 Jul
KIR13:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
4h 45m
1 stop
DUB17:45Dublin

Which airlines fly to Dublin?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Dublin

Popular routes to Dublin

Most frequently searched flights to Dublin along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Shannon to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price60€
Milltown (Kerry) to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price101€
Cork to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price261€

Start planning your trip to Dublin


Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland