Cheap flights from Baltimore to Cork

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Baltimore to Cork
(BWI to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Baltimore to Cork
Best price found€551The best flight deal from Baltimore to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €551
Fastest flight time12h 45mThe fastest flight from Baltimore to Cork takes 12h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Baltimore to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Baltimore/Washington Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Baltimore to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Baltimore to Cork?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Baltimore is August. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Baltimore to Cork flight route?

Baltimore/Washington - Cork

Fly from Baltimore/Washington to Cork for the best Baltimore - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Baltimore to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Baltimore to Cork by changing tabs
KLM
3 Feb
BWI08:16Baltimore/Washington
18h 29m
2 stops
ORK02:45Cork
10 Feb
ORK01:00Cork
16h 32m
2 stops
BWI17:32Baltimore/Washington
British Airways
3 Feb
BWI16:35Baltimore/Washington
18h 25m
1 stop
ORK11:00Cork
10 Feb
ORK02:10Cork
16h 45m
1 stop
BWI18:55Baltimore/Washington
Delta
26 Dec
BWI14:42Baltimore/Washington
21h 28m
2 stops
ORK12:10Cork
9 Jan
ORK08:15Cork
16h 05m
2 stops
BWI00:20Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
8 Jan
BWI02:30Baltimore/Washington
32h 30m
2 stops
ORK11:00Cork
28 Jan
ORK08:15Cork
14h 00m
2 stops
BWI22:15Baltimore/Washington
British Airways
3 Feb
BWI07:04Baltimore/Washington
17h 46m
2 stops
ORK00:50Cork
10 Feb
ORK02:10Cork
16h 45m
1 stop
BWI18:55Baltimore/Washington
British Airways
8 Jan
BWI02:30Baltimore/Washington
22h 20m
2 stops
ORK00:50Cork
28 Jan
ORK02:10Cork
16h 45m
1 stop
BWI18:55Baltimore/Washington

  • How far is Baltimore/Washington to Cork by plane?

    There are 5273.5 km between Baltimore/Washington and Cork. Flights usually cover this in 13h 35m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Baltimore to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Washington to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price€302
Washington to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest price€412
Washington to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price€509
Washington to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest price€664
Washington to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest price€816
Washington to Donegal Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price€951

Similar Baltimore to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Baltimore to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland