Find cheap flights to Bengaluru

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Bengaluru (BLR)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Bengaluru airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Bengaluru airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Bengaluru

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Bengaluru

Dublin (DUB) to Bengaluru (BLR)

Typically, flights to Bengaluru from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Bengaluru Intl, which has an average price of 593€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BENGALURU FROM DUBLINSeptember19% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Bengaluru costs on average just 482€ in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BENGALURU FROM DUBLINDecember33% more expensiveIt costs about 787€ for flights to Bengaluru from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BENGALURU FROM DUBLINDecember756% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Bengaluru from Dublin in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Bengaluru?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Bengaluru?

In general, September is the cheapest month to fly from Ireland to Bengaluru. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 482€. If you don’t want to visit Bengaluru in September, then you should wait until August to fly from Ireland, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 510€.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Bengaluru?

We recommend purchasing flights from Ireland to Bengaluru 17 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Bengaluru for 593€. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Bengaluru outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from Ireland to Bengaluru for 503€.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Bengaluru?

According to our data, Wednesday is the cheapest day to fly to Bengaluru from Ireland. The lowest ticket price found for a Wednesday departure recently was 536€. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Saturday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Bengaluru on Saturday is 657€.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Bengaluru?

In the morning is the cheapest time of day to fly from Ireland to Bengaluru when you can find flight prices for as low as 615€. Flying to Bengaluru in the morning is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. At midday is when there is more demand to fly to Bengaluru, so prices are often more expensive at around 829€ per ticket.

Is there an alternative airport near Bengaluru?

Those flying to Bengaluru could potentially find better pricing at Salem Airport (142 km from Bengaluru city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.


Bengaluru Intl flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Bengaluru Intl found recently by users on momondo
Lufthansa
5 Jun
01:55Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
16:55Bengaluru Intl
9 Jul
23:05Bengaluru Intl
18h 20m
1 stop
17:25Dublin
Lufthansa
1 May
01:55Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
16:55Bengaluru Intl
9 Jun
23:05Bengaluru Intl
18h 20m
1 stop
17:25Dublin
Lufthansa
1 May
01:55Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
16:55Bengaluru Intl
4 Jun
23:05Bengaluru Intl
18h 20m
1 stop
17:25Dublin
Lufthansa
19 Jun
01:55Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
16:55Bengaluru Intl
28 Jun
23:05Bengaluru Intl
18h 25m
2 stops
17:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Jun
01:55Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
16:55Bengaluru Intl
10 Jul
15:40Bengaluru Intl
19h 20m
2 stops
11:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 May
01:55Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
16:55Bengaluru Intl
26 May
15:55Bengaluru Intl
19h 30m
2 stops
11:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Bengaluru Intl

If you're looking for one-way flights to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by Oman Air
Multiple Airlines
17 May
07:15Dublin
23h 10m
3 stops
06:25Bengaluru Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul
20:05Dublin
23h 15m
3 stops
19:20Bengaluru Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 May
07:05Dublin
27h 15m
2 stops
10:20Bengaluru Intl

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First