Find cheap flights to Kochi

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Kochi (COK)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Kochi airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Kochi airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Kochi

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Kochi

Dublin (DUB) to Kochi (COK)

Typically, flights to Kochi from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Kochi, which has an average price of 668€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO KOCHI FROM DUBLINMay9% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Kochi costs on average just 606€ in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO KOCHI FROM DUBLINDecember30% more expensiveIt costs about 868€ for flights to Kochi from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO KOCHI FROM DUBLINSeptember350% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Kochi from Dublin in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Kochi?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Kochi?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Kochi from New Delhi for 51€. This is 89% cheaper than most flight deals to Kochi. To find the cheapest price to Kochi from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Kochi?

If you’re not able to fly to Kochi in May, then September is your next best option. Flight prices from Ireland to Kochi during September average around 607€.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Kochi?

In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Kochi is about 56 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are 668€. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Kochi from Ireland for as low as 513€ on momondo.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Kochi?

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Kochi from Ireland is on a Tuesday. momondo users have found tickets for Tuesday departures for as low as 640€. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Saturday because tickets tend to average around 687€. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Kochi.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Kochi?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Kochi is in the afternoon when flights can be purchased for as low as 622€. Flights in the evening are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of 810€.

Is there an alternative airport near Kochi?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Kochi is possible. If you are planning a flight to Kochi, consider booking flights to Kozhikode Airport (137 km from Kochi city centre) or Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport (148 km from Kochi city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Kochi?

You can find deals at Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport for 271€pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Kochi flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Kochi found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
20 May
04:40Dublin
13h 10m
1 stop
17:50Kochi
27 Jun
23:55Kochi
19h 05m
2 stops
19:00Dublin
Etihad Airways
10 Oct
05:35Dublin
18h 25m
1 stop
00:00Kochi
15 Nov
16:05Kochi
15h 10m
1 stop
07:15Dublin
Qatar Airways
10 Oct
04:40Dublin
19h 55m
1 stop
00:35Kochi
14 Nov
22:30Kochi
14h 35m
1 stop
13:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 May
04:40Dublin
13h 10m
1 stop
17:50Kochi
22 May
19:30Kochi
22h 50m
3 stops
18:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 May
04:40Dublin
13h 10m
1 stop
17:50Kochi
20 May
00:30Kochi
23h 25m
2 stops
23:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 May
09:10Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
22:55Kochi
20 May
19:30Kochi
23h 10m
3 stops
18:40Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways and Oman Air
Qatar Airways
20 May
04:40Dublin
13h 10m
1 stop
17:50Kochi
Etihad Airways
5 Jun
09:10Dublin
14h 35m
1 stop
23:45Kochi
Etihad Airways
6 Jun
09:10Dublin
14h 35m
1 stop
23:45Kochi
2,181€
Find similar

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First