Flights to South Pacific

€353 Cheap flights to South Pacific

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to South Pacific

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to South Pacific

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 14:05DUB  Dublin-MEL Melbourne
42h 05m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
22:30 - 06:15MEL  Melbourne-DUB Dublin
42h 45m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€671China Eastern
Wed, 3 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 11:00DUB  Dublin-MEL Melbourne
63h 00m3 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Xi'an Xianyang Nanjing Lukou Intl
China Eastern Logo
22:30 - 06:15MEL  Melbourne-DUB Dublin
42h 45m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€745China Eastern
Mon, 9 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:10 - 03:40DUB  Dublin-PER Perth
36h 30m3 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Beijing Capital Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:50 - 17:50PER  Perth-DUB Dublin
32h 00m2 stops Singapore Changi Vienna Intl
€809Multiple Airlines
Wed, 18 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:00 - 10:00DUB  Dublin-MEL Melbourne
38h 00m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:35 - 15:30MEL  Melbourne-DUB Dublin
27h 55m2 stops Singapore Changi Istanbul
€811Multiple Airlines
Wed, 3 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 00:40DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
27h 35m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Etihad Airways Logo
06:50 - 06:30AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
36h 40m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€901Etihad Airways
Sun, 22 Nov - Wed, 24 Feb
SWISS Logo
12:10 - 06:55DUB  Dublin-PER Perth
58h 45m2 stops Zurich Hong Kong Intl
SWISS Logo
08:30 - 11:20PER  Perth-DUB Dublin
34h 50m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Zurich
€910SWISS
Tue, 1 Dec - Sun, 7 Feb
SWISS Logo
18:35 - 06:55DUB  Dublin-PER Perth
28h 20m2 stops Zurich Hong Kong Intl
SWISS Logo
08:20 - 17:50PER  Perth-DUB Dublin
40h 30m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Zurich
€921SWISS
Mon, 15 Mar - Mon, 17 May
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 00:40DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
39h 55m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Etihad Airways Logo
16:30 - 18:10AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
38h 40m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€924Etihad Airways
Mon, 23 Nov - Tue, 23 Feb
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:35 - 20:45DUB  Dublin-MEL Melbourne
41h 10m2 stops Istanbul Singapore Changi
Turkish Airlines Logo
22:35 - 15:30MEL  Melbourne-DUB Dublin
27h 55m2 stops Singapore Changi Istanbul
€965Turkish Airlines
Wed, 3 Feb - Wed, 17 Feb
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:35 - 19:25DUB  Dublin-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
39h 50m2 stops Istanbul Singapore Changi
Turkish Airlines Logo
21:35 - 09:35SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-DUB Dublin
47h 00m2 stops Singapore Changi Istanbul
€1,013Turkish Airlines
Tue, 2 Mar - Sat, 13 Mar

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to South Pacific that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinMelbourne

DUB Dublin - MEL Melbourne

DUBMEL

Dublin

Wed 3/3

09:00-14:05

1 stop42h 05m

Melbourne

Mon 15/3

22:30-06:15

1 stop42h 45m

€671

DublinMelbourne

DUB Dublin - MEL Melbourne

DUBMEL

Dublin

Mon 9/11

09:00-11:00

3 stops63h 00m

Melbourne

Wed 25/11

22:30-06:15

1 stop42h 45m

€745

DublinPerth

DUB Dublin - PER Perth

DUBPER

Dublin

Wed 18/11

07:10-03:40

3 stops36h 30m

Perth

Wed 25/11

17:50-17:50

2 stops32h 00m

€809

DublinMelbourne

DUB Dublin - MEL Melbourne

DUBMEL

Dublin

Wed 3/3

09:00-10:00

1 stop38h 00m

Melbourne

Mon 15/3

22:35-15:30

2 stops27h 55m

€811
Fastest return journey

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Sun 22/11

08:05-00:40

2 stops27h 35m

Auckland Intl

Wed 24/2

06:50-06:30

2 stops36h 40m

€901

DublinPerth

DUB Dublin - PER Perth

DUBPER

Dublin

Tue 1/12

12:10-06:55

2 stops58h 45m

Perth

Sun 7/2

08:30-11:20

2 stops34h 50m

€910

DublinPerth

DUB Dublin - PER Perth

DUBPER

Dublin

Mon 15/3

18:35-06:55

2 stops28h 20m

Perth

Mon 17/5

08:20-17:50

2 stops40h 30m

€921

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Mon 23/11

19:45-00:40

2 stops39h 55m

Auckland Intl

Tue 23/2

16:30-18:10

2 stops38h 40m

€924

DublinMelbourne

DUB Dublin - MEL Melbourne

DUBMEL

Dublin

Wed 3/2

16:35-20:45

2 stops41h 10m

Melbourne

Wed 17/2

22:35-15:30

2 stops27h 55m

€965

DublinSydney

DUB Dublin - SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith

DUBSYD

Dublin

Tue 2/3

16:35-19:25

2 stops39h 50m

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sat 13/3

21:35-09:35

2 stops47h 00m

€1,013

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Flight prices to countries in South Pacific

Interested in flights to South Pacific? Find the countries in South Pacific that you can fly to for the biggest savings

Price

€1,068 - €2,002

CHEAPEST COUNTRYAustralia27% cheaperUsers typically spent €394 less on flights to Australia
MOST EXPENSIVE COUNTRYFrench Polynesia37% more expensiveUsers typically spent €540 more on trips to French Polynesia
MOST POPULAR COUNTRY TO FLY TOAustralia429% more popularAs a popular travel destination, more of our users plan to visit Australia than any other country in South Pacific

Cheapest flights to cities in South Pacific

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to South Pacific from Ireland
Sydney
South Pacific

Cheapest flight to South Pacific from Sydney

Melbourne

When booking a flight to South Pacific, the best-priced flight will typically be to Melbourne for €52, which is 71% less than the continental average.

Most expensive flight to South Pacific from Sydney

Auckland

Flights to South Pacific are typically 37% more expensive when flying to Auckland, where the average price is €177

Cheap South Pacific flight deals and tips

Summary info about South Pacific flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

€353

Best Round-Trip Price

€670

Fastest flight time

26h 50m

Popular in

July
The best one-way flight price to South Pacific from Ireland in the last 5 days is €353 (Dublin to Melbourne).
The best return flight price to South Pacific from Ireland in the last 5 days is €670 (Dublin to Melbourne).
The fastest flight to South Pacific from Ireland takes 26h 50m (Dublin to Wellington).
July has the highest demand for flights to South Pacific, with a 2% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to South Pacific

When did momondo last update prices for flights to South Pacific?

Prices for flights to South Pacific were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to South Pacific?

How old do you have to be to fly to South Pacific?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to South Pacific.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to South Pacific?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to South Pacific may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at South Pacific. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to South Pacific?

It is quick and easy to find flights to South Pacific on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to South Pacific that suits you.

Can I find flights to South Pacific with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to South Pacific on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights to South Pacific?

Once all potential South Pacific flight options are in front of you momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times, amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight to South Pacific right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of South Pacific flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your South Pacific trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 25/11
Wed 2/12

Find better results for your trip to South Pacific

Popular Flights to South Pacific