Flights to South Pacific

€375 Cheap flights to South Pacific

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to South Pacific

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to South Pacific

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 16:35DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
42h 35m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
22:00 - 06:15AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
45h 15m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€639China Eastern
Wed, 3 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 14:05DUB  Dublin-MEL Melbourne
42h 05m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
12:00 - 06:15MEL  Melbourne-DUB Dublin
29h 15m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€674China Eastern
Mon, 16 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:20 - 16:35DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
41h 15m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:00 - 06:15AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
45h 15m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€797Multiple Airlines
Sat, 27 Feb - Mon, 15 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:00 - 14:05DUB  Dublin-MEL Melbourne
42h 05m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:00 - 10:10MEL  Melbourne-DUB Dublin
30h 10m2 stops Beijing Capital London Gatwick
€836Multiple Airlines
Mon, 18 Jan - Tue, 2 Feb
SWISS Logo
18:35 - 06:55DUB  Dublin-PER Perth
28h 20m2 stops Zurich Hong Kong Intl
SWISS Logo
08:30 - 11:20PER  Perth-DUB Dublin
34h 50m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Zurich
€870SWISS
Sun, 21 Feb - Mon, 8 Mar
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 00:40DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
51h 35m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Etihad Airways Logo
06:50 - 18:10AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
48h 20m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€902Etihad Airways
Sun, 6 Dec - Wed, 17 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 06:50DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
27h 45m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Melbourne
Qatar Airways Logo
13:15 - 19:50AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
43h 35m2 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl
€905Qatar Airways
Wed, 3 Mar - Mon, 22 Mar
SWISS Logo
18:35 - 06:55DUB  Dublin-PER Perth
52h 20m2 stops Zurich Hong Kong Intl
SWISS Logo
08:30 - 11:20PER  Perth-DUB Dublin
34h 50m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Zurich
€905SWISS
Thu, 11 Mar - Tue, 16 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 06:50DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
34h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Melbourne
Qatar Airways Logo
13:15 - 06:00AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
29h 45m2 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl
€908Qatar Airways
Wed, 3 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 00:40DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
51h 35m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Etihad Airways Logo
09:00 - 18:10AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
46h 10m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€912Etihad Airways
Sun, 6 Dec - Tue, 16 Mar

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to South Pacific that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Wed 3/3

09:00-16:35

1 stop42h 35m

Auckland Intl

Mon 15/3

22:00-06:15

1 stop45h 15m

€639

DublinMelbourne

DUB Dublin - MEL Melbourne

DUBMEL

Dublin

Mon 16/11

09:00-14:05

1 stop42h 05m

Melbourne

Tue 24/11

12:00-06:15

1 stop29h 15m

€674

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Sat 27/2

10:20-16:35

2 stops41h 15m

Auckland Intl

Mon 15/3

22:00-06:15

1 stop45h 15m

€797

DublinMelbourne

DUB Dublin - MEL Melbourne

DUBMEL

Dublin

Mon 18/1

09:00-14:05

1 stop42h 05m

Melbourne

Tue 2/2

15:00-10:10

2 stops30h 10m

€836
Fastest return journey

DublinPerth

DUB Dublin - PER Perth

DUBPER

Dublin

Sun 21/2

18:35-06:55

2 stops28h 20m

Perth

Mon 8/3

08:30-11:20

2 stops34h 50m

€870

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Sun 6/12

08:05-00:40

2 stops51h 35m

Auckland Intl

Wed 17/3

06:50-18:10

2 stops48h 20m

€902

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Wed 3/3

14:05-06:50

2 stops27h 45m

Auckland Intl

Mon 22/3

13:15-19:50

2 stops43h 35m

€905

DublinPerth

DUB Dublin - PER Perth

DUBPER

Dublin

Thu 11/3

18:35-06:55

2 stops52h 20m

Perth

Tue 16/3

08:30-11:20

2 stops34h 50m

€905

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Wed 3/3

07:45-06:50

2 stops34h 05m

Auckland Intl

Mon 15/3

13:15-06:00

2 stops29h 45m

€908

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Sun 6/12

08:05-00:40

2 stops51h 35m

Auckland Intl

Tue 16/3

09:00-18:10

2 stops46h 10m

€912

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Flight prices to countries in South Pacific

Interested in flights to South Pacific? Find the countries in South Pacific that you can fly to for the biggest savings

Price

€1,057 - €7,484

CHEAPEST COUNTRYAustralia57% cheaperUsers typically spent €1,379 less on flights to Australia
MOST EXPENSIVE COUNTRYGuam207% more expensiveUsers typically spent €5,047 more on trips to Guam
MOST POPULAR COUNTRY TO FLY TOAustralia419% more popularAs a popular travel destination, more of our users plan to visit Australia than any other country in South Pacific

Cheapest flights to cities in South Pacific

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to South Pacific from Ireland
Sydney
South Pacific

Cheapest flight to South Pacific from Sydney

Melbourne

When booking a flight to South Pacific, the best-priced flight will typically be to Melbourne for €52, which is 71% less than the continental average.

Most expensive flight to South Pacific from Sydney

Auckland

Flights to South Pacific are typically 37% more expensive when flying to Auckland, where the average price is €178

Cheap South Pacific flight deals and tips

Summary info about South Pacific flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

€375

Best Round-Trip Price

€639

Fastest flight time

38h 00m

Popular in

July
The best one-way flight price to South Pacific from Ireland in the last 5 days is €375 (Dublin to Perth).
The best return flight price to South Pacific from Ireland in the last 5 days is €639 (Dublin to Auckland Intl).
The fastest flight to South Pacific from Ireland takes 38h 00m (Dublin to Brisbane).
July has the highest demand for flights to South Pacific, with a 2% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to South Pacific

When did momondo last update prices for flights to South Pacific?

Prices for flights to South Pacific were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to South Pacific?

How old do you have to be to fly to South Pacific?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to South Pacific.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to South Pacific?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to South Pacific may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at South Pacific. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to South Pacific?

It is quick and easy to find flights to South Pacific on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to South Pacific that suits you.

Can I find flights to South Pacific with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to South Pacific on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights to South Pacific?

Once all potential South Pacific flight options are in front of you momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times, amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight to South Pacific right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of South Pacific flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your South Pacific trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 30/11
Mon 7/12

Find better results for your trip to South Pacific

Popular Flights to South Pacific