Flights to South Pacific

€367 Cheap flights to South Pacific

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to South Pacific

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to South Pacific

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 14:05DUB  Dublin-MEL Melbourne
42h 05m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
12:00 - 06:15MEL  Melbourne-DUB Dublin
29h 15m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€693China Eastern
Mon, 16 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 11:00DUB  Dublin-MEL Melbourne
63h 00m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Nanjing Lukou Intl
China Eastern Logo
12:00 - 06:15MEL  Melbourne-DUB Dublin
29h 15m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€700China Eastern
Mon, 16 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:00 - 23:50DUB  Dublin-MEL Melbourne
27h 50m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:30 - 21:30MEL  Melbourne-DUB Dublin
34h 00m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong London Gatwick
€803Multiple Airlines
Wed, 30 Dec - Thu, 21 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:00 - 11:00DUB  Dublin-MEL Melbourne
63h 00m3 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Xi'an Xianyang Nanjing Lukou Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
01:30 - 23:59MEL  Melbourne-DUB Dublin
33h 29m2 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Rome Fiumicino
€804Multiple Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
SWISS Logo
12:10 - 06:55DUB  Dublin-PER Perth
58h 45m2 stops Zurich Hong Kong Intl
SWISS Logo
08:30 - 11:20PER  Perth-DUB Dublin
34h 50m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Zurich
€861SWISS
Tue, 16 Feb - Tue, 23 Feb
SWISS Logo
12:10 - 06:55DUB  Dublin-PER Perth
58h 45m2 stops Zurich Hong Kong Intl
SWISS Logo
08:30 - 11:20PER  Perth-DUB Dublin
34h 50m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Zurich
€861SWISS
Tue, 16 Feb - Wed, 24 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 00:40DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
51h 35m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Etihad Airways Logo
06:50 - 06:30AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
60h 40m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€868Etihad Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 00:40DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
27h 35m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Etihad Airways Logo
09:00 - 06:30AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
58h 30m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€887Etihad Airways
Mon, 23 Nov - Tue, 23 Feb
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:40 - 06:00DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
57h 20m3 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Turkish Airlines Logo
07:15 - 09:35BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
60h 20m3 stops Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
€924Turkish Airlines
Mon, 28 Dec - Tue, 19 Jan
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:40 - 06:00DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
57h 20m3 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Turkish Airlines Logo
07:15 - 09:35BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
60h 20m3 stops Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
€925Turkish Airlines
Mon, 28 Dec - Tue, 19 Jan

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to South Pacific that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinMelbourne

DUB Dublin - MEL Melbourne

DUBMEL

Dublin

Mon 16/11

09:00-14:05

1 stop42h 05m

Melbourne

Sun 29/11

12:00-06:15

1 stop29h 15m

€693

DublinMelbourne

DUB Dublin - MEL Melbourne

DUBMEL

Dublin

Mon 16/11

09:00-11:00

2 stops63h 00m

Melbourne

Sun 29/11

12:00-06:15

1 stop29h 15m

€700
Fastest return journey

DublinMelbourne

DUB Dublin - MEL Melbourne

DUBMEL

Dublin

Wed 30/12

09:00-23:50

1 stop27h 50m

Melbourne

Thu 21/1

22:30-21:30

2 stops34h 00m

€803

DublinMelbourne

DUB Dublin - MEL Melbourne

DUBMEL

Dublin

Mon 9/11

09:00-11:00

3 stops63h 00m

Melbourne

Sun 22/11

01:30-23:59

2 stops33h 29m

€804

DublinPerth

DUB Dublin - PER Perth

DUBPER

Dublin

Tue 16/2

12:10-06:55

2 stops58h 45m

Perth

Tue 23/2

08:30-11:20

2 stops34h 50m

€861

DublinPerth

DUB Dublin - PER Perth

DUBPER

Dublin

Tue 16/2

12:10-06:55

2 stops58h 45m

Perth

Wed 24/2

08:30-11:20

2 stops34h 50m

€861

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Mon 9/11

08:05-00:40

2 stops51h 35m

Auckland Intl

Mon 16/11

06:50-06:30

2 stops60h 40m

€868

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Mon 23/11

08:05-00:40

2 stops27h 35m

Auckland Intl

Tue 23/2

09:00-06:30

2 stops58h 30m

€887

DublinBrisbane

DUB Dublin - BNE Brisbane

DUBBNE

Dublin

Mon 28/12

10:40-06:00

3 stops57h 20m

Brisbane

Tue 19/1

07:15-09:35

3 stops60h 20m

€924

DublinBrisbane

DUB Dublin - BNE Brisbane

DUBBNE

Dublin

Mon 28/12

10:40-06:00

3 stops57h 20m

Brisbane

Tue 19/1

07:15-09:35

3 stops60h 20m

€925

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Flight prices to countries in South Pacific

Interested in flights to South Pacific? Find the countries in South Pacific that you can fly to for the biggest savings

Price

€1,060 - €2,276

CHEAPEST COUNTRYAustralia33% cheaperUsers typically spent €517 less on flights to Australia
MOST EXPENSIVE COUNTRYNew Caledonia44% more expensiveUsers typically spent €700 more on trips to New Caledonia
MOST POPULAR COUNTRY TO FLY TOAustralia434% more popularAs a popular travel destination, more of our users plan to visit Australia than any other country in South Pacific

Cheapest flights to cities in South Pacific

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to South Pacific from Ireland
Sydney
South Pacific

Cheapest flight to South Pacific from Sydney

Melbourne

When booking a flight to South Pacific, the best-priced flight will typically be to Melbourne for €52, which is 71% less than the continental average.

Most expensive flight to South Pacific from Sydney

Auckland

Flights to South Pacific are typically 37% more expensive when flying to Auckland, where the average price is €177

Cheap South Pacific flight deals and tips

Summary info about South Pacific flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

€367

Best Round-Trip Price

€693

Fastest flight time

38h 00m

Popular in

July
The best one-way flight price to South Pacific from Ireland in the last 5 days is €367 (Dublin to Melbourne).
The best return flight price to South Pacific from Ireland in the last 5 days is €693 (Dublin to Melbourne).
The fastest flight to South Pacific from Ireland takes 38h 00m (Dublin to Melbourne).
July has the highest demand for flights to South Pacific, with a 0% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to South Pacific

When did momondo last update prices for flights to South Pacific?

Prices for flights to South Pacific were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to South Pacific?

How old do you have to be to fly to South Pacific?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to South Pacific.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to South Pacific?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to South Pacific may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at South Pacific. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to South Pacific?

It is quick and easy to find flights to South Pacific on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to South Pacific that suits you.

Can I find flights to South Pacific with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to South Pacific on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights to South Pacific?

Once all potential South Pacific flight options are in front of you momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times, amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight to South Pacific right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of South Pacific flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your South Pacific trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 13/11
Fri 20/11

Find better results for your trip to South Pacific

Popular Flights to South Pacific