Find cheap flights to Funchal

Tue 20/8
Tue 27/8
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Funchal?

+300.0%
+200.0%
+100.0%
Base
Price
152 - 585 EUR

Funchal flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Funchal found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
11 Nov
DUB
11:15
Dublin airport
22h 00m
1 Stop
09:15
+1
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
21 Nov
FNC
07:05
Funchal Madeira airport
27h 25m
2 Stops
10:30
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
167 EUR
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
07 Nov
DUB
11:15
Dublin airport
22h 00m
1 Stop
09:15
+1
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
10 Nov
FNC
07:05
Funchal Madeira airport
27h 25m
2 Stops
10:30
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
168 EUR
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
21 Oct
DUB
18:35
Dublin airport
14h 20m
2 Stops
08:55
+1
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
24 Oct
FNC
22:20
Funchal Madeira airport
19h 25m
2 Stops
17:45
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
184 EUR
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
24 Jan
DUB
11:15
Dublin airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
17:20
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
27 Jan
FNC
05:05
Funchal Madeira airport
5h 25m
1 Stop
10:30
DUB
Dublin airport
214 EUR
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
22 Oct
DUB
11:40
Dublin airport
13h 10m
2 Stops
00:50
+1
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
23 Oct
FNC
23:15
Funchal Madeira airport
11h 35m
1 Stop
10:50
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
220 EUR
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
23 Oct
DUB
11:40
Dublin airport
13h 10m
2 Stops
00:50
+1
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
24 Oct
FNC
23:15
Funchal Madeira airport
11h 35m
1 Stop
10:50
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
225 EUR
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
24 Jan
DUB
11:15
Dublin airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
17:20
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
27 Jan
FNC
05:05
Funchal Madeira airport
5h 25m
1 Stop
10:30
DUB
Dublin airport
214 EUR
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
20 Oct
DUB
18:35
Dublin airport
6h 10m
1 Stop
00:45
+1
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
22 Oct
FNC
08:05
Funchal Madeira airport
9h 40m
2 Stops
17:45
DUB
Dublin airport
244 EUR
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
20 Oct
DUB
18:35
Dublin airport
6h 10m
1 Stop
00:45
+1
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
21 Oct
FNC
00:10
Funchal Madeira airport
10h 40m
1 Stop
10:50
DUB
Dublin airport
270 EUR
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
20 Oct
DUB
18:35
Dublin airport
6h 10m
1 Stop
00:45
+1
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
23 Oct
FNC
23:15
Funchal Madeira airport
11h 35m
1 Stop
10:50
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
253 EUR
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
23 Oct
DUB
11:40
Dublin airport
13h 10m
2 Stops
00:50
+1
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
25 Oct
FNC
11:00
Funchal Madeira airport
6h 45m
1 Stop
17:45
DUB
Dublin airport
258 EUR
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
25 Oct
FNC
11:00
Funchal Madeira airport
6h 45m
1 Stop
17:45
DUB
Dublin airport
279 EUR

Airports near Funchal

Below you will find all the airports in Funchal along with their distance from the city centre
Funchal Madeira
13 km from city centre

Popular routes to Funchal

Most frequently searched flights to Funchal along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Funchal
Fastest flight time
6h 05m
Cheapest price
183 EUR
Shannon to Funchal
Fastest flight time
14h 10m
Cheapest price
786 EUR

Start planning your trip to Funchal