Cheap Flights from Bilbao to Cork from €58

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Bilbao to Cork
(BIO to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bilbao to Cork
Fastest flight time9h 15mThe fastest flight from Bilbao to Cork takes 9h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bilbao to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bilbao Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bilbao to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bilbao to Cork?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Bilbao is June. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Bilbao to Cork flight route?

Bilbao - Cork

Fly from Bilbao to Cork for the best Bilbao - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bilbao to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bilbao to Cork by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
BIO07:45Bilbao
9h 15m
1 stop
ORK17:00Cork
6 Dec
ORK01:15Cork
15h 45m
2 stops
BIO17:00Bilbao
KLM
9 Dec
BIO01:50Bilbao
6h 55m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
12 Dec
ORK01:00Cork
15h 45m
1 stop
BIO16:45Bilbao
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
BIO04:45Bilbao
23h 05m
2 stops
ORK03:50Cork
6 Dec
ORK01:15Cork
29h 30m
2 stops
BIO06:45Bilbao
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
BIO07:45Bilbao
9h 15m
1 stop
ORK17:00Cork
6 Dec
ORK01:15Cork
15h 40m
1 stop
BIO16:55Bilbao
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
BIO04:45Bilbao
23h 05m
2 stops
ORK03:50Cork
6 Dec
ORK14:20Cork
19h 45m
3 stops
BIO10:05Bilbao
KLM
9 Dec
BIO12:20Bilbao
5h 50m
1 stop
ORK18:10Cork
12 Dec
ORK01:00Cork
8h 50m
2 stops
BIO09:50Bilbao

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bilbao to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bilbao to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
BIO13:35Bilbao
18h 50m
1 stop
ORK08:25Cork
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
BIO03:10Bilbao
49h 30m
2 stops
ORK04:40Cork
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
BIO06:30Bilbao
22h 10m
3 stops
ORK04:40Cork

  • How far is Bilbao to Cork by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Bilbao to Cork is 1044.8 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 5h 50m.


Alternative routes for Bilbao to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bilbao to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€72
Bilbao to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time11h 35m
Cheapest price€152
San Sebastian to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 00m
Cheapest price€153

Similar Bilbao to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bilbao to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland