Flights to Buffalo

€651 Cheap flights to Buffalo

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Buffalo

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Lufthansa Logo
09:10 - 22:59DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
18h 49m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Newark
Lufthansa Logo
14:55 - 10:20BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
14h 25m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
€651Lufthansa
Wed, 18 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov
Delta Logo
05:45 - 19:56DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
18h 11m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta Logo
19:23 - 18:25BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
18h 02m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Paris Charles de Gaulle
€655Delta
Sun, 1 Nov - Sat, 7 Nov
Delta Logo
05:45 - 00:59DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
23h 14m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta Logo
19:23 - 18:25BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
18h 02m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Paris Charles de Gaulle
€655Delta
Sun, 1 Nov - Sat, 7 Nov
Delta Logo
08:55 - 23:59DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
20h 04m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta Logo
11:20 - 08:45BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
16h 25m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
€657Delta
Sun, 1 Nov - Sat, 7 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:55 - 18:56DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
15h 01m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:20 - 08:45BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
16h 25m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
€658Multiple Airlines
Sun, 1 Nov - Sat, 7 Nov
Delta Logo
05:45 - 18:40DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
17h 55m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta Logo
19:20 - 16:20BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
16h 00m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
€659Delta
Wed, 18 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov
United Airlines Logo
09:30 - 20:36DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
16h 06m2 stops Newark Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
10:35 - 07:30BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
15h 55m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Newark
€664United Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
United Airlines Logo
10:40 - 20:36DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
14h 56m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
14:55 - 10:20BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
14h 25m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
€665United Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Austrian Airlines Logo
09:30 - 20:09DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
15h 39m1 stop Newark
Austrian Airlines Logo
10:51 - 07:30BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
15h 39m1 stop Newark
€671Austrian Airlines
Sun, 1 Nov - Sat, 7 Nov
United Airlines Logo
09:30 - 20:36DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
16h 06m2 stops Newark Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
10:35 - 07:30BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
15h 55m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Newark
€675United Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Buffalo that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Wed 18/11

09:10-22:59

2 stops18h 49m

Buffalo

Wed 25/11

14:55-10:20

1 stop14h 25m

€651

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Sun 1/11

05:45-19:56

2 stops18h 11m

Buffalo

Sat 7/11

19:23-18:25

2 stops18h 02m

€655

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Sun 1/11

05:45-00:59

2 stops23h 14m

Buffalo

Sat 7/11

19:23-18:25

2 stops18h 02m

€655

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Sun 1/11

08:55-23:59

2 stops20h 04m

Buffalo

Sat 7/11

11:20-08:45

1 stop16h 25m

€657

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Sun 1/11

08:55-18:56

2 stops15h 01m

Buffalo

Sat 7/11

11:20-08:45

1 stop16h 25m

€658

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Wed 18/11

05:45-18:40

2 stops17h 55m

Buffalo

Wed 25/11

19:20-16:20

2 stops16h 00m

€659

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Wed 11/11

09:30-20:36

2 stops16h 06m

Buffalo

Sun 15/11

10:35-07:30

2 stops15h 55m

€664
Fastest return journey

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Wed 11/11

10:40-20:36

1 stop14h 56m

Buffalo

Sun 15/11

14:55-10:20

1 stop14h 25m

€665

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Sun 1/11

09:30-20:09

1 stop15h 39m

Buffalo

Sat 7/11

10:51-07:30

1 stop15h 39m

€671

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Wed 11/11

09:30-20:36

2 stops16h 06m

Buffalo

Sun 15/11

10:35-07:30

2 stops15h 55m

€675

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Cheap Buffalo flight deals and tips

Summary info about Buffalo flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

€789

Best Round-Trip Price

€651

Fastest flight time

11h 48m
The best one-way flight price to Buffalo from Ireland in the last 5 days is €789 (Dublin to Buffalo).
The best return flight price to Buffalo from Ireland in the last 5 days is €651 (Dublin to Buffalo).
The fastest flight to Buffalo from Ireland takes 11h 48m (Dublin to Buffalo).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Buffalo

Is there an alternative airport near Buffalo?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Buffalo is possible. If you are planning a flight to Buffalo, consider booking flights to Niagara Falls Airport (25 km from Buffalo city centre), Jamestown Chautauqua County Airport (88 km from Buffalo city centre), Greater Rochester Intl Airport (101 km from Buffalo city centre), Bradford Airport (122 km from Buffalo city centre) or Erie Airport (139 km from Buffalo city centre).

How long does it take to fly to Buffalo?

The flight from Ireland to Buffalo depends on which airports you’re departing from and arriving to, and whether or not you have a layover. If you fly from Dublin (a popular airport in Ireland) to Buffalo (the most popular airport in Buffalo), then the flight time is 12h 08m on average. If you fly from Cork (another popular airport in Ireland) to Buffalo, then the average flight time is .

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Buffalo Airport?

Prices for flights to Buffalo Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How old do you have to be to fly to Buffalo Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Buffalo Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Buffalo Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Buffalo Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Buffalo Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Buffalo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Buffalo. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Can I find flights to Buffalo with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Buffalo to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Buffalo?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Buffalo.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Buffalo right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Buffalo and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Buffalo trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 20/11
Fri 27/11

Find better results for your trip to Buffalo

Popular Flights to Buffalo